CU Haryana cutoff is available through CUET-PG, CUET, JEE-Main and CSAB-Counselling for courses such as M.Sc, M.Tech, M.P.Ed, MA, MBA, M.Lib.I.Sc, MHMCT, M.Com, M.Pharm, B.Ed, M.Ed, Diploma, PG Diploma, MCA, L.L.B, L.L.M, MTTM, B.Voc, B.Sc + M.Sc, B.Sc {Hons.} and B.Tech. The latest data covers 2026 for CUET-PG, JEE-Main and CSAB-Counselling, while CUET course-wise cutoff is given for 2025.

Across the available cutoff tables, MA Psychology has a CUET-PG General closing mark of 211 in 2026, B.Sc {Hons.} Psychology has a CUET General closing range of 196 - 221 in 2025, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering has a JEE-Main General AI closing rank range of 57998 - 72391 in 2026, and B.Tech Electrical Engineering has a CSAB-Counselling General AI closing rank range of 180766 - 244339 in 2026. Year-wise trends below keep the newest year first.

CourseExamCutoff
M.ScCUET-PG5 - 193
M.TechCUET-PG34 - 147
M.P.EdCUET-PG24 - 40
MACUET-PG7 - 211
MBACUET-PG39 - 57
M.Lib.I.ScCUET-PG49 - 118
MHMCTCUET-PG51 - 100
M.ComCUET-PG42 - 91
M.PharmCUET-PG78 - 124
B.EdCUET-PG85 - 153
M.EdCUET-PG65 - 165
DiplomaCUET-PG113 - 176
PG DiplomaCUET-PG43 - 181
MCACUET-PG104 - 172
L.L.BCUET-PG103 - 179
L.L.MCUET-PG101 - 190
B.VocCUET17 - 226
B.Sc + M.ScCUET12 - 190
B.Sc {Hons.}CUET100 - 221
B.TechJEE-Main1917 - 119857 (All India)
B.TechCSAB-Counselling111889 - 1400260 (All India)
Table of Contents
  1. CU Haryana CUET-PG Cutoff 2026
  2. CU Haryana CUET-PG Cutoff Trends
  3. CU Haryana CUET Cutoff 2026
  4. CU Haryana CUET Cutoff Trends
  5. CU Haryana JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  6. CU Haryana JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  7. CU Haryana CSAB-Counselling Cutoff 2026
  8. CU Haryana CSAB-Counselling Cutoff Trends

CU Haryana CUET-PG Cutoff 2026

CUET-PG is used for CU Haryana admission to M.Sc, M.Tech, M.P.Ed, MA, MBA, M.Lib.I.Sc, MHMCT, M.Com, M.Pharm, B.Ed, M.Ed, Diploma, PG Diploma, MCA, L.L.B, L.L.M and MTTM. In Round 1 of 2026, the overall M.Sc cutoff across categories is 5 - 193. Other Round 1 overall closing marks are M.Tech 34 - 147, M.P.Ed 24 - 40, MA 7 - 211, MBA 39 - 57, M.Lib.I.Sc 49 - 118, MHMCT 51 - 100, M.Com 42 - 91, M.Pharm 78 - 124, B.Ed 85 - 153, M.Ed 65 - 165, Diploma 113 - 176, PG Diploma 43 - 181, MCA 104 - 172, L.L.B 103 - 179 and L.L.M 101 - 190.

For General category in Round 1, closing marks are M.Sc Biotechnology 193, M.Tech Structural Engineering 103, M.P.Ed Master of Physical Education [M.P.Ed] 40, MA Psychology 211, MBA General 57, M.Lib.I.Sc Master of Library and Information Science [M.Lib.I.Sc] 118, MHMCT Master of Hotel Management & Catering Technology [MHMCT] 100, M.Com General 91, B.Ed General 153, M.Ed General 165, Diploma Child Guidance And Family Counselling 176, PG Diploma Rehabilitation Psychology 181, MCA Master of Computer Applications [MCA] 172, L.L.B Bachelor of Laws [L.L.B.] 179 and L.L.M General 190. M.Pharm Pharmacognosy closes at 124 for OBC.

CU Haryana M.Sc Biotechnology Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General193
OBC172
SC169
ST124
EWS163

CU Haryana M.Tech Structural Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General103
OBC72
SC81
EWS79

CU Haryana M.P.Ed Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General40
OBC28
SC30
ST24
EWS36

CU Haryana MA Psychology Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General211
OBC193
SC168
ST160
EWS169

CU Haryana MBA General Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General57
OBC39
SC41
ST41
EWS48

CU Haryana M.Lib.I.Sc Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General118
OBC54
SC86
ST94
EWS49

CU Haryana MHMCT Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General100
OBC52
SC75
ST67
EWS51

CU Haryana M.Com General Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General91
OBC66
SC42
ST47
EWS69
PwD59

CU Haryana M.Pharm Pharmacognosy Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
OBC124
EWS78

CU Haryana B.Ed General Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General153
OBC137
SC132
ST128
EWS119
PwD85

CU Haryana M.Ed General Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General165
OBC65
SC115
ST97
EWS124

CU Haryana Diploma Child Guidance And Family Counselling Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General176
OBC139
SC113
ST157
EWS128

CU Haryana PG Diploma Rehabilitation Psychology Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General181
OBC147
SC119
ST43
EWS128

CU Haryana MCA Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General172
OBC157
SC137
ST112
EWS150
PwD104

CU Haryana L.L.B Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General179
OBC156
SC139
ST103
EWS170
PwD128

CU Haryana L.L.M General Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General190
OBC163
SC156
ST115
EWS177
PwD101

CU Haryana CUET-PG Cutoff Trends

CUET-PG trend tables compare closing marks from newest to oldest. The overall lower-end closing marks changed as follows: M.Sc 5 in 2026 and 4 in 2025, M.Tech 34 and 17, M.P.Ed 24 and 26.92, MA 7 and 1, MBA 39 and 24, M.Lib.I.Sc 49 and 15, MHMCT 51 and 21, M.Com 42 and 29, M.Pharm 78 and 38, B.Ed 85 and 38, M.Ed 65 and 31, Diploma 113 and 80, PG Diploma 43 and 62, MCA 104 and 30, L.L.B 103 and 56, L.L.M 101 and 32. MTTM moved from 68 in 2024 to 29 in 2025.

CU Haryana CUET-PG M.Sc Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026202520242023
General4643888
OBC30132639
EWS12191344
SC785029
ST562022
PwD-268095
KM--46-
JK--54-

CU Haryana CUET-PG M.Sc Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023
Biotechnology124880128
Microbiology122237995
Data Science118163822
Biochemistry1173079103
Nutrition Biology114405850
Geography79302632
Mathematics7162939
Chemistry56114335
Environmental Science46251334
Yoga35592781
Geoinformatics30774441
Physics15374566
Statistics544839

CU Haryana CUET-PG M.Tech Cutoff Trends

Category2026202520242023
ST89225102
General7541967
SC70171547
OBC64222658
PwD50---
EWS34363515
KM--20-
JK--15-
CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023
Structural Engineering72241547
Computer Science And Engineering5022515
Energy System Engineering3417955

CU Haryana CUET-PG M.P.Ed Cutoff Trends

Category2026202520242023
General40374031.88
EWS3635258
SC3026.92169.38
OBC2827.753116.06
ST24372113.13
CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023
Master of Physical Education [M.P.Ed]2426.92168

CU Haryana CUET-PG MA Cutoff Trends

Category2026202520242023
OBC55142748
PwD5530-69
EWS42114486
SC3121520
ST20153526
General713220
KM--43-
JK--28-
CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023
Psychology160304369
Political Science101923268
Sociology90253544
Economics6715234
History And Archaeology65355026
English55152870
Functional Hindi and Translation55552065
Hindi42352720
Journalism & Mass Communication20281550
Sanskrit7-5582

CU Haryana CUET-PG MBA Cutoff Trends

Category2026202520242023
General571356659
EWS4812952182
SC4186103140
ST41548342
OBC391293848
PwD-2410188
KM--166-
JK--173-
Sports Quota--35-
CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023
General392435-

CU Haryana CUET-PG Single-Course Trend Tables

ProgrammeTypeCategory or Course2026202520242023
M.Lib.I.ScCategoryGeneral118378940
M.Lib.I.ScCategoryST94375995
M.Lib.I.ScCategorySC86155968
M.Lib.I.ScCategoryOBC54419072
M.Lib.I.ScCategoryEWS49584954
M.Lib.I.ScCategoryPwD---121
M.Lib.I.ScCourseMaster of Library and Information Science [M.Lib.I.Sc]49154940
MHMCTCategoryGeneral100217324
MHMCTCategorySC75505735
MHMCTCategoryST67503898
MHMCTCategoryOBC52406047
MHMCTCategoryEWS51276837
MHMCTCourseMaster of Hotel Management & Catering Technology [MHMCT]51213824
M.ComCategoryGeneral915040105
M.ComCategoryEWS69295596
M.ComCategoryOBC663852108
M.ComCategoryPwD59---
M.ComCategoryST473956100
M.ComCategorySC42393939
M.ComCategoryKM--82-
M.ComCategoryJK--39-
M.ComCourseGeneral42293939
M.PharmCategoryOBC1245562142
M.PharmCategoryEWS787974162
M.PharmCategoryGeneral-7960.99164
M.PharmCategorySC-388073
M.PharmCategoryST--79-
M.PharmCategoryKM--89-
M.PharmCoursePharmacognosy783860.9973

CU Haryana CUET-PG B.Ed to MTTM Trends

ProgrammeTypeCategory or Course2026202520242023
B.EdCategoryGeneral15362-100
B.EdCategoryOBC137118-70
B.EdCategorySC132114-123
B.EdCategoryST128115-92
B.EdCategoryEWS119106-156
B.EdCategoryPwD8538-69
B.EdCourseGeneral8538-69
M.EdCategoryGeneral1654210763
M.EdCategoryEWS12470100127
M.EdCategorySC1153635107
M.EdCategoryST97584683
M.EdCategoryOBC653140100
M.EdCategoryPwD---120
M.EdCourseGeneral65313563
DiplomaCategoryGeneral1761478582
DiplomaCategoryST15715922-
DiplomaCategoryOBC1391087937
DiplomaCategoryEWS12812416172
DiplomaCategorySC1138013095
DiplomaCourseChild Guidance And Family Counselling113802237
PG DiplomaCategoryGeneral18122214165
PG DiplomaCategoryOBC14718413295
PG DiplomaCategoryEWS12817512685
PG DiplomaCategorySC119622095
PG DiplomaCategoryST43-55-
PG DiplomaCourseRehabilitation Psychology43622065
MCACategoryGeneral1725032132
MCACategoryOBC157556463
MCACategoryEWS1506064120
MCACategorySC137718368
MCACategoryST112306738
MCACategoryPwD104--61
MCACategoryKM--118-
MCACategoryJK--121-
MCACourseMaster of Computer Applications [MCA]104303238
L.L.BCategoryGeneral17917317283
L.L.BCategoryEWS170166165212
L.L.BCategoryOBC156154153201
L.L.BCategorySC139126126155
L.L.BCategoryPwD12879--
L.L.BCategoryST103567489
L.L.BCourseBachelor of Laws [L.L.B.]103567483
L.L.MCategoryGeneral190156137178
L.L.MCategoryEWS177128130179
L.L.MCategoryOBC16314058170
L.L.MCategorySC15610397125
L.L.MCategoryST1153269118
L.L.MCategoryPwD10139--
L.L.MCategoryKM--134-
L.L.MCategoryJK--163-
L.L.MCourseGeneral1013258118
MTTMCategoryGeneral-589647
MTTMCategoryOBC-298736
MTTMCategorySC-356835
MTTMCategoryST-507090
MTTMCategoryEWS-557637

CU Haryana CUET Cutoff 2026

CUET scores are used for CU Haryana B.Voc, B.Sc + M.Sc, B.Sc {Hons.}, B.Tech and L.L.B admission. In Round 3 of 2025, the overall cutoff ranges are B.Voc 17 - 226, B.Sc + M.Sc 12 - 190 and B.Sc {Hons.} 100 - 221 across categories.

For General category in Round 3, B.Voc Biomedical Science closes at 215 - 226, B.Sc + M.Sc Chemistry at 172 - 190 and B.Sc {Hons.} Psychology at 196 - 221.

CU Haryana B.Voc Biomedical Science Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
General215 - 226
SC177 - 202
ST154 - 195
EWS199 - 217
OBC NCL202 - 212
PwD138 - 192

CU Haryana B.Sc + M.Sc Chemistry Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
General172 - 190
SC130 - 150
ST81 - 116
EWS160 - 181
OBC NCL160 - 172

CU Haryana B.Sc {Hons.} Psychology Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
General196 - 221
SC106 - 145
ST100
EWS202
OBC NCL154 - 179

CU Haryana CUET Cutoff Trends

CUET closing marks by programme were B.Voc 17 in 2025 and 6 in 2024, B.Sc + M.Sc 12 and 14, B.Sc {Hons.} 100 and 50, B.Tech 56.79 in 2023 and 11.29 in 2022, and L.L.B 107 in 2023.

ProgrammeTypeCategory or Course2025202420232022
B.VocCategoryPwD138-129.29-
B.VocCategoryGeneral56301743.23
B.VocCategoryOBC NCL47629.6826.94
B.VocCategorySC434127.6549.04
B.VocCategoryEWS422333.2740.08
B.VocCategoryST171020.239.62
B.VocCategoryOBC NCLPwD-44--
B.VocCourseBiomedical Science1383120.239.62
B.VocCourseIndustrial Waste Management2961740.08
B.VocCourseRetail Management and Logistic Management171027.6526.94
B.Sc + M.ScCategoryGeneral1201861.612.73
B.Sc + M.ScCategoryOBC NCL881487.840.83
B.Sc + M.ScCategoryEWS778687.844.51
B.Sc + M.ScCategorySC657148.561.19
B.Sc + M.ScCategoryPwD53---
B.Sc + M.ScCategoryST121534.327.27
B.Sc + M.ScCourseChemistry812149.851.51
B.Sc + M.ScCourseMathematics591855.222.73
B.Sc + M.ScCoursePhysics121434.320.83
B.Sc {Hons.}CategoryEWS2025021.0229.17
B.Sc {Hons.}CategoryGeneral196164143.0410.59
B.Sc {Hons.}CategoryOBC NCL15412294.742.83
B.Sc {Hons.}CategorySC1068053.3635.71
B.Sc {Hons.}CategoryST100887.7826.12
B.Sc {Hons.}CoursePsychology100507.782.83

CU Haryana CUET B.Tech and L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

ProgrammeCategory20232022
B.TechGeneral145.5813.95
B.TechSC148.211.29
B.TechST56.7925.17
B.TechEWS116.3417.67
B.TechOBC NCL119.228.97
B.TechPwD74.04-
B.TechOBC NCLPwD97.06-
L.L.BGeneral237-
L.L.BSC197-
L.L.BST107-
L.L.BEWS212-
L.L.BOBC NCL209-

CU Haryana JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

JEE-Main scores are used for CU Haryana B.Tech admission. In 2026 Round 5 for AI Quota, the B.Tech cutoff across categories is 1917 - 119857, and B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering has a General AI closing rank range of 57998 - 72391.

CU Haryana B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
General57998 - 72391 (AI)
SC10521 - 11774 (AI)
ST5788 - 6587 (AI)
EWS9770 - 11542 (AI)
OBCNCL20863 - 26105 (AI)
GeneralPwD2460 - 4302 (AI)

CU Haryana JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

For B.Tech, the JEE-Main overall AI closing rank was 119857 in 2026 and 104435 in 2025. Category-wise and course-wise trends are listed below.

TypeCategory or Course2026202520242023
CategoryOBC NCLPwD1917 (AI)-1713 (AI)983 (AI)
CategoryGeneralPwD4302 (AI)4225 (AI)4178 (AI)2419 (AI)
CategoryST8723 (AI)7226 (AI)6912 (AI)644632 (AI)
CategorySC17563 (AI)15585 (AI)14952 (AI)636735 (AI)
CategoryEWS18735 (AI)16706 (AI)16194 (AI)372758 (AI)
CategoryOBCNCL43057 (AI)39091 (AI)35334 (AI)354849 (AI)
CategoryGeneral119857 (AI)104435 (AI)96179 (AI)702843 (AI)
CourseComputer Science and Engineering72391 (AI)64782 (AI)55902 (AI)561969 (AI)
CourseElectrical Engineering93447 (AI)84049 (AI)73646 (AI)523474 (AI)
CourseCivil Engineering110615 (AI)104045 (AI)88343 (AI)644632 (AI)
CoursePrinting and Packing Technology119857 (AI)104435 (AI)96179 (AI)702843 (AI)

CU Haryana CSAB-Counselling Cutoff 2026

CSAB-Counselling is used for CU Haryana B.Tech admission. In 2026 Round 2 for AI Quota, the B.Tech cutoff across categories is 111889 - 1400260, while B.Tech Electrical Engineering has a General AI closing rank range of 180766 - 244339.

CU Haryana B.Tech Electrical Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
General180766 - 244339 (AI)
SC333139 - 356483 (AI)
ST435501 - 515726 (AI)
EWS214424 - 308742 (AI)
OBCNCL229019 - 420634 (AI)

CU Haryana CSAB-Counselling Cutoff Trends

For B.Tech, the CSAB-Counselling overall AI closing rank was 1400260 in 2026 and 1307704 in 2025. The category-wise and course-wise AI trends are below.

TypeCategory or Course2026202520242023
CategoryEWS590370 (AI)832353 (AI)536953 (AI)372758 (AI)
CategoryGeneral643403 (AI)916399 (AI)1336319 (AI)702843 (AI)
CategorySC707253 (AI)1230195 (AI)631452 (AI)636735 (AI)
CategoryST720910 (AI)954231 (AI)826166 (AI)644632 (AI)
CategoryOBCNCL954960 (AI)1307704 (AI)1106714 (AI)354849 (AI)
CategoryGeneralPwD1400260 (AI)1097140 (AI)--
CourseElectrical Engineering515726 (AI)778682 (AI)826166 (AI)523474 (AI)
CoursePrinting and Packing Technology720910 (AI)1307704 (AI)1336319 (AI)702843 (AI)
CourseCivil Engineering954960 (AI)1078882 (AI)925634 (AI)644632 (AI)
CourseComputer Science and Engineering1400260 (AI)1097140 (AI)378868 (AI)561969 (AI)