SIT Lonavala publishes cutoff data for MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. The figures cover category-wise and course-wise cutoffs for BE and ME admission, with cutoff sections listed through 2026.

BE admission uses MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main or JEE-Main scores, while ME admission is based on MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. The cutoff ranges in the exam table include all categories.

Table of Contents

  1. SIT Lonavala Cutoff by Exam
  2. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
  3. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
  4. SIT Lonavala Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  5. SIT Lonavala Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  6. SIT Lonavala JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  7. SIT Lonavala JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  8. SIT Lonavala MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
  9. SIT Lonavala MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

SIT Lonavala Cutoff by Exam

The following table matches each course with its accepted exam and cutoff range.

CourseExamCutoff
MEMHTCET-MTech-Counselling5
BEJEE-Main269968 - 835789 (All India)
BEMaharashtra-JEE-Main28058 - 65928
BEMHT-CET5.43 - 90.24

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

MHT-CET scores are used for admission to the BE programmes at SIT Lonavala. Across all categories, the Round 4 BE cutoff in 2026 ranged from 5.43 - 90.24.

Information Technology was the leading BE choice among MHT-CET students. In Round 4, its 2026 EWS closing percentile was 20.41 - 52.1. The category-level figures are given below.

SIT Lonavala BE Information Technology Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing percentile
DEFOBCS59.24 - 84.59
DEFOPENS59.24 - 81.92
EWS20.41 - 52.1
GNT1H59.77 - 72.85
GNT2O80.79 - 83.1
GNT3H81.93
GNT3O82.58 - 85.26
GOBCH71.53 - 77.96
GOBCO82.7 - 88.66
GOPENH73.68 - 80.25
GOPENO77.96 - 86.56
GSCH57.55 - 65.41
GSCO81.93 - 85.65
GSEBCH62.93 - 77.93
GSEBCO83.86 - 88.15
GSTH71.11 - 73.34
GSTO20.91 - 84.38
LNT2H64.12 - 78.71
LOBCH75.63 - 83.18
LOBCO82.35 - 88.86
LOPENH76.47 - 83.72
LOPENO87.17 - 90.24
LSCH40.46 - 65.16
LSEBCH61.11 - 77.93
LVJO66.25 - 77.2
ORPHAN82.52 - 85.92
PWDOBCH73.34 - 74.74
PWDOPENH73.29 - 79.59
TFWS59.24 - 85.4

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Trends

The overall BE admission closing percentile was 5.43 in 2026 and 0.01 in 2025 across all categories. The tables compare the category-wise and course-wise closing percentiles from the newest year to the oldest.

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
AI--33.8452.74-
DEFOBCS33.154.5752.0975.0765.26
DEFOPENS18.3318.1550.126.0539.15
DEFROBCS78.2969.1-9.1963.54
DEFRSCS---28.92-
DEFSCS55.753263.23-42.02
EWS5.4315.8225.6514.479.94
GNT1H9.5811.26.282.242.14
GNT1O4367.15-57.7369.38
GNT2H45.6628.3531.3229.3515.1
GNT2O68.7353.2755.1238.8422.49
GNT3H34.2837.228.0961.4312.67
GNT3O7976.948.8743.2283.32
GOBCH50.8928.3515.633.824.33
GOBCO67.9353.6849.5163.6941.18
GOPENH56.5543.7441.843.868.26
GOPENO52.1561.1355.2313.612.67
GSCH7.384.52.727.6212.43
GSCO59.2447.3627.449.5562.39
GSEBCH30.90.3822.57--
GSEBCO67.354.5934.86--
GSTH9.551.1434.587.733.19
GSTO6.2913.0247.9848.0626.79
GVJH37.2614.0746.2818.214.64
GVJO52.7233.4766.4871.364.65
LNT1H22.0747.8935.6762.3969.6
LNT1O70.3949.3471.77--
LNT2H27.5732.5560.1358.1248.14
LNT2O78.1928.689.3970.51-
LNT3H61.9425.9783.9753.1770.93
LNT3O82.1621.5469.63--
LOBCH20.9135.9631.6559.06
LOBCO60.9849.1540.7376.8466.21
LOPENH30.3833.0828.339.262.07
LOPENO66.0953.7654.7526.0549.55
LSCH200.0124.059.7446.94
LSCO49.1728.9579.7561.6921.88
LSEBCH43.5828.21.68--
LSEBCO65.739.6767.05--
LSTH26.692.4427.6618.1316.74
LSTO66.126.3948.06-34.66
LVJH41.3528.9819.1426.0520.23
LVJO42.3555.49-75.17-
ORPHAN49.1756.548.61--
PWDOBCH54.8732.6853.74--
PWDOPENH49.463.5727.82--
PWDSCH23.9940.0930.95--
TFWS33.1579.7967.8671.0676.73

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025Closing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023Closing percentile 2022
Computer Engineering13.181.1435.677.733.19
Electrical Engineering5.433.5725.652.242.14
Electronics & Telecom Engineering13.1515.8247.019.199.24
Information Technology20.414.5738.7844.0512.79
Mechanical Engineering7.380.011.683.862.07

SIT Lonavala Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

Maharashtra-JEE-Main scores provide another route to the BE programmes. The 2026 Round 4 cutoff across all categories was 28058 - 65928.

Computer Engineering was the top BE choice for students using Maharashtra-JEE-Main. Its General category closing rank in Round 4 of 2026 ranged from 29541 - 36368.

SIT Lonavala BE Computer Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
General29541 - 36368

SIT Lonavala Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

Across all categories, BE admission closed at rank 65928 in 2026, compared with 70081 in 2025. Category and course comparisons are shown below.

SIT Lonavala Maharashtra-JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
General6592870081792933778659417

SIT Lonavala Maharashtra-JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Computer Engineering3636827747254671333214832
Electrical Engineering5378445654-3778635506
Electronics & Telecom Engineering4541639705-2564923312
Information Technology3807029939264881591515446
Mechanical Engineering659287008179293-59417

SIT Lonavala JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

JEE-Main scores are also considered for BE admission. For the AI Quota, the available 2025 Round 4 cutoff across all categories was 269968 - 835789.

Computer Engineering was the main BE choice among JEE-Main students. In 2025, its General category AI Quota closing rank for Round 4 was 275134 - 348247.

SIT Lonavala BE Computer Engineering Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing rank
General275134 - 348247 (AI)

SIT Lonavala JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

The BE closing rank across all categories was 835789 (AI) in 2025, while it was 65348 (AI) in 2023. The available years are arranged from newest to oldest.

SIT Lonavala JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category202520232022
General835789 (AI)65348 (AI)59417 (AI)

SIT Lonavala JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2025Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Computer Engineering348247 (AI)16300 (AI)14832 (AI)
Electrical Engineering551073 (AI)37786 (AI)35506 (AI)
Electronics & Telecom Engineering485033 (AI)25649 (AI)23312 (AI)
Information Technology373220 (AI)18441 (AI)15446 (AI)
Mechanical Engineering835789 (AI)65348 (AI)59417 (AI)

SIT Lonavala MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026

MHTCET-MTech-Counselling scores are accepted for the ME programmes at SIT Lonavala. In 2025, the overall Round 1 cutoff across all categories was 5.

Electrical power system was the top ME choice in this counselling process. Its GOPENS closing percentile for Round 1 of 2025 was 5.

SIT Lonavala ME Electrical power system Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing percentile
GOPENS5

SIT Lonavala MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

ME admission at SIT Lonavala closed at percentile 5 in 2025. The same figure is presented by category and course below.

SIT Lonavala MHTCET-MTech-Counselling ME Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025
GOPENS5

SIT Lonavala MHTCET-MTech-Counselling ME Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2025
Electrical power system5