MSRIT Bangalore Fees 2026 for the full course duration start at INR 1.72 Lakhs for MBA and go up to INR 12.88 Lakhs for BE. The main courses include BE, M.Tech and MCA, with BE fees between INR 4.74 Lakhs and INR 12.88 Lakhs, and M.Tech fees between INR 1.95 Lakhs and INR 2.09 Lakhs, based on the specialization. MCA costs INR 1.86 Lakhs, while MBA costs INR 1.72 Lakhs.

  • BE total fees: INR 4.74 Lakhs - 12.88 Lakhs
  • M.Tech total fees: INR 1.95 Lakhs - 2.09 Lakhs
  • MCA total fees: INR 1.86 Lakhs
  • MBA total fees: INR 1.72 Lakhs

MSRIT Bangalore Course and Fees Quick Overview

  • MSRIT Bangalore has 74 courses across Engineering, Computer Applications, Architecture and Management.
  • The total course fee range, last verified on 16-Jul-2026, is INR 1.72 Lakhs - 12.88 Lakhs for the full course duration in 2026.
  • BE, M.Tech, MCA and MBA are the main courses. Major specializations include BE Computer Science And Engineering, M.Tech Computer Science And Engineering, MCA and MBA Finance.
  • BE Computer Science And Engineering costs INR 12.88 Lakhs for the full 4 years.
  • M.Tech Computer Science And Engineering has a total fee of INR 2.09 Lakhs.

MSRIT Bangalore Courses and Fees 2026

MSRIT Bangalore course fees in 2026 cover UG, PG and PhD programmes. BE is the costliest course range at INR 4.74 Lakhs - 12.88 Lakhs, while MBA has the lowest listed total fee at INR 1.72 Lakhs.

Course LevelCourseTotal Fees (INR)
UGBE4.74 Lakhs - 12.88 Lakhs
UGB.Arch5.74 Lakhs
UGBE {Lateral}3.61 Lakhs
PGM.Tech1.95 Lakhs - 2.09 Lakhs
PGMCA1.86 Lakhs
PGMBA1.72 Lakhs
PGM.Arch1.95 Lakhs
PhDPh.D1.95 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MSRIT Bangalore Fees Comparison With Previous Year

MSRIT Bangalore fees for 2026 have changed when compared with 2025. The average fee in 2026 increased by INR 85,583 from the previous year, although the listed course-wise verdict is decreased for each course shown below.

CourseFees VerdictFees Change2026 Fees (INR)2025 Fees (INR)
BEdecreased32,7664.74 Lakhs - 12.88 Lakhs12.04 Lakhs - 12.56 Lakhs
M.Techdecreased43,9051.95 Lakhs - 2.09 Lakhs2.17 Lakhs - 2.86 Lakhs
MCAdecreased2.44 Lakhs1.86 Lakhs1.94 Lakhs - 6.66 Lakhs
MBAdecreased1.33 Lakhs1.72 Lakhs1.28 Lakhs - 7.51 Lakhs
B.Archdecreased9.68 Lakhs5.74 Lakhs15.06 Lakhs - 15.79 Lakhs
M.Archdecreased40,7001.95 Lakhs2 Lakhs - 2.71 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: Fee details are based on official sources and may change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated details.

MSRIT Bangalore UG Fees 2026

At the UG level, MSRIT Bangalore offers BE, B.Arch and BE {Lateral}. BE is a 4-year course offered in 18 specializations, and admission eligibility is 10+2 with 50% + KCET/COMEDK.

MSRIT Bangalore BE Fees 2026

BE fees at MSRIT Bangalore depend on the specialization and fall between INR 4.74 Lakhs and INR 12.88 Lakhs. For General candidates, the BE fee is INR 12.88 Lakhs, made up of INR 12.08 Lakhs as tuition fee and INR 80,000 as miscellaneous fee. Some parts of the fee are paid only once.

Fee CategoryBE SpecializationTotal Fees (INR)Tuition Fee (INR)Miscellaneous Fee (INR)
Top BE SpecializationBE Computer Science And Engineering12.88 Lakhs12.08 Lakhs80,000
Top BE SpecializationBE Mechanical Engineering12.88 Lakhs12.08 Lakhs80,000
Top BE SpecializationBE Biotechnology12.88 Lakhs12.08 Lakhs80,000
Top BE SpecializationBE Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning12.88 Lakhs12.08 Lakhs80,000
Top BE SpecializationBE Aerospace Engineering12.88 Lakhs12.08 Lakhs80,000

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MSRIT Bangalore Fees For Other BE Specializations

Other BE specializations at MSRIT Bangalore include Electronics & Communication Engineering, Cyber Security, Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning), Chemical Engineering, Artificial Intelligence and Data Science, Electrical And Electronics Engineering, Medical Electronics, Electronics And Instrumentation Engineering, Information Science & Engineering, Civil Engineering, Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering and Telecommunication Engineering.

BE CourseTotal Fees (INR)
Electronics & Communication Engineering12.88 Lakhs
Cyber Security4.74 Lakhs
Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)12.88 Lakhs
Chemical Engineering12.88 Lakhs
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science12.88 Lakhs
Electrical And Electronics Engineering12.88 Lakhs
Medical Electronics12.88 Lakhs
Electronics And Instrumentation Engineering12.88 Lakhs
Information Science & Engineering12.88 Lakhs
Civil Engineering12.88 Lakhs
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering12.88 Lakhs
Telecommunication Engineering4.74 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MSRIT Bangalore Other UG Course Fees

UG Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
B.ArchINR 5.74 LakhsINR 15.06 Lakhs - 15.79 Lakhs
BE {Lateral}INR 3.61 Lakhs-

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MSRIT Bangalore PG Fees 2026

MSRIT Bangalore PG courses include M.Tech, MCA, MBA and M.Arch. M.Tech is a 2-year programme offered in 11 specializations with a total seat intake of 187 seats. M.Tech admission needs Graduation + GATE, while MCA admission needs Graduation with 50% + PGCET.

MSRIT Bangalore M.Tech Fees 2026

M.Tech fees at MSRIT Bangalore range from INR 1.95 Lakhs to INR 2.09 Lakhs. The main specializations listed are Computer Science And Engineering, Vlsi Design & Embedded System, Biotechnology, Data Science and Structural Engineering.

Specialization GroupM.Tech SpecializationTotal Fees (INR)
Top M.Tech SpecializationM.Tech Computer Science And Engineering2.09 Lakhs
Top M.Tech SpecializationM.Tech Vlsi Design & Embedded System2.09 Lakhs
Top M.Tech SpecializationM.Tech Biotechnology1.95 Lakhs
Top M.Tech SpecializationM.Tech Data Science2.09 Lakhs
Top M.Tech SpecializationM.Tech Structural Engineering1.95 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MSRIT Bangalore Fees For Other M.Tech Specializations

M.Tech CourseTotal Fees (INR)
Computer Network Engineering2.09 Lakhs
Artificial Intelligence2.09 Lakhs
Artificial Intelligence & Robotics2.09 Lakhs
Aerospace Engineering1.95 Lakhs
Internet of Things2.09 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MSRIT Bangalore MCA, MBA and M.Arch Fees 2026

MCA at MSRIT Bangalore is a 2-year course with a total fee of INR 1.86 Lakhs. MBA costs INR 1.72 Lakhs; Finance, Human Resource, Marketing and Banking & Insurance are listed MBA specializations with the same fee of INR 1.72 Lakhs. M.Arch has a 2026 fee of INR 1.95 Lakhs.

PG Course2026 Fees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
MCAINR 1.86 LakhsINR 1.94 Lakhs - 6.66 Lakhs
MBAINR 1.72 LakhsINR 1.28 Lakhs - 7.51 Lakhs
M.ArchINR 1.95 LakhsINR 2 Lakhs - 2.71 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: Fees are taken from the official website and may change after the latest college notification. Students should check the official website for the latest fees.

MSRIT Bangalore PhD Fees 2026

MSRIT Bangalore lists Ph.D as a full-time course with a total fee of INR 1.95 Lakhs.

CourseFees (INR)Previous Year Fees (INR)
Ph.DINR 1.95 Lakhs-

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MSRIT Bangalore Scholarship & Financial Aid

MSRIT Bangalore provides scholarships for meritorious students to lower the cost of education. Financial aid is available through the college and government scholarship options. The listed government scholarships are:

  • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
  • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

MSRIT Bangalore Refund Policy

MSRIT Bangalore follows University Grants Commission (UGC) refund guidelines. The refund amount depends on the withdrawal date and the college admission schedule.

If a student cancels admission early, the refund is usually decided based on the timing of cancellation. Processing or administrative charges may be deducted from the fee.

Important points regarding MSRIT Bangalore refund policy

  • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
  • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
  • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
  • Students must refer to the official MSRIT Bangalore refund policy for exact details

Students planning to apply to MSRIT Bangalore can also compare it with other colleges based on fees, average package and return on investment.

College NameReturn on InvestmentAverage PackageFees
RVCE68%12.52 Lakhs18.61 Lakhs
BMSCE100%11.4 Lakhs9.36 Lakhs
PES University Bangalore91%10.1 Lakhs11.16 Lakhs
KIIT59%8.5 Lakhs14.6 Lakhs
SRM University Chennai61%6.66 Lakhs11 Lakhs
NIT Surathkal100%17.02 Lakhs4.7 Lakhs
Thapar University100%11.38 Lakhs11.15 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

MSRIT Bangalore Courses and Fees FAQs

Ques. How much does BE cost at MSRIT Bangalore?

Ans. BE fees at MSRIT Bangalore are between INR 4.74 Lakhs and INR 12.88 Lakhs for the complete course. BE Computer Science And Engineering costs INR 12.88 Lakhs. Mechanical Engineering, Biotechnology, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning and Aerospace Engineering also have a total fee of INR 12.88 Lakhs each.

Ques. What fee range applies to M.Tech specializations at MSRIT Bangalore?

Ans. M.Tech fees at MSRIT Bangalore range from INR 1.95 Lakhs to INR 2.09 Lakhs for the full course. Computer Science And Engineering costs INR 2.09 Lakhs. Vlsi Design & Embedded System and Data Science cost INR 2.09 Lakhs each, while Biotechnology costs INR 1.95 Lakhs.

Ques. What is the MCA total fee at MSRIT Bangalore?

Ans. The full MCA course fee at MSRIT Bangalore is INR 1.86 Lakhs.

Ques. Is the MBA fee different for each MSRIT Bangalore specialization?

Ans. MBA at MSRIT Bangalore has a total fee of INR 1.72 Lakhs. MBA Finance costs INR 1.72 Lakhs, and Human Resource, Marketing and Banking & Insurance also cost INR 1.72 Lakhs each.

Ques. What is the B.Arch fee at MSRIT Bangalore?

Ans. B.Arch at MSRIT Bangalore has a full course fee of INR 5.74 Lakhs.

Ques. Which colleges can students compare with MSRIT Bangalore?

Ans. Students can compare MSRIT Bangalore with RVCE, BMSCE and PES University Bangalore, along with other listed options.

Ques. How does the MSRIT Bangalore fee refund process work?

Ans. MSRIT Bangalore follows UGC refund guidelines. Students should check the official website for the exact refund details.

Ques. What is the placement return at MSRIT Bangalore?

Ans. MSRIT Bangalore is listed as a good option with good ROI. The average package mentioned is INR 7.66 Lakhs.