BMSCE Fees 2026 begin at INR 98,020 for M.Tech and go up to INR 60 Lakhs for BE over the full course length. The main courses include BE, M.Tech, MCA and MBA. BE fees range from INR 12.88 Lakhs - 48 Lakhs, while M.Tech fees range from INR 98,020 - 8 Lakhs, based on the specialization.

  • BMSCE offers 67 courses across Engineering, Computer Applications and Management.
  • The total fees, last verified on 16-Jul-2026, range from INR 98,020 - 60 Lakhs for the full course duration.
  • Major courses at BMSCE include BE, M.Tech, MCA and MBA. Key options include BE Computer Science And Engineering, M.Tech Computer Science And Engineering, MCA and MBA.
  • BE Computer Science And Engineering costs INR 12.88 Lakhs for the complete 4 years.
  • M.Tech Computer Science And Engineering has a total fee of INR 1.97 Lakhs.
  • BE total fee: INR 12.88 Lakhs - 48 Lakhs
  • M.Tech total fee: INR 98,020 - 8 Lakhs
  • MCA total fee: INR 7 Lakhs
  • MBA total fee: INR 8 Lakhs

BMSCE Course and Fees Quick Overview

Students can check the BMSCE fee range for major UG, PG and doctoral courses before comparing branch-wise costs.

  • BMSCE has 67 courses in Engineering, Computer Applications and Management.
  • BMSCE total fees in 2026, last verified on 16-Jul-2026, fall between INR 98,020 - 60 Lakhs for the full course period.
  • BE, M.Tech, MCA and MBA are prominent BMSCE courses. Important specializations include BE Computer Science And Engineering, M.Tech Computer Science And Engineering, MCA and MBA.
  • For BE Computer Science And Engineering, the full 4 years fee is INR 12.88 Lakhs.
  • M.Tech Computer Science And Engineering at BMSCE has a complete fee of INR 1.97 Lakhs.

BMSCE Courses and Fees 2026

BMSCE course fees cover UG, PG and PhD programmes. BE is listed at INR 12.88 Lakhs - 48 Lakhs, and M.Tech is listed at INR 98,020 - 8 Lakhs for the full course cycle.

LevelCourseTotal Fees INR
UGBE12.88 Lakhs - 48 Lakhs
UGBE {Lateral}12 Lakhs - 45 Lakhs
PGM.Tech98,020 - 8 Lakhs
PGMCA7 Lakhs
PGMBA8 Lakhs
DoctoralPh.D1.51 Lakhs

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

BMSCE Fees Comparison With Previous Year

BMSCE average fees in 2026 decreased by INR 2.47 Lakhs when compared with 2025. The course-wise year-on-year fee movement is shown below.

Course2026 Fees INR2025 Fees INRFees Change INRFees Verdict
BE12.88 Lakhs - 48 Lakhs12.04 Lakhs - 16 Lakhs3.27 Lakhsincreased
M.Tech98,020 - 8 Lakhs3 Lakhs56,240decreased
MCA7 Lakhs1.28 Lakhs - 7 Lakhs2.86 Lakhsincreased
MBA8 Lakhs1.28 Lakhs - 9 Lakhs2.86 Lakhsincreased
BE {Lateral}12 Lakhs - 45 Lakhs40,08025.97 Lakhsincreased

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: All the above mentioned data has been sourced from the official sources and may change as per the college. Students are advised to visit the official website to get the updated details.

BMSCE Undergraduate UG Fees 2026

BMSCE UG fee details include BE and BE {Lateral}. BE is a 4 years course offered in 13 specializations. Students need 10+2 with 45% + COMED-K/KCET for BE admission.

BMSCE BE Fees 2026

For BE, the fee range is INR 12.88 Lakhs - 48 Lakhs, depending on the specialization.

Specialization GroupBE SpecializationTotal Fees INR - General
Top ListedBE Computer Science And Engineering12.88 Lakhs
Top ListedBE Civil Engineering12.88 Lakhs
Top ListedBE Electronics & Communication Engineering12.88 Lakhs
Top ListedBE Biotechnology12.88 Lakhs
Top ListedBE Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning12.88 Lakhs
Other ListedIndustrial Engineering & Management24 Lakhs
Other ListedArtificial Intelligence and Data Science12.88 Lakhs
Other ListedComputer Science and Business Systems12.88 Lakhs
Other ListedMechanical Engineering12.88 Lakhs
Other ListedElectrical And Electronics Engineering24 Lakhs
Other ListedData Science48 Lakhs
Other ListedChemical Engineering12.88 Lakhs

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

BMSCE BE Fees for General Candidates

General candidates applying for BE at BMSCE have to pay a total of INR 12.88 Lakhs. The fee components are listed below.

  • Tuition Fee: INR 12.08 Lakhs
  • Miscellaneous Fee: INR 80,000

Note: Some of the components mentioned above are to be paid one time only.

BMSCE BE Fees for Management Candidates

Management quota BE fees at BMSCE range from INR 16 Lakhs - 60 Lakhs.

  • Tuition Fee: INR 16 Lakhs - 60 Lakhs

BMSCE BE Specializations Fees

BMSCE offers BE in 13 specializations, including Computer Science And Engineering, Civil Engineering and Electronics & Communication Engineering. The main listed specializations are:

  • Computer Science And Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • Biotechnology
  • Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning

The fee breakup for selected BE specializations is given below.

  1. BE Computer Science And Engineering Fees: The total fee is INR 12.88 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee : INR 12.08 Lakhs (Total)
    • Miscellaneous Fee : INR 80,000 (Total)

  2. BE Civil Engineering Fees: The total fee is INR 12.88 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee : INR 12.08 Lakhs (Total)
    • Miscellaneous Fee : INR 80,000 (Total)

  3. BE Electronics & Communication Engineering Fees: The total fee is INR 12.88 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee : INR 12.08 Lakhs (Total)
    • Miscellaneous Fee : INR 80,000 (Total)

  4. BE Biotechnology Fees: The total fee is INR 12.88 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee : INR 12.08 Lakhs (Total)
    • Miscellaneous Fee : INR 80,000 (Total)

  5. BE Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Fees: The total fee is INR 12.88 Lakhs.
    • Tuition Fee : INR 12.08 Lakhs (Total)
    • Miscellaneous Fee : INR 80,000 (Total)
UG CourseFees INRPrevious Year Fees INR
BE {Lateral}12 Lakhs - 45 Lakhs40,080

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

BMSCE Postgraduate PG Fees 2026

BMSCE PG courses include M.Tech, MCA and MBA. M.Tech is a 2 years programme with 11 specializations and a total intake of 164 seats across all specializations.

BMSCE M.Tech Fees 2026

M.Tech fees at BMSCE range from INR 98,020 - 8 Lakhs. Students need Graduation with 50%+GATE for admission.

Specialization GroupM.Tech SpecializationTotal Fees INR - General
Top ListedM.Tech Computer Science And Engineering1.97 Lakhs
Top ListedM.Tech Vlsi Design & Embedded System8 Lakhs
Top ListedM.Tech Construction Technology98,020
Top ListedM.Tech Data Science6 Lakhs
Top ListedM.Tech Machine Design98,020
Other ListedPower Electronics98,020
Other ListedComputer Network Engineering1.97 Lakhs
Other ListedDigital Communication Engineering98,020
Other ListedElectronics98,020
Other ListedTransportation Engineering3 Lakhs

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

BMSCE M.Tech Fees for Management Candidates

Management candidates applying for M.Tech at BMSCE must pay between INR 3 Lakhs - 8 Lakhs.

  • Tuition Fee: INR 3 Lakhs - 8 Lakhs

BMSCE M.Tech Specializations Fees

BMSCE offers M.Tech in 11 specializations, including Computer Science And Engineering, Vlsi Design & Embedded System and Construction Technology. Important listed options are:

  • Computer Science And Engineering
  • Vlsi Design & Embedded System
  • Construction Technology
  • Data Science
  • Machine Design

The selected M.Tech specialization fees are listed below.

  1. M.Tech Computer Science And Engineering Fees: The total fee is INR 1.97 Lakhs.

    • M.Tech Vlsi Design & Embedded System Fees: The total fee is INR 8 Lakhs.

      • M.Tech Construction Technology Fees: The total fee is INR 98,020.

        • M.Tech Data Science Fees: The total fee is INR 6 Lakhs.

          • M.Tech Machine Design Fees: The total fee is INR 98,020.

            BMSCE MCA Fees 2026

            MCA at BMSCE is a 2 years programme. The total fee is INR 7 Lakhs, and the eligibility requirement is Graduation with 50%+PGCET.

            PG CourseFees INRPrevious Year Fees INR
            MBAINR 8 LakhsINR 1.28 Lakhs - 9 Lakhs

            Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            Note: All the above mentioned fees has been sourced from the official website and may change as per the latest notification released by the college. Students are advised to check the college official website to get the latest fees.

            BMSCE PhD Fees 2026

            BMSCE also lists Ph.D fee details for 2026.

            CourseFees INRPrevious Year Fees INR
            Ph.DINR 1.51 Lakhs-

            Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            BMSCE Scholarship & Financial Aid

            BMSCE provides scholarships for meritorious students to help reduce education costs. The college and government support students through multiple financial aid options. The listed government scholarships are:

            • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
            • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

            BMSCE Refund Policy

            BMSCE follows the University Grants Commission (UGC) refund guidelines. The fee refund depends on the withdrawal date and the official admission schedule of the college.

            In general, an earlier admission cancellation may lead to a higher refund. The college may deduct a processing or administrative charge.

            Important Points regarding BMSCE refund policy

            • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
            • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
            • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
            • Students must refer to the official BMSCE refund policy for exact details

            Students planning for BMSCE can also compare it with BMSIT, which is listed as another option with similar or nearly similar quality.

            College NameFees INRAverage Package INRReturn on investment
            BMSIT7.77 Lakhs8.07 Lakhs100%

            Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

            BMSCE Courses and Fees FAQs

            Ques. How much does BE cost at BMSCE?

            Ans. BE fees at BMSCE are between INR 12.88 Lakhs - 48 Lakhs for the full course. BE Computer Science And Engineering has a total fee of INR 12.88 Lakhs. Civil Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering and Biotechnology are also listed at INR 12.88 Lakhs, INR 12.88 Lakhs and INR 12.88 Lakhs, respectively.

            Ques. What is the BMSCE fee range for M.Tech specializations?

            Ans. M.Tech at BMSCE costs between INR 98,020 - 8 Lakhs for the entire programme. M.Tech Computer Science And Engineering is listed at INR 1.97 Lakhs. Vlsi Design & Embedded System, Construction Technology and Data Science have fees of INR 8 Lakhs, INR 98,020 and INR 6 Lakhs, respectively.

            Ques. What is the full MCA fee at BMSCE?

            Ans. The complete MCA fee at BMSCE is INR 7 Lakhs.

            Ques. How much is the MBA fee at BMSCE?

            Ans. The total MBA fee at BMSCE is INR 8 Lakhs.

            Ques. What is the fee range for BE {Lateral} at BMSCE?

            Ans. BE {Lateral} fees at BMSCE range from INR 12 Lakhs - 45 Lakhs for the full course. BE {Lateral} Computer Science & Engineering has a total fee of INR 45 Lakhs. Mechanical Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering and Artificial Intelligence & Data Science are listed with fees of INR 18 Lakhs, INR 27 Lakhs and INR 36 Lakhs, respectively.

            Ques. Which other college is listed for comparison with BMSCE?

            Ans. BMSIT is listed as another option apart from BMSCE.

            Ques. How does BMSCE handle fee refunds?

            Ans. BMSCE follows UGC refund guidelines. Students should check the official website for the exact refund details.

            Ques. What is mentioned about BMSCE placements and ROI?

            Ans. BMSCE is described as a good option with good ROI. It offers placements with an average package of INR 11.4 Lakhs.