VJTI releases cutoff details for B.Tech, M.Tech and MCA admissions through MHT-CET, MHTCET-MTech-Counselling and MAH-MCA-CET. The latest available data covers 2026 for B.Tech and MCA, while the M.Tech section uses the 2025 cutoff data shown for MHTCET-MTech-Counselling.

For 2026, B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering is the most competitive B.Tech choice listed, with DEFOBCS closing percentile at 99.62 in Round 4. The B.Tech cutoff range across categories in Round 4 is 43.67 - 99.99, while MCA Round 1 ranges from 91.7 - 99.96. The table below shows the exams and cutoff ranges used for each course group.

CourseExamCutoff
B.TechMHT-CET43.67 - 99.99
M.TechMHTCET-MTech-Counselling0.74 - 84.83
MCAMAH-MCA-CET91.7 - 99.96

Table of Contents

  1. VJTI MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
  2. VJTI MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
  3. VJTI MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
  4. VJTI MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
  5. VJTI MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
  6. VJTI MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends

VJTI MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

VJTI uses MHT-CET scores for admission to its B.Tech programs. In Round 4 of VJTI MHT-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall B.Tech cutoff across all categories is 43.67 - 99.99.

Among the listed B.Tech options, Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering has the strongest demand. For DEFOBCS, its Round 4 closing percentile in 2026 is 99.62.

The category-wise MHT-CET closing percentile for B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering is given below.

VJTI B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing percentile
DEFOBCS99.62
DEFOPENS90.5
EWS99.47 - 99.49
GNT2S99.29
GOBCS99.7 - 99.71
GOPENS99.89 - 99.9
GSCS98.55 - 98.66
GSTS94.66
LOBCS99.45 - 99.67
LOPENS99.68 - 99.76
LSCS97.29 - 97.79
LSTS91.04
PWDOPENS91.79 - 95.23
TFWS99.62 - 99.74
GVJS98.78 - 99.16
PWDOBCS89.56
LNT2S98.86
PWDROBCS93.73
GNT1S98.62 - 98.94
LNT3S98.74
ORPHAN93.91

VJTI MHT-CET Cutoff Trends

For B.Tech admission at VJTI, the closing percentile across all categories is 43.67 in 2026 and 3.49 in 2025. The tables below compare category-wise and course-wise MHT-CET closing percentile trends from 2026 to 2022.

VJTI MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
GOPENS
97.98
97.15
96.06
94.58
88.17
LNT3S
97.88
82.37
91.54
76.05
91.57
LOPENS
96.98
96.64
96.06
90.86
89.95
GOBCS
96.59
95.73
94.9
92.5
82
GNT3S
96.3
93.46
88.55
93.75
81.98
GNT1S
96.17
88.5
93.16
87.51
73.44
LOBCS
96.09
96
92.43
86.97
74.75
EWS
95.11
92.71
90.61
92.35
88.47
LNT1S
94.7
82.33
92.71
45.97
59.53
GNT2S
94.59
94.35
92.71
87.07
85.09
GSCS
94.22
92.12
89.78
85.62
84.89
GVJS
93.33
91.36
89.06
88.47
84.88
LSCS
92.16
89.27
87.16
79.79
81.83
LNT2S
90.92
88.17
90.02
88.08
35.15
DEFOBCS
89.45
83.34
71.72
--
TFWS
89.45
96.31
95.18
95.17
87.07
DEFROBCS
86.56
90.25
89.26
77.42
74.36
LSTS
76.6
19.45
2.72
35.62
70.93
DEFOPENS
74.62
93.38
93.85
45.64
35.83
LVJS
72.99
63.65
81.4
75.07
66.02
GSTS
72.53
71.56
34.58
22.88
17.51
ORPHAN
59.25
7.19
15.49
71.27
78.48
PWDOPENS
59.21
53.27
75.35
9.26
12.8
PWDRSCS
51.01
32.68
-
19.65
50.56
PWDROBCS
49.2
29.41
34.22
73.41
12.79
PWDOBCS
43.67
3.49
9.85
--
PWDRNT2S-
91.3
---
DEFRNT2S--
90.99
88.99
-
DEFRSCS--
84.19
45.85
26.22
DEFRVJS---
98.95
-
PWDROBCH----
88.98

VJTI MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025Closing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023Closing percentile 2022
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
89.56
82.14
81.16
71.27
78.11
Computer Engineering
86.27
92.24
95.05
95.13
88.98
Electrical Engineering
83.57
23.41
15.49
73.41
50.56
Mechanical Engineering
79.84
3.49
73.12
59.92
12.79
Information Technology
74.62
79.69
91.36
89.16
78.48
Textile Technology
72.53
19.45
2.72
35.62
17.51
Electronics Engineering
59.25
64.71
9.85
71.27
70.93
Civil Engineering
49.2
7.19
53.77
19.65
44.64
Production Engineering
43.67
3.49
9.85
9.26
26.22

VJTI MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026

VJTI considers MHTCET-MTech-Counselling scores for M.Tech admission. As per the VJTI MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2025 data, the Round 4 overall cutoff for M.Tech programs across all categories is 0.74 - 84.83.

M.Tech Structural Engineering is the leading choice listed for MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. In 2025, the Round 4 closing percentile for the GOEPNS category in M.Tech Structural Engineering is 67.16 - 76.57.

The table below gives the category-wise closing percentile for M.Tech Structural Engineering through MHTCET-MTech-Counselling.

VJTI M.Tech Structural Engineering Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing percentile
GOEPNS67.16 - 76.57
GSEBCS21.03 - 23.79
GSTS17.74 - 17.92
EWS16.54 - 22.41
GNT2S12.74 - 24.22
GSCS14.12

VJTI MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

For VJTI M.Tech admission, the 2025 closing percentile goes down to 0.74. Category-wise and course-wise MHTCET-MTech-Counselling trends are listed below.

VJTI MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025
GOEPNS
52.4
GNT3S
8.67
GVJS
7.33
GNT1S
7.16
GSTS
4.67
GNT2S
2.92
GOBCS
2.33
GOPENS
2.33
GSCS
1.67
GSEBCS
1
EWS
0.74

VJTI MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2025
Structural Engineering
12.74
Artificial Intelligence & Data Science
10.39
Project Management
10.39
Computer Engineering
10.15
Textile Technology
9.33
Software Engineering
8.67
Machine Design
8.33
Construction Engineering And Management
7.16
Production Engineering
5.33
Defence Technology
4.83
Environmental Engineering
4.77
Control Systems
4.67
Power System Engineering
3.33
Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
2.92
Cad/Cam And Automation
2.33
Thermal Engineering
1.67
Electrical Vehicle Engineering
1
Internet of Things
0.74

VJTI MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026

VJTI admits students to MCA through MAH-MCA-CET scores. In VJTI MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026, the Round 1 overall MCA cutoff across all categories is 91.7 - 99.96.

MCA is the course listed for MAH-MCA-CET admission. In 2026, the EWS category closing marks for MCA is 99.73 in Round 1.

The category-wise MAH-MCA-CET closing marks for MCA are shown below.

VJTI MCA Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
EWS99.73
GNTDH96.79
GOBCH99.4
GOBCO99.85
GOPENO95.93
GSCH99.64
GSCO99.46
GSTH95.93
GSTO93
PWDOPENH91.7
TFWS99.96

VJTI MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends

For MCA admission at VJTI, the closing marks across all categories is 91.7 in 2026 and 74.78 in 2025. The following tables show the category-wise and course-wise MAH-MCA-CET closing marks trends from 2026 to 2022.

VJTI MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
TFWS
99.96
99.94
99.71
99.4
99.91
GOBCO
99.85
99.58
99.32
98.86
99.54
EWS
99.73
99.01
99.19
99.2
98.21
GSCH
99.64
99.47
97.91
97.49
97
GSCO
99.46
98.93
98.32
97.49
98.21
GOBCH
99.4
99.28
97.91
98.09
98.21
GNTDH
96.79
96.39
98.9
90.74
94.84
GOPENO
95.93
99.86
99.69
99.4
99.66
GSTH
95.93
93.55
51.77
88.91
96
GSTO
93
99.28
98.32
98.09
97.77
PWDOPENH
91.7
98.67
60.05
82.22
59.09
GOPENH AI-
99.75
-
99.2
99.62
GSCH AI-
98.38
---
PWDROBCH-
93.41
97.33
60.59
-
PWDRSCH-
74.78
92.46
--
GNT1H---
94.93
79.7
GNT1O---
97.49
82.99
GNT2H---
97.49
96
GNT3H---
98.86
97.6
GNT3O---
95.92
95.45

VJTI MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]
91.7
74.78
51.77
60.59
59.09