CU South Bihar uses CUET-PG and CUET scores for admission to its listed postgraduate, integrated, law and honours courses. The latest cutoff data covers CUET-PG 2026 and CUET 2025, with course-wise ranges such as M.Com at 15 - 20, MA at 5 - 192, M.Sc at 10 - 160, BA + B.Ed at 78 - 261, BALLB {Hons.} at 58 - 292, and B.Sc {Hons.} at 194 - 360.

For CUET-PG 2026, L.L.M General had the highest listed General closing marks at 181 in Round 2, followed by MA Psychology and M.Sc Psychology at 160. In the CUET 2025 data, B.Sc {Hons.} Agriculture was the most competitive listed option by General closing marks, with a range of 350 - 360 in Round 6. The year-wise tables below show that cutoffs moved differently across courses and categories from year to year.

CourseExamCutoff
M.ComCUET-PG15 - 20
MACUET-PG5 - 192
M.ScCUET-PG10 - 160
MSWCUET-PG20 - 43
M.EdCUET-PG43 - 143
M.P.EdCUET-PG80 - 130
M.PharmCUET-PG65 - 136
L.L.MCUET-PG76 - 181
BA + B.EdCUET78 - 261
B.Sc + B.EdCUET59 - 264
BALLB {Hons.}CUET58 - 292
B.Sc {Hons.}CUET194 - 360

CU South Bihar CUET-PG Cutoff 2026

CUET-PG scores are used for admission to M.Com, MA, M.Sc, MSW, M.Ed, M.P.Ed, M.Pharm and L.L.M at CU South Bihar. In Round 2 of the 2026 cutoff, M.Com closed across categories in the 15 - 20 marks range.

  • MA had a Round 2 overall closing marks range of 5 - 192 in 2026 across all categories.
  • M.Sc recorded a Round 2 overall closing marks range of 10 - 160 in 2026 across all categories.
  • MSW closed in Round 2 at 20 - 43 across all categories in 2026.
  • M.Ed had a 2026 Round 2 overall closing marks range of 43 - 143 across all categories.
  • M.P.Ed closed in Round 2 at 80 - 130 across all categories in 2026.
  • M.Pharm had a Round 2 overall closing marks range of 65 - 136 in 2026 across all categories.
  • L.L.M closed in Round 2 at 76 - 181 across all categories in 2026.

The main listed CUET-PG choices are M.Com General, MA Psychology, M.Sc Psychology, MSW, M.Ed General, M.P.Ed Physical Education Pedagogy, M.Pharm Pharmacology and L.L.M General.

For General category students in Round 2 of 2026, M.Com General closed at 20 marks.

  • MA Psychology closed at 160 marks for General in CUET-PG 2026 Round 2.
  • M.Sc Psychology also closed at 160 marks for General in CUET-PG 2026 Round 2.
  • MSW Master in Social Work [MSW] had a General closing mark of 43 in CUET-PG 2026 Round 2.
  • M.Ed General closed at 143 marks for General in CUET-PG 2026 Round 2.
  • M.P.Ed Physical Education Pedagogy closed at 130 marks for General in CUET-PG 2026 Round 2.
  • M.Pharm Pharmacology had a General closing mark of 108 in CUET-PG 2026 Round 2.
  • L.L.M General closed at 181 marks for General in CUET-PG 2026 Round 2.

The category-wise CUET-PG closing marks are given below.

CU South Bihar M.Com General Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General20
OBC15
EWS15

CU South Bihar MA Psychology Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General160
OBC110 - 120
EWS91

CU South Bihar M.Sc Psychology Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General160
OBC110 - 120
EWS91

CU South Bihar MSW Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General43
OBC20
SC20
ST20
EWS43

CU South Bihar M.Ed General Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General143
OBC91
SC43
EWS72

CU South Bihar M.P.Ed Physical Education Pedagogy Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General130
OBC101
EWS80

CU South Bihar M.Pharm Pharmacology Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General108
OBC107
SC79
EWS108

CU South Bihar L.L.M General Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General181
OBC154
SC126
ST76
EWS167
cw124
PwD94

CU South Bihar CUET-PG Cutoff Trends

Across all categories, M.Com admission closed at 15 marks in 2026 and at 30 marks in 2025.

  • For MA, the closing marks were 5 in 2026 and 10 in 2025 across all categories.
  • For M.Sc, the closing marks were 10 in 2026 and 13 in 2025 across all categories.
  • For MSW, admission closed at 20 across all categories in 2026.
  • For M.Ed, the closing marks were 43 in 2026 and 99 in 2025 across all categories.
  • For M.P.Ed, admission closed at 80 across all categories in 2026.
  • For M.Pharm, the closing marks were 65 in 2026 and 46 in 2025 across all categories.
  • For L.L.M, the closing marks were 76 in 2026 and 47 in 2025 across all categories.

Category-wise and course-wise CUET-PG cutoff trends are listed below.

CU South Bihar CUET-PG M.Com Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026202520242023
General20-6055
OBC15304545
EWS15305045
SC--3530
ST--3535
cw--3030
PwD--3025

CU South Bihar CUET-PG M.Com Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023
General15303025

CU South Bihar CUET-PG MA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026202520242023
cw32191-118
SC30103727
PwD20---
EWS18284271
OBC15154077
General133066100
ST5403826

CU South Bihar CUET-PG MA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023
Psychology91534278
International Relations And Political Science885882100
Economics621540-
Hindi57-5927
Sociology4040--
Geography31734375
Mathematics30---
English20104551
Journalism & Mass Communication15666345
Statistics13---
History5353726

CU South Bihar CUET-PG M.Sc Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026202520242023
cw50434027
EWS30154030
ST30133028
SC29132328
PwD22-21115
General13154045
OBC10142726

CU South Bihar CUET-PG M.Sc Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023
Psychology91534278
Life Science70304060
Geology454050-
Biotechnology40325080
Chemistry39502150
Environmental Science34293542
Geography31---
Mathematics30-3536
Computer Science30302326
Bioinformatics30235387
Artificial Intelligence22302726
Data Science13---
Statistics13135028
Physics10573027

CU South Bihar CUET-PG MSW Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026
General43
EWS43
OBC20
SC20
ST20

CU South Bihar CUET-PG MSW Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026
Master in Social Work [MSW]20

CU South Bihar CUET-PG M.Ed Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026202520242023
General143-132195
OBC91-100165
EWS7299120170
SC43-54101
cw--89127
PwD--95110
ST---76

CU South Bihar CUET-PG M.Ed Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023
General43995476

CU South Bihar CUET-PG M.P.Ed Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026
General130
OBC101
EWS80

CU South Bihar CUET-PG M.P.Ed Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026
Physical Education Pedagogy80

CU South Bihar CUET-PG M.Pharm Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026202520242023
EWS1088879120
OBC107856390
General979083120
SC656942105
ST-463940

CU South Bihar CUET-PG M.Pharm Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023
Pharmacology79763940
Pharmaceutics65464240

CU South Bihar CUET-PG L.L.M Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026202520242023
General181156165206
EWS167146159197
OBC154147147179
SC126122110144
cw124103117154
PwD94109108105
ST76477572

CU South Bihar CUET-PG L.L.M Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023
General76477572

CU South Bihar CUET Cutoff 2026

CUET scores are used for admission to BA + B.Ed, B.Sc + B.Ed, BALLB {Hons.} and B.Sc {Hons.} at CU South Bihar. In the 2025 CUET cutoff, BA + B.Ed closed in Round 6 within the 78 - 261 range across all categories.

  • B.Sc + B.Ed had a Round 6 overall closing marks range of 59 - 264 in 2025 across all categories.
  • BALLB {Hons.} closed in Round 6 at 58 - 292 across all categories in 2025.
  • B.Sc {Hons.} had a Round 6 overall closing marks range of 194 - 360 in 2025 across all categories.

The listed CUET choices are BA + B.Ed, B.Sc + B.Ed, BALLB {Hons.} and B.Sc {Hons.} Agriculture.

In Round 6 of CUET 2025, BA + B.Ed closed at 261 marks for General category.

  • B.Sc + B.Ed Bachelor of Science [B.Sc] + Bachelor of Education [B.Ed] closed at 264 marks for General in CUET 2025 Round 6.
  • BALLB {Hons.} Bachelor of Arts + Bachelor of Law [BALLB] {Hons.} had a General closing marks range of 284 - 292 in CUET 2025 Round 6.
  • B.Sc {Hons.} Agriculture closed at 350 - 360 marks for General in CUET 2025 Round 6.

The category-wise CUET closing marks are shown below.

CU South Bihar BA + B.Ed Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
General261
SC180
ST78
EWS239
cw224
PwD114

CU South Bihar B.Sc + B.Ed Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
General264
SC200
ST78
EWS242
cw59
PwD239

CU South Bihar BALLB {Hons.} Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
General284 - 292
SC190 - 237
ST70 - 183
EWS249 - 272
cw216
PwD58
OBC NCL240

CU South Bihar B.Sc {Hons.} Agriculture Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing marks
General350 - 360
SC269
ST194 - 219
EWS320 - 349
cw250
OBC NCL320 - 330.26

CU South Bihar CUET Cutoff Trends

For BA + B.Ed, admission across all categories closed at 78 marks in 2025 and 175 marks in 2024.

  • B.Sc + B.Ed closed at 59 marks in 2025 and 160 marks in 2024 across all categories.
  • BALLB {Hons.} closed at 58 marks in 2025 and 98 marks in 2024 across all categories.
  • B.Sc {Hons.} admission closed at 194 across all categories in 2025.

The category-wise and course-wise CUET trend tables are given below.

CU South Bihar CUET BA + B.Ed Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025202420232022
General261314706.111001.88
EWS239248592.16890.3
cw224219459.71-
SC180175520.06600.67
PwD114241180.38458.05
ST7825838.63466.39
OBC NCL-249631.96900.99

CU South Bihar CUET BA + B.Ed Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
Bachelor of Arts [BA] + Bachelor of Education [B.Ed]7817538.63458.05

CU South Bihar CUET B.Sc + B.Ed Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025202420232022
General264320659.6855.59
EWS242306635.33753.14
PwD239237208.19522
SC200179417.6579.19
ST78160238.83339.24
cw59230410.74384.26
OBC NCL-302602.7793.08

CU South Bihar CUET B.Sc + B.Ed Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
Bachelor of Science [B.Sc] + Bachelor of Education [B.Ed]59160208.19339.24

CU South Bihar CUET BALLB {Hons.} Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025202420232022
General284404477.88750
EWS249356445.96659.1
OBC NCL240320440.46648.56
cw216412360.58-
SC190274352.7474.81
ST7098106.34231.37
PwD5819776.99-

CU South Bihar CUET BALLB {Hons.} Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
Bachelor of Arts + Bachelor of Law [BALLB] {Hons.}589876.99231.37

CU South Bihar CUET B.Sc {Hons.} Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025
General350
EWS320
OBC NCL320
SC269
cw250
ST194

CU South Bihar CUET B.Sc {Hons.} Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2025
Agriculture194