Zollege is here for to help you!!
Need Counselling

TMU: Admission 2025, Fees, Courses, Cutoff, Ranking, Placement

Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Private UniversityUGC Approved
NAAC Grade B++ | Scale 2.8
Zollege Team's profile photo

Zollege Team

Content Curator | Updated On - Oct 1, 2026

Teerthanker Mahaveer University Latest Updates

The 12th International Conference on System Modeling and Advancement in Research Trends (SMART-2023) will held on December 22 and 23, 2023, at Teerthanker Mahaveer University Moradabad. 

Teerthanker Mahaveer University (TMU), Moradabad is a private deemed university set up in 2008 under the Government of Uttar Pradesh Act No. 30. It is a Jain minority institution named after Lord Mahaveer, the 24th Teerthankar of Jainism. TMU is recognised by the UGC under Sections 2(f) and 12(B) of the UGC Act.

The university has approvals from AICTE, NMC for MBBS, DCI for BDS, PCI for Pharmacy, BCI for Law, NCTE for Education, ICAR for Agriculture and CoA for Architecture. It has NAAC A Grade accreditation with a CGPA of 3.15, valid until June 2027. In NIRF Engineering 2025, TMU is placed in the 201-300 band, and in THE Impact Rankings 2026, it is in the 101-200 band for SDG 3, Good Health and Well-Being.

TMU has a 130+ acre campus in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. The campus brings together 14 constituent colleges in medical, dental, pharmacy, engineering, management, law, agriculture, fine arts, education and nursing fields.

  • TMU runs 135+ programmes at UG, PG and doctoral levels through its 14 constituent colleges:
    • Medical Sciences: MBBS with 250 seats, MD and MS
    • Dental Sciences: BDS and MDS in 8 specialisations
    • B.Tech: CSE, AI and ML, Cloud Computing, Data Science, Civil, Electrical, ECE, Mechanical, IoT, Computer and Communication Engineering and Mechatronics
    • B.Pharma and Pharm.D: offered through TMU College of Pharmacy
    • Management: BBA, MBA in Agribusiness Management and Hospital Management, and BCA
    • Law: BA LLB, BBA LLB and LLM
    • Nursing and Paramedical: B.Sc Nursing, BPT, BMLT and B.Optometry
    • Agriculture, Education, Fine Arts, Physical Education: B.Sc Agriculture, B.Ed, BFA and BPEd
    • Ph.D.: offered across disciplines, including Jainology

The annual MBBS fee is INR 20 Lakhs, so the 5-year programme costs INR 100 Lakhs. The BDS fee is INR 12.18 Lakhs for five years. For B.Tech CSE, AI/ML, Cloud Computing and Data Science, the four-year fee is INR 5.38 Lakhs. Core B.Tech branches such as Civil, ECE, EE and Mechanical cost INR 3.73 Lakhs for four years.

Scholarships at TMU include merit-based awards, a 50% tuition fee waiver for Jain students and CUET or merit-linked scholarships for other eligible students. TMU placements 2025 recorded a highest package of INR 63 LPA, with 200+ companies visiting the campus and 3,000+ students placed across faculties.

Admission Update: TMU admissions for the 2026-27 academic session are in progress for MBBS and BDS programmes. NEET UG 2026 results have been declared, and UP state medical counselling through DGME is continuing.

TMU Moradabad Admission Dates 2026

TMU Moradabad follows different admission routes for different courses. MBBS and BDS seats are allotted through NEET UG and UP DGME counselling. Engineering courses use JEE Main, CUET or direct merit, while management and law courses use entrance scores, interviews or university-level selection.

EventDate
UP NEET UG 2026 Round 2 allotment letter download and admission for MBBS/BDSSeptember 26 to October 1, 2026
UP NEET UG 2026 state stray vacancy counselling for MBBS/BDSOctober 3 to October 5, 2026
Last date to join after UP NEET UG 2026 stray vacancy roundOctober 10, 2026
MD / MS / MDS PG medical counsellingOngoing for 2026-27
B.Pharma / Pharm.D admissionsOngoing for 2026-27
B.Sc Nursing / BPT admissionsOngoing for 2026-27

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Students must submit the required exam score and then complete TMU shortlisting and document verification wherever applicable. The course-wise selection basis is given below.

ProgrammeExam / Selection Basis
MBBSNEET UG, minimum 50% PCB for General category, 40% for SC/ST/OBC, and UP DGME counselling for state quota
BDSNEET UG and UP DGME counselling
B.TechJEE Main / CUET UG. TMU also accepts direct admission
B.PharmaNEET UG for UP Pharmacy Council state quota and CUET for university-level admission
MBACAT / MAT / CMAT / CUET-PG with personal interview
MCACUET-PG / NIMCET with interview
BBA / BCA10+2 merit / CUET UG with interview
BA LLB / BBA LLBCLAT / CUET / TMU entrance
B.EdCUET B.Ed / UP B.Ed entrance

TMU Moradabad Courses and Fees

TMU Moradabad offers 135+ programmes through its 14 constituent colleges. The MBBS programme is the university’s major medical course, with a total 5-year fee of INR 100 Lakhs, equal to INR 1 Crore.

CourseDurationEligibilityFee
MBBS5 years + 1 year internship10+2 PCB with 50% + NEET UGINR 100 Lakhs (INR 20 Lakhs/year)
BDS5 years including internship10+2 PCB with 50% + NEET UGINR 12.18 Lakhs
B.Tech (CSE, AI/ML, Cloud Computing, Data Science)4 years10+2 PCM with 45% + JEE Main/CUETINR 5.38 Lakhs
B.Tech (Civil, ECE, EE, Mechanical, IoT)4 years10+2 PCM with 45% + JEE Main/CUETINR 3.73 Lakhs
B.Pharma4 years10+2 PCB/PCM with 45%INR 6.33 Lakhs
BBA (Hons.)3 years10+2 in any streamINR 2.89 Lakhs
BCA (Hons.)3 years10+2 with MathematicsINR 2.89 Lakhs
B.Sc Nursing4 years10+2 PCB with 45% + NEET UGINR 6.25 Lakhs
BA LLB / BBA LLB (Hons.)5 years10+2 in any stream with 45%INR 3.29 Lakhs
MBA (Agribusiness / Hospital Management)2 yearsGraduation with 50% marksINR 3.09 Lakhs
Ph.D. (various disciplines)3 to 5 yearsMaster’s degree with 55% marksINR 2.50 Lakhs to INR 4.00 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

TMU Dental College offers MDS in 8 specialisations: Orthodontics, Conservative Dentistry, Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, Pedodontics, Prosthodontics, Oral Pathology, Periodontology and Public Health Dentistry. MDS fees range from INR 8.71 Lakhs to INR 24.14 Lakhs. TMU also offers a Ph.D. in Jainology, which is the only such programme in Uttar Pradesh. The NBA-accredited B.Tech CSE programme costs INR 5.38 Lakhs for four years.

TMU Moradabad Admission Process

TMU admissions depend on the course and the rules of the related council or admission authority. For MBBS and BDS, students first qualify NEET UG and then take part in UP DGME counselling. For engineering and management, TMU considers national or central entrance scores along with its own selection process where required.

MBBS and BDS Admission

Admission to MBBS and BDS at TMU is based on NEET UG. Students applying under state quota must join UP DGME counselling after qualifying NEET UG. Private management quota seats are filled after NEET UG qualification through direct application to TMU, as per UP Government fee committee norms.

  • MBBS eligibility: 10+2 with Physics, Chemistry and Biology, with at least 50% aggregate for General category and 40% for SC/ST/OBC
  • Minimum NEET UG score: 50th percentile for General category and 40th percentile for SC/ST/OBC
  • Admission route: UP DGME counselling for state quota and direct TMU application for management quota
  • MBBS intake: 250 seats

B.Tech Admission

TMU admits B.Tech students through JEE Main or CUET UG scores. If seats remain after these rounds, the university also considers direct merit based on Class 12 PCM marks.

  • Eligibility: 10+2 with PCM and at least 45% marks, or 40% for SC/ST students
  • Exam: JEE Main / CUET UG or 10+2 merit for direct admission
  • NBA accreditation: B.Tech CSE has NBA accreditation

MBA, BBA, BCA Admission

MBA applicants can use CAT, MAT, CMAT or CUET-PG scores. They then appear for group discussion and personal interview at TMU. For BBA and BCA, admission is based on CUET UG or the TMU entrance test. MBA needs graduation in any stream with 50% marks, while BBA and BCA need 10+2 in any stream.

B.Pharma and Nursing Admission

B.Pharma admission is through NEET UG for UP Pharmacy Council state quota seats or through CUET. B.Sc Nursing requires NEET UG and follows UP Nursing Council counselling for state quota seats. Students must have studied Physics, Chemistry and Biology in 10+2 with at least 45% marks.

TMU Moradabad Placements

The Corporate Resource Centre, known as CRC, handles placements for students across TMU’s 14 constituent colleges. In the 2025 placement season, the university reported a highest package of INR 63 LPA. More than 200 companies came to the campus, and 3,000+ students were placed across engineering, management, pharmacy and other professional courses.

Placement routes are not the same for every faculty. B.Tech CSE, AI/ML and Data Science students usually see the strongest engineering offers. Medical and dental graduates generally move toward NEET PG, clinical practice or government service instead of regular package-based campus placements.

FacultyPlacement PathwayTop Employers / Pathways
B.Tech (CSE/AI/IT)On-campus placement drives through CRCHCL, Infosys, Wipro, Accenture, Capgemini
MBAPlacement drives and industry projectsFMCG, BFSI, healthcare and hospital chains
MBBS / BDSNEET PG / clinical practice / government serviceGovernment hospitals, private hospitals, clinics
B.PharmaRecruitment by the pharma industrySun Pharma, Cipla, Dr. Reddy’s, Lupin
B.Sc NursingHospital recruitment and government nursing examsPrivate hospital groups and government health service
Note: TMU placement numbers combine data from all 14 constituent colleges and all programme groups. Medical and dental students usually follow NEET PG, government service or clinical practice routes, so they are not counted in the usual package-based placement pattern. The highest package mainly reflects engineering and management outcomes.

TMU Moradabad Rankings

TMU Moradabad has ranking and accreditation records linked to engineering, health education and innovation. The university also appears in THE Impact Rankings under SDG 3 because of its health-related academic ecosystem.

Ranking BodyCategory2025-26 Rank
NIRFEngineering201-300 band (2025)
THE Impact RankingsSDG 3 - Good Health and Well-Being101-200 band (2026)

TMU has NAAC A Grade accreditation with a CGPA of 3.15, valid until June 2027. Its dental college is recognised by DCI, and its B.Tech CSE programme has NBA accreditation. TMU is also recognised as an International Innovative University and is part of the Atal Innovation Mission ecosystem for startup support.

TMU Moradabad Campus and Infrastructure

TMU Moradabad has a 130+ acre integrated campus in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. The same campus includes all 14 constituent colleges, a teaching hospital, a dental hospital, a pharmacy college, hostels, sports facilities and administrative offices.

TMU Teaching Hospital is attached to the MBBS programme and has NABH accreditation. It gives medical and dental students clinical training exposure. The hospital laboratory facilities have NABL accreditation. Boys and girls have separate hostel facilities, with annual hostel fees up to INR 1.15 Lakhs. The campus also has sports grounds, an auditorium, a central library and computing laboratories for engineering and management students.

TMU Moradabad Scholarships

TMU Moradabad provides scholarships for Jain community students along with merit, sports and institutional concessions for other eligible students.

ScholarshipEligibilityCoverage
Jain Community ScholarshipJain community students admitted to any TMU programmeUp to 50% tuition fee waiver + 30% hostel fee waiver for the full programme duration
CUET Merit ScholarshipNon-Jain students with strong CUET UG or CUET-PG scoreTuition fee waiver as per TMU merit slab
Sports ScholarshipNational or state-level sports achievementTuition fee concession as per TMU sports policy
Staff Ward ScholarshipDependent children of TMU faculty and staffFee concession under institutional scheme
Sibling ScholarshipSibling of a current or alumni TMU studentFee concession under institutional scheme

The admissions office also helps students with education loan support through leading banks. SC, ST and OBC category students can apply for Central and Uttar Pradesh state government scholarships along with TMU’s own fee concession schemes.

TMU vs Subharti University vs Integral University

Students looking at private multi-faculty universities in Uttar Pradesh often compare TMU with Subharti University in Meerut and Integral University in Lucknow. The table below compares them on common admission decision factors.

ParameterTMU MoradabadSubharti UniversityIntegral University
Established200820082004
LocationMoradabad, UPMeerut, UPLucknow, UP
NAAC GradeA (CGPA 3.15)AA
Medical CollegeYes (MBBS + BDS)Yes (MBBS + BDS)No (Engineering focus)
MBBS FeeINR 100 Lakhs (5 years)Comparable bandNot applicable
B.Tech Fee (CSE)INR 5.38 Lakhs (4 years)Comparable bandLower fee band
Campus Area130+ acres200+ acres27 acres
NIRF Engineering 2025201-300 band-201-300 band

TMU and Subharti are close options for students in North UP because both offer MBBS, BDS, engineering and management on integrated campuses. Integral University in Lucknow is more suitable for engineering and management aspirants in central UP who are not looking for medical programmes. TMU stands out for its Jain scholarship system and its Moradabad location, especially for Jain families from western UP and Uttarakhand.

TMU Moradabad FAQs

Ques. Should students consider TMU Moradabad for MBBS?

Ans. TMU Moradabad has an NMC-recognised MBBS programme with 250 seats. Its teaching hospital has NABH accreditation, and its labs have NABL certification, which supports clinical learning for MBBS students. The total MBBS fee is INR 100 Lakhs for 5 years, or INR 20 Lakhs per year. Admission is based on NEET UG and UP DGME counselling. For NEET-qualified students seeking private medical college seats in western Uttar Pradesh, TMU is one of the recognised options.

Ques. Where does TMU Moradabad stand in NIRF?

Ans. TMU is placed in the 201-300 band for NIRF Engineering 2025. The university also has NAAC A Grade accreditation with a CGPA of 3.15. In THE Impact Rankings 2026, it appears in the 101-200 band for SDG 3, Good Health and Well-Being.

Ques. How much does B.Tech cost at TMU Moradabad?

Ans. The total four-year fee for B.Tech CSE, AI and ML, Cloud Computing and Data Science at TMU is INR 5.38 Lakhs. Core branches such as Civil, Electrical, ECE, Mechanical and IoT cost INR 3.73 Lakhs for four years. The B.Tech CSE programme has NBA accreditation.

Ques. What fee support is available for Jain students at TMU?

Ans. Jain community students admitted to any TMU programme can get up to a 50% tuition fee waiver and a 30% hostel fee waiver for the full course duration. This is TMU’s main scholarship scheme and is linked to its Jain minority institution status. Non-Jain students may apply for CUET merit scholarships, sports scholarships, staff ward concessions and sibling scholarships.

Ques. What is the route for MBBS admission at TMU?

Ans. TMU MBBS admission is based fully on NEET UG. Students need a valid NEET UG score, with at least the 50th percentile for General category, and must take part in UP DGME state counselling for state quota seats. Management quota seats are filled through direct application after NEET UG qualification, following UP Government fee committee rules. TMU offers 250 MBBS seats each year.

Ques. Are hostel facilities offered at TMU Moradabad?

Ans. Yes, TMU Moradabad provides separate hostels for boys and girls on campus. Hostel fees go up to INR 1.15 Lakhs per annum. The residential facilities are useful for students coming from outside Moradabad and other states. Since the 130+ acre campus has colleges, hospital and hostels in one place, students get a largely self-contained campus setup.

Ques. What was the top placement package at TMU Moradabad?

Ans. TMU Moradabad reported a highest package of INR 63 LPA in placements 2025. More than 200 companies visited the campus, and 3,000+ students were placed across faculties. Engineering and management recruiters include HCL, Infosys, Wipro, Accenture and Capgemini. Medical and dental graduates usually choose NEET PG, clinical practice or government service instead of regular campus placements.


TMU Popular Courses

Full Time Courses

Top Courses
1st Year FeesTotal FeesEligibilityRankingApplication Dates
B.Tech (Computer Science and Engineering)

+10 More B.Tech Courses 

₹1.41 Lakhs₹5.38 Lakhs10+2 with JEE Mains204 out of 269 by India Today View More25 May - 23 Aug 2026
MBA (Hospital Management)

+1 More MBA Courses 

₹1.59 Lakhs₹3.09 Lakhs10+2 with 50%+CAT/CMAT191 out of 275 by India Today View More1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
B.Sc (Forensic Sciences)

+6 More B.Sc Courses 

₹81,500₹2.28 Lakhs10+2 with 50%
-
30 Oct 2026
M.Sc (Medical Surgical Nursing)

+19 More M.Sc Courses 

₹1.7 Lakhs₹3.31 LakhsGraduation
-
30 Oct 2026
Ph.D. (Nursing)

+41 More Ph.D. Courses 

-₹4 LakhsPost Graduation+TRAT
-
1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026

Top Courses, Fees & Eligibility

Select degree :
MBBSB.TechMBABBAB.OptomP.B.B.ScB.Pharm
View 36 More
Select stream :
MedicalScienceDentalParamedicalPharmacy
View 8 More

1st Yr Fees

₹ 20,00,000
Duration5 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date5 Aug - 14 Oct 2026
Eligibility10+2 with 50%+NEET UG
Cut off-Ranking# 94 by IIRF

1st Yr Fees

₹ 99,500
Duration4 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date25 May - 23 Aug 2026
Eligibility10+2 with JEE Mains
Cut off-Ranking# 204 by India Today

1st Yr Fees

₹ 1,58,900
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
Eligibility10+2 with 50%+CAT/CMAT
Cut off-Ranking# 191 by India Today

1st Yr Fees

₹ 89,500
Duration3 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
Eligibility10+2 with 50%
Cut off-Ranking# 191 by India Today

1st Yr Fees

₹ 86,900
Duration4 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date16 Oct 2026
Eligibility10+2 with 50%
Cut off-Ranking# 94 by IIRF

1st Yr Fees

₹ 64,100
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
No Exams Found

Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
Eligibility10+2 with GNM
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 1,64,500
Duration4 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
Eligibility10+2 with 50%
Cut off-Ranking# 46 by IIRF

1st Yr Fees

₹ 1,26,500
Duration4 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date16 Oct 2026
Eligibility10+2
Cut off-Ranking# 94 by IIRF

1st Yr Fees

₹ 1,71,700
Duration3 Year(s)
Exams accepted
No Exams Found

Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
EligibilityGraduation with 50%
Cut off-Ranking# 46 by IIRF

1st Yr Fees

₹ 67,000
Duration3 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date30 Oct 2026
Eligibility10+2 with 50%
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 78,700
Duration3 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
Eligibility10+2 with 50%
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 1,69,700
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date30 Oct 2026
EligibilityGraduation
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 2,00,500
Duration6 Year(s)
Exams accepted
No Exams Found

Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
EligibilityPost Graduation with 50%
Cut off-Ranking# 46 by IIRF

1st Yr Fees

₹ 2,50,000
Duration5 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date5 Aug - 14 Oct 2026
Eligibility10+2 with 50% + NEET
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

Total Fees

₹ 2,50,000
Duration3 Year(s)
Exams accepted
No Exams Found

Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
EligibilityPost Graduation+TRAT
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 59,900
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
Eligibility10+2 or Graduation
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 59,900
Duration4 Year(s)
Exams accepted
No Exams Found

Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
Eligibility10+2 with 50%
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 59,900
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
EligibilityGraduation with 50%+TMU
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 59,400
Duration3 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
Eligibility10+2 with 50%
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 59,900
Duration4 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
Eligibility10+2 with 50%
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 70,700
Duration4 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date30 Oct 2026
Eligibility10+2+TMU
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 84,300
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
EligibilityGraduation+GATE
Cut off-Ranking# 204 by India Today

1st Yr Fees

₹ 1,04,900
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
EligibilityGraduation with 50%
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 59,900
Duration4 Year(s)
Exams accepted
No Exams Found

Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
Eligibility10+2 with 50%
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 1,40,900
Duration4 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date30 Oct 2026
Eligibility10+2 with 50%
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 8,10,000
Duration3 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date18 Aug - 26 Oct 2026
EligibilityB.D.S. with 50% + NEET MDS
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 95,100
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
No Exams Found

Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
EligibilityGraduation
Cut off-Ranking# 94 by IIRF

1st Yr Fees

₹ 59,900
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
EligibilityGraduation
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 99,500
Duration3 Year(s)
Exams accepted
No Exams Found

Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
EligibilityDiploma in Engin.+JEE MAIN
Cut off-Ranking# 204 by India Today

1st Yr Fees

₹ 67,100
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
No Exams Found

Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
EligibilityGraduation
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 59,900
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
No Exams Found

Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
EligibilityB.Ed. with 50%+TMU
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 78,700
Duration4 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
Eligibility10+2 with 50%
Cut off-Ranking# 191 by India Today

1st Yr Fees

₹ 72,500
Duration5 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date17 Dec - 27 Dec 2026
Eligibility10+2++CLAT
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 72,500
Duration5 Year(s)
Exams accepted
No Exams Found

Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
Eligibility10+2+CLAT
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 72,500
Duration5 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date17 Dec - 27 Dec 2026
Eligibility10+2+CLAT
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

Total Fees

₹ 2,50,000
Duration4 Year(s)
Exams accepted
No Exams Found

Application Date1 Jan - 30 Apr 2026
Eligibility-
Cut off-Ranking# 94 by IIRF

TMU Admission 2026 Dates

Important Events

EventDate
Choice Filling / Locking for Stray Vacancy MCC NEET UG [MBBS]Oct 12, 2026 - Oct 15, 2026
Choice Filling / Locking for Stray Vacancy MCC NEET UG [BDS]Oct 12, 2026 - Oct 15, 2026
Online Registration - GAHET 2027 [BMLT]Oct 16, 2026
Online Registration - GAHET 2027 [BPT]Oct 16, 2026
Online Registration - GAHET 2027 [M.Sc] (Medicine)Oct 16, 2026
Online Registration - GAHET 2027 [B.Sc] (Medicine)Oct 16, 2026
Seat Allotment for Stray Vacancy MCC NEET UG [MBBS]Oct 15, 2026 - Oct 16, 2026
Seat Allotment for Stray Vacancy MCC NEET UG [BDS]Oct 15, 2026 - Oct 16, 2026
Examination - GAHET 2027 [BMLT]Oct 17, 2026
Examination - GAHET 2027 [BPT]Oct 17, 2026

TMU, Overall Rating & Reviews

7.6Based on 53 Reviews
1
2%
2
8%
3
6%
4
34%
5
50%
academic7.9/10
accommodation7.6/10
infrastructure8.1/10
placement6.9/10
Teerthanker Mahaveer Institute of Management and Technology - [TMIMT] (11)
Teerthanker Mahaveer University, College of Engineering - [TMU COE] (8)
Teerthanker Mahaveer College of Computing Sciences and Information Technology - [TMCCSIT] (3)
Teerthanker Mahaveer Medical College and Research Center (2)
Teerthanker Mahaveer University, College of Paramedical Sciences - [TMU CPS] (1)

Reviews found (53)

Overall Rating6.7
placement
6.0
college
8.0
course
7.0
hostel
6.0
internship
6.0
campus life
7.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

i chose bca at tmu due to my intrest in tech and software, the curriculm is well structured, covering c, c++ and ai but include more industry- focesed project. faculty: is qualified highlyy and frendlly exam : condected on time and with modratre difficulty level.

Placement Experience:

campus placements: tmu provide modrate plecements opportunities, mainly in it and manegment sector . egiblities requries 60 % + good skills top recruties: tcs, wipro, tech mahindra, hcl visit on campus, on average, 50-60% get placed highest package: 10 lpa average: 3-4 lpa lowest: 2lpa future plan: many students pursue higer studies(mca/mba) placement are decent but not guranted

Read Full Review
Reviewed on February 26, 2025|
Overall Rating9
placement
9.0
college
9.0
course
9.0
hostel
9.0
internship
9.0
campus life
9.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

My dream was becoming a doctor then after 12th i decided to join to private university for the BPT course and i joined at university in 2023 before the exam there is a small test for admission if u passed the exam u will get select for admission

Placement Experience:

I don’t know about internships placement of another courses but the knowledge i know that the tech off campus placement was 66 lack lpa and our medical course placement or internship is also too much fine and hospital is available in our campus

Read Full Review
Reviewed on February 5, 2025|
Overall Rating5.2
placement
5.0
college
5.0
course
8.0
hostel
3.0
internship
4.0
campus life
6.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

Teachers are well experienced and they interact with each and every student. This interaction I like the most in my college. Each student h their mentors to solve their problems. We have 3 ct exams and after that there will be semester exam. And the question of ct is good from the syllabus.

Placement Experience:

No idea coz I'm in first year so I have not much idea about placement in our department of physiotherapy. Job opportunities can be getting in tmu hospital and other hospitals where there is physiotherapy department.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on December 24, 2024|
Overall Rating10
placement
10.0
college
10.0
course
10.0
hostel
10.0
internship
10.0
campus life
10.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

I take the polytechnic diploma in computer science because I have more interest in computer science and I decided to make career in this field so I choose this university to build up my career and the faculty members of the college is very helpfull in nature .

Placement Experience:

My diploma is running and I have not internship after completing my diploma i will tell you about my internship, but I listen from some senior students that the internship is very good provided by the college

Read Full Review
Reviewed on December 10, 2024|
Overall Rating8.7
placement
7.0
college
9.0
course
8.0
hostel
8.0
internship
10.0
campus life
10.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

I chose this college because they have nice and big beautiful campus. And the culture for the students is nice. There are maximum facilities are PHD holders and left faculties are on the way to complete their PHD. All the faculty members are well educated and knowledgeable. Exam are conducted on the decided schedule but they may improve their exam process and preparing time for exams.

Placement Experience:

There are so many companies visiting in the campus for placement. Eligibility criteria for placement is varied depending upon the company. There are highest package goes 68 LPA and the average package is 4 LPA. My plan after getting degree, If I got good package go for job. Otherwise go for further study.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on December 6, 2024|
Overall Rating6.5
placement
5.0
college
8.0
course
8.0
hostel
6.0
internship
5.0
campus life
7.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

Faculties are well educated and experienced. They all have doctorate in specialized fields. Semester exams are conducted for agriculture course and the exams are average to tough. Internals are also conducted three times and the best two marks are selected

Placement Experience:

Our college provide placements of companies such as byjus, gujarat pesticides, zeneva etc. Some of the positions include business management trainee, business development trainee etc. Students are selected after interviews

Read Full Review
Reviewed on November 24, 2024|
Overall Rating2.3
placement
1.0
college
1.0
course
3.0
hostel
2.0
internship
1.0
campus life
6.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

In my opinion the degree and this course is useless because there is no use of it and teachers are also bad I will prefer other college instead of it and the faculty is also poor exam are not that much hard

Placement Experience:

The placement rate they will tell you is 80-90% but in reality it’s a lie. Only 40 students will sit in placement out of 1500 and hardly 20-24 will get the jobs the placement is big scam don’t get admission for placement

Read Full Review
Reviewed on November 18, 2024|
Overall Rating9.2
placement
8.0
college
9.0
course
9.0
hostel
10.0
campus life
10.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

The Teerthankar Mahaveer University is also famous for the tje extra curriculum activities and the participation in the sports tournament. Here the Singing star Mr Guru Randhawa also visited at dj night last in 2023.

Placement Experience:

If we arr talking about the campus placements than Teerthankar Mahaveer University also have the goof place in the list of universities. The colleges gives eighty to hundrsd percent placement in all over the courses.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on August 28, 2024|
Overall Rating8.6
placement
8.0
college
8.0
course
9.0
hostel
9.0
campus life
9.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

I choose bachelor of physiotherapy because I am not able to clear meet but I want to be health care so I choose this course.our faculty were well qualified and they are providing clinical knowledge.this course some bit difficult

Placement Experience:

I will open my own physiotherapy centre after the degree because I know I will not get that amount which I want to earn this college provide placement through many hospital like medanta air ganga ram

Read Full Review
Reviewed on August 26, 2024|
Overall Rating8
college
10.0
course
8.0
campus life
6.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

I choosed this Course because i always Had Interest In Computers i always wanted To Go through Computer Courses Like Programming Ethical Hacking Data Analist and Cloud Computing So For these Job titles i Opted BCA

Remarks:

The Growth and The Placement record Is Really At High Peak I bisited the College once and I was So fascinated by the Campus And The Architecture and The Type Of Students There I wished to study there and Luckily got my Admission Done

Read Full Review
Reviewed on August 18, 2024|

College Faculty

Basic Information About Faculty

Anjali Verma

Associate Professor


Dr Anil Kumar Tarasingh Rajput

Associate Professor


Dr Bablu Kumar Gaur

Associate Professor


Dr Himani Saroha

Associate Professor


Dr Nupur Nandi

Professor


Dr Prithpal Singh Matreja

Professor


Dr Rohin Garg

Associate Professor

Dr Seema Awasth

Professor

Dr Payal Jain

Assistant Professo


Admission Brochures & Forms

Brochure
Brochure
Placement Brochure 2022
Placement Brochure 2022

College Facilities

Basic Information About Facilities

Sports
Medical
Laboratory
Library
Auditorium
Comp Labs
Cafeteria
Hostel
Transport
Classrooms
Security

Placement

Find Placement Details about Teerthanker Mahaveer University - [TMU] here.

companyBosch Limited
companyWipro
companyAccenture

College Ranking

Ranking of Teerthanker Mahaveer University - [TMU]


In News

Catch All Media Coverage Of This College

TMU PhD Admission 2024 Open
Teerthanker Mahaveer University, Moradabad is inviting applications for PhD 2024. Candidates can apply online till December 31, 2024, through the TMU admission portal. Selection will be based on the TMU Research Aptitude Test (TRAT). Click here to Apply for TMU PhD Admission 2025
Joining Date Extended For Tamil Nadu NEET Counselling Round 1
In response to the concerns raised by candidates regarding the recent heavy rains, the authorities have announced an extension of the joining date for the Round-1 Diploma in Nursing for Women (DGNM) course for the academic session 2024-2025. Candidates now have time until October 21, 2024, to jo
JoSAA Round 4 Seat Allotment Released
The Joint Seat Allocation Authority released the round 4 seat allotment on July 10, 2024. Candidates who registered for JoSAA can check the round 4 seat allocation on the official website @josaa.nic.in. Candidates having their names in the list need to pay for the seat is July 15, 2024. Candidate

Contact details & location

Get contact details of Teerthanker Mahaveer University - [TMU]

N.H. 9, Delhi Road India - 244001
Get Email ContactGet SMS Contact


Ask your question


Similar Colleges You Might Be Interested In

Sardar Patel Medical College - [SPMC]
MBBS ₹1.74 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.9/10(19 Reviews)
Follow
No Ratings Found!!
Follow
5.3/10(1 Reviews)
Follow
Rama University

Rama University

Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
M.Sc (Medicine) ₹1.35 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.6/10(11 Reviews)
Follow
No Ratings Found!!
Follow
No Ratings Found!!
Follow
Integral University

Integral University

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
BE/B.Tech ₹2.85 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
8.2/10(84 Reviews)
Follow
6.3/10(2 Reviews)
Follow
Shri Venkateshwara University - [SVU]
BE/B.Tech ₹72 KFirst year Fees courses & fees >
9.8/10(2 Reviews)
Follow
Invertis University

Invertis University

Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
BE/B.Tech ₹1.12 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.8/10(41 Reviews)
Follow
Mohammad Ali Jauhar University

Mohammad Ali Jauhar University

Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
BA ₹28.30 KFirst year Fees courses & fees >
No Ratings Found!!
Follow
IFTM University

IFTM University

Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
BE/B.Tech ₹1.07 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
8.2/10(12 Reviews)
Follow
Sharda University

Sharda University

Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
B.Sc ₹1.22 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.7/10(46 Reviews)
Follow
No Ratings Found!!
Follow
8.5/10(2 Reviews)
Follow

Subscribe To Our News Letter

Get Latest Notification Of Colleges, Exams and News

© 2026 Patronum Web Private Limited