Nirma University Ahmedabad has course fees for 2026 starting at INR 58,500 for Executive Diploma and going up to INR 25.27 Lakhs for BBA + MBA for the full course. Its main courses include B.Tech, M.Tech and MCA, along with BBA + MBA, MBA, M.Pharm, B.Arch, B.Com {Hons.}, B Pharma, Ph.D, Diploma and Executive programmes. B.Tech costs INR 11.41 Lakhs - 22.32 Lakhs, M.Tech costs INR 6.25 Lakhs, MCA costs INR 4.16 Lakhs, and BBA + MBA costs INR 15.91 Lakhs - 25.27 Lakhs, based on the course or specialization.

  • B.Tech fee range: INR 11.41 Lakhs - 22.32 Lakhs
  • M.Tech fee: INR 6.25 Lakhs
  • MCA fee: INR 4.16 Lakhs
  • BBA + MBA fee range: INR 15.91 Lakhs - 25.27 Lakhs

Nirma University Ahmedabad Course and Fees Quick Overview

  • Nirma University Ahmedabad runs 78 courses across streams such as Engineering, Computer Applications, Management and Pharmacy.
  • The total course fee range, last verified on 31-Aug-2026, is INR 58,500 - 25.27 Lakhs for the full course duration.
  • The key courses are B.Tech, M.Tech, MCA and BBA + MBA. Major options include B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, M.Tech Cyber Security, MCA and BBA + MBA.
  • B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering costs INR 11.41 Lakhs for the complete 4 years.
  • M.Tech Cyber Security has a total fee of INR 6.25 Lakhs.

Students can check the course-wise fee details for Nirma University Ahmedabad below.


Nirma University Ahmedabad Courses and Fees 2026

Nirma University Ahmedabad offers UG, PG, Ph.D, diploma and executive courses. The 2026 fee list includes B.Tech at INR 11.41 Lakhs - 22.32 Lakhs, M.Tech at INR 6.25 Lakhs, MCA at INR 4.16 Lakhs, and MBA at INR 10.89 Lakhs - 20.59 Lakhs.

Level Course Total Fees (INR)
UGB.Tech11.41 Lakhs - 22.32 Lakhs
UGBBA + MBA15.91 Lakhs - 25.27 Lakhs
UGB.Arch15.64 Lakhs
UGB.Com {Hons.}9.57 Lakhs
UGB Pharma11.61 Lakhs
UGB.Tech {Lateral}8.68 Lakhs
PGM.Tech6.25 Lakhs
PGMCA4.16 Lakhs
PGMBA10.89 Lakhs - 20.59 Lakhs
PGM.Pharm9.17 Lakhs
DoctoralPh.D1.65 Lakhs - 2.18 Lakhs
DiplomaDiploma58,500
ExecutiveExecutive58,500

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Nirma University Ahmedabad Fees Comparison With Previous Year

Nirma University Ahmedabad fees for 2026 are compared with 2025 below. The average fee in 2026 increased by INR 3.72 Lakhs from 2025. The table also shows the fee change and verdict for each course.

Course Fees Verdict Fees Change 2026 Fees (INR) 2025 Fees (INR)
B.Techincreased1.17 Lakhs11.41 Lakhs - 22.32 Lakhs9.56 Lakhs - 23.61 Lakhs
M.Techincreased42,4506.25 Lakhs5.68 Lakhs - 5.97 Lakhs
MCAincreased62,7004.16 Lakhs3.41 Lakhs - 3.66 Lakhs
BBA + MBAdecreased47,46615.91 Lakhs - 25.27 Lakhs14.6 Lakhs - 26.16 Lakhs
MBAincreased2.04 Lakhs10.89 Lakhs - 20.59 Lakhs10.06 Lakhs - 13.32 Lakhs
M.Pharmincreased40,7009.17 Lakhs8.59 Lakhs - 8.93 Lakhs
B.Archincreased1.69 Lakhs15.64 Lakhs13.52 Lakhs - 14.39 Lakhs
B.Com {Hons.}increased1.13 Lakhs9.57 Lakhs8.04 Lakhs - 8.84 Lakhs

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: Fee details may change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated information.

Nirma University Ahmedabad Undergraduate Fees 2026

Nirma University Ahmedabad UG fees cover B.Tech, BBA + MBA, B.Arch, B.Com {Hons.}, B Pharma and B.Tech {Lateral}. B.Tech is a 4 years course offered in 10 specializations with a total seat intake of 1260 seats. For B.Tech admission, students need 10+2 + JEE Main.

Course Details Total Fees (INR)
B.TechComputer Science and Engineering, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical Engineering and other specializations11.41 Lakhs - 22.32 Lakhs
BBA + MBAIntegrated management course15.91 Lakhs - 25.27 Lakhs
B.ArchArchitecture course15.64 Lakhs
B.Com {Hons.}Honours commerce course9.57 Lakhs
B PharmaPharmacy course11.61 Lakhs
B.Tech {Lateral}Lateral entry B.Tech course8.68 Lakhs

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Nirma University Ahmedabad B.Tech General and NRI Fee Components

General category students applying for B.Tech pay INR 11.41 Lakhs - 11.41 Lakhs. The fee includes tuition fee of INR 11 Lakhs and exam fee of INR 28,000. Some components may be one-time payments.

NRI students applying for B.Tech pay INR 24.45 Lakhs. This includes tuition fee of INR 24.04 Lakhs and exam fee of INR 28,000.

Nirma University Ahmedabad B.Tech Specializations Fees

B.Tech is offered in 10 specializations. The top listed specializations are Computer Science and Engineering, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Electrical Engineering.

Specialization Group B.Tech Specialization Total Fees (INR)
Top listedB.Tech Computer Science and Engineering11.41 Lakhs
Top listedB.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning11.41 Lakhs
Top listedB.Tech Civil Engineering11.41 Lakhs
Top listedB.Tech Mechanical Engineering11.41 Lakhs
Top listedB.Tech Electrical Engineering11.41 Lakhs
Other listedChemical Engineering11.41 Lakhs
Other listedVLSI Design11.41 Lakhs
Other listedElectronics And Instrumentation Engineering11.41 Lakhs
Other listedSemiconductor Engineering11.41 Lakhs

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Nirma University Ahmedabad Postgraduate Fees 2026

Nirma University Ahmedabad PG courses include M.Tech, MCA, MBA and M.Pharm. M.Tech is a 2 years course offered in 9 specializations with about 192 seats. M.Tech admission needs Graduation + GATE. MCA is a 2 years course with about 60 seats, and its eligibility is Graduation +G-ACPC.

Course Key Details Total Fees (INR)
M.Tech2 years, 9 specializations, about 192 seats, eligibility: Graduation + GATE6.25 Lakhs
MCA2 years, about 60 seats, eligibility: Graduation +G-ACPC4.16 Lakhs
MBAFee varies by specialization10.89 Lakhs - 20.59 Lakhs
M.PharmPharmacy postgraduate course9.17 Lakhs

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Nirma University Ahmedabad M.Tech Specializations Fees

M.Tech is available in 9 specializations. The listed major options are Cyber Security, Data Science, Computer Science And Engineering, Vlsi Design and Computer Aided Structural Engineering.

Specialization Group M.Tech Specialization Total Fees (INR)
Top listedM.Tech Cyber Security6.25 Lakhs
Top listedM.Tech Data Science6.25 Lakhs
Top listedM.Tech Computer Science And Engineering6.25 Lakhs
Top listedM.Tech Vlsi Design6.25 Lakhs
Top listedM.Tech Computer Aided Structural Engineering6.25 Lakhs
Other listedDesign Engineering6.25 Lakhs
Other listedConstruction Technology6.25 Lakhs
Other listedSemiconductor Technology6.25 Lakhs

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: Fee details may change after the latest college notification. Students should check the official website for the current fee notice.

Nirma University Ahmedabad PhD and Diploma Fees 2026

Nirma University Ahmedabad also lists Ph.D, Diploma and Executive courses in its 2026 fee details. Ph.D fees are INR 1.65 Lakhs - 2.18 Lakhs, while Diploma and Executive course fees are INR 58,500 each.

Course Type Course 2026 Fees (INR) Previous Year Fees (INR)
Integrated UG-PGBBA + MBAINR 15.91 Lakhs - 25.27 LakhsINR 14.6 Lakhs - 26.16 Lakhs
PGMBAINR 10.89 Lakhs - 20.59 LakhsINR 10.06 Lakhs - 13.32 Lakhs
PGM.PharmINR 9.17 LakhsINR 8.59 Lakhs - 8.93 Lakhs
UGB.ArchINR 15.64 LakhsINR 13.52 Lakhs - 14.39 Lakhs
UGB.Com {Hons.}INR 9.57 LakhsINR 8.04 Lakhs - 8.84 Lakhs
UGB PharmaINR 11.61 LakhsINR 9.89 Lakhs - 10.77 Lakhs
UG LateralB.Tech {Lateral}INR 8.68 LakhsINR 5.99 Lakhs - 7.99 Lakhs
DiplomaDiplomaINR 58,500INR 58,500
DoctoralPh.DINR 1.65 Lakhs - 2.18 LakhsINR 1.65 Lakhs - 2.17 Lakhs
ExecutiveExecutiveINR 58,500INR 58,500

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Nirma University Ahmedabad Application Fees

Students applying to Nirma University Ahmedabad must pay the application fee during admission-related steps. The course-wise application fees are listed below.

  • B.Tech: INR 1,200
  • MCA: INR 1,200
  • BBA + MBA: INR 1,500
  • MBA: INR 1,500 - 6,000
  • M.Pharm: INR 1,250
  • B.Com {Hons.}: INR 1,000
  • B.Tech {Lateral}: INR 1,200
  • Diploma: INR 1,250
  • Ph.D: INR 1,250
  • Executive: INR 1,250

Note: Application fees may change as per the college notice. Students should check the official website or visit the campus for updated details.

Nirma University Ahmedabad Scholarship and Financial Aid

Nirma University Ahmedabad provides scholarships for meritorious students to lower the total education cost. Students may also use government financial aid options. The listed government scholarships are:

  • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
  • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

Nirma University Ahmedabad Refund Policy

Nirma University Ahmedabad follows the refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The refund amount depends on when the student withdraws and on the university admission schedule.

Fee refunds are usually linked to how early admission is cancelled. The university may deduct processing or administrative charges.

Important Points regarding Nirma University Ahmedabad refund policy

  • Refund eligibility depends on withdrawal date and university rules
  • A processing/administrative fee may be deducted
  • Refunds are usually processed within a few weeks after approval
  • Students must refer to the official Nirma University Ahmedabad refund policy for exact details

Students considering Nirma University Ahmedabad can also compare it with other listed colleges on fees, average package and return on investment.

College Name Return on investment Average Package Fees
School of Technology PDEU100%7.5 Lakhs5.94 Lakhs
Thapar University100%11.38 Lakhs11.15 Lakhs
LNMIIT91%13.05 Lakhs14.48 Lakhs
NMIMS Mumbai100%25.13 Lakhs10.26 Lakhs
Dhirubhai Ambani University (formerly DAIICT)87%9.15 Lakhs10.63 Lakhs
NIT Surat100%11.51 Lakhs3.68 Lakhs
Dharmsinh Desai University Nadiad57%4 Lakhs7.09 Lakhs

Disclaimer: Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Nirma University Ahmedabad Courses and Fees FAQs

Ques. How much does B.Tech cost at Nirma University Ahmedabad?

Ans. B.Tech fees at Nirma University Ahmedabad are INR 11.41 Lakhs - 22.32 Lakhs for the full course. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering has a total fee of INR 11.41 Lakhs. Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Civil, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering are also listed at INR 11.41 Lakhs each.

Ques. What is the M.Tech fee for different specializations at Nirma University Ahmedabad?

Ans. M.Tech at Nirma University Ahmedabad costs INR 6.25 Lakhs for the complete course. Cyber Security, Data Science, Computer Science And Engineering, Vlsi Design and Computer Aided Structural Engineering are each listed with a total fee of INR 6.25 Lakhs.

Ques. What fee is charged for MCA at Nirma University Ahmedabad?

Ans. The total MCA fee at Nirma University Ahmedabad is INR 4.16 Lakhs for the full course duration.

Ques. What is the full fee range for BBA + MBA at Nirma University Ahmedabad?

Ans. BBA + MBA at Nirma University Ahmedabad has a total fee range of INR 15.91 Lakhs - 25.27 Lakhs for the complete course.

Ques. How much is the MBA fee at Nirma University Ahmedabad?

Ans. MBA fees at Nirma University Ahmedabad range from INR 10.89 Lakhs - 20.59 Lakhs. Human Resource Management, Global Management, Family Managed Business & Entrepreneurship and another MBA option are listed with fees of INR 13.45 Lakhs, INR 13.45 Lakhs, INR 20.59 Lakhs and INR 10.89 Lakhs respectively.

Ques. Which other colleges are listed with Nirma University Ahmedabad for comparison?

Ans. The listed comparison options include School of Technology PDEU, Thapar University and LNMIIT.

Ques. What application fee does Nirma University Ahmedabad charge for different courses?

Ans. The application fees at Nirma University Ahmedabad are given below.

  • B.Tech: INR 1,200
  • MCA: INR 1,200
  • BBA + MBA: INR 1,500
  • MBA: INR 1,500 - 6,000
  • M.Pharm: INR 1,250
  • B.Com {Hons.}: INR 1,000
  • B.Tech {Lateral}: INR 1,200
  • Diploma: INR 1,250
  • Ph.D: INR 1,250
  • Executive: INR 1,250

Ques. How does Nirma University Ahmedabad handle fee refunds?

Ans. Nirma University Ahmedabad follows UGC refund guidelines. Students should check the official website for the exact refund rules.

Ques. What placement figure is mentioned for Nirma University Ahmedabad?

Ans. Nirma University Ahmedabad is listed with an average package of INR 9.28 Lakhs and a good ROI.