YCCE uses MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main, MAHCET and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling cutoffs for admission to B.Tech, MBA and M.Tech courses. The latest data covers 2026 for MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main and MAHCET, while JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling data is available for 2025.

For B.Tech, Computer Science and Engineering records the strongest cutoff position across the entrance exams shown here. The broad cutoff ranges are 15.46 - 98.15 for MHT-CET, 8705 - 30577 for Maharashtra-JEE-Main, 107520 - 491710 (All India) for JEE-Main, 13.55 - 94.91 for MAHCET MBA and 1 - 86.5 for MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech.

CourseExamCutoff
B.TechMHT-CET15.46 - 98.15
B.TechMaharashtra-JEE-Main8705 - 30577
B.TechJEE-Main
107520 - 491710 (All India)
MBAMAHCET13.55 - 94.91
M.TechMHTCET-MTech-Counselling1 - 86.5

Table of Contents

  1. YCCE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
  2. YCCE MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
  3. YCCE Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  4. YCCE Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  5. YCCE JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  6. YCCE JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  7. YCCE MAHCET Cutoff 2026
  8. YCCE MAHCET Cutoff Trends
  9. YCCE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
  10. YCCE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

YCCE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

YCCE admits students to B.Tech courses through MHT-CET. In Round 4 of YCCE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026, the B.Tech cutoff across all categories stands at 15.46 - 98.15.

    Among MHT-CET options, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering is the most preferred course. For DEFOPENS Category in 2026 Round 4, its closing percentile is 87.73 - 87.92.

      The category-wise closing percentile for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering through MHT-CET is given below.

      YCCE B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2026

      CategoryClosing percentile
      DEFOPENS87.73 - 87.92
      GNT2S92.26 - 94.84
      GNT3S93.16 - 93.69
      GOBCS95.21 - 95.5
      GOPENS95.62 - 96.02
      GSCS92.84 - 93.48
      GSTS83.93 - 86.03
      LOBCS95.7 - 97.26
      LOPENS96.09 - 97.35
      LSCS94.19 - 96.25
      EWS91.43 - 96.03
      GVJS91.91
      LSTS86.39
      GNT1S94.37 - 95.39
      LVJS90.02 - 93.64
      DEFOBCS82.52
      LNT2S95.58
      TFWS82.52 - 98.15
      PWDOPENS81.92
      DEFROBCS85.1
      LNT3S90.26
      PWDOBCS72.19
      PWDROBCS74.11
      DEFSCS87.92

      YCCE MHT-CET Cutoff Trends

      For B.Tech admission through MHT-CET, YCCE closed at 15.46 percentile in 2026 and 1.8 percentile in 2025 across all categories. The tables below show category-wise and course-wise trends.

      YCCE MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

      Category20262025202420232022
      LOPENS
      85.47
      80.35
      72.15
      55.27
      32.21
      GOPENS
      85.13
      78.24
      72.61
      60.75
      50.56
      LOBCS
      84.03
      77.16
      66.84
      43.22
      2.65
      GOBCS
      83.74
      75.65
      69.81
      54
      39.16
      GNT1S
      81.25
      68.24
      59.98
      52.75
      35.83
      GSCS
      80.78
      73.13
      64.95
      52.75
      39.16
      LNT1S
      80.25
      50.7
      46.28
      9.99
      7.07
      DEFSCS
      80.17
      6.49
      68.48
      --
      LSCS
      79.59
      75.21
      65.23
      44.05
      6.75
      LNT2S
      76.47
      50.7
      4.23
      32.66
      35.69
      GNT2S
      76.27
      55.64
      52.03
      32.37
      23.22
      GNT3S
      73.26
      62.92
      39.24
      6.67
      24.87
      GVJS
      72.33
      53.68
      40.73
      20.15
      8.6
      LVJS
      71.91
      13.27
      28.09
      21.22
      21.5
      EWS
      61.73
      6.24
      0.74
      10.74
      5.91
      ORPHAN
      57
      2.04
      38.54
      43.66
      -
      DEFRSCS
      56.93
      -
      78.22
      26.2
      26.78
      LNT3S
      52.86
      52.36
      41.84
      25.31
      62.08
      DEFROBCS
      47.84
      34.9
      57.15
      35.62
      42.51
      GSTS
      45.98
      29.53
      0.08
      3.39
      12.09
      DEFOBCS
      45.49
      33.08
      57.15
      47.35
      50.81
      TFWS
      45.49
      83.21
      80.63
      69.69
      57.69
      LSTS
      41.71
      19.08
      6.89
      11.43
      7.07
      PWDOBCS
      27.96
      13.95
      9.55
      35.17
      -
      DEFOPENS
      19.73
      28.3
      34.81
      18.81
      20.36
      PWDRSCS
      19.44
      60.25
      38.87
      49.65
      15.7
      PWDOPENS
      16.82
      3.39
      11.72
      15.02
      12.09
      PWDROBCS
      15.46
      1.8
      79.06
      24.89
      -
      GOPENO---
      2.68
      -
      LOPENO---
      37.69
      -
      MI---
      17.6
      -
      DEFRNT2S----
      28.46
      PWDROBCH----
      12.1

      YCCE MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

      CoursesClosing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025Closing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023Closing percentile 2022
      Computer Science and Engineering
      72.19
      40.09
      38.54
      35.17
      12.1
      Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
      47.84
      2.04
      11.72
      15.02
      24.87
      Electrical Engineering
      45.98
      13.27
      13.66
      6.16
      8.6
      Electronics Engineering
      45.49
      6.49
      19.41
      25.31
      18.3
      Computer Technology
      43.67
      60.42
      60.55
      43.66
      12.09
      Artificial Intelligence & Data Science
      31.37
      13.95
      23.99
      45.85
      46.45
      Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
      27.96
      60.25
      12.6
      18.13
      15.7
      Civil Engineering
      26.42
      24.7
      0.74
      2.68
      7.07
      Mechanical Engineering
      19.73
      6.24
      13.59
      9.99
      2.65
      Internet of Things
      19.44
      10.26
      78.22
      67.15
      42.51
      Computer Science and Design
      19.44
      28.28
      36.63
      64.1
      29.33
      VLSI Design
      16.82
      25.07
      0.08
      3.39
      -
      Information Technology
      15.46
      1.8
      9.55
      28.38
      12.1

      YCCE Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

      YCCE also considers Maharashtra-JEE-Main scores for B.Tech admission. In Round 4 of YCCE Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026, the overall B.Tech cutoff across all categories is 8705 - 30577.

        B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering is the leading course for Maharashtra-JEE-Main candidates. In 2026 Round 4, the General Category closing rank for this course is 8705 - 11156.

          The Maharashtra-JEE-Main category-wise closing rank for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering is listed below.

          YCCE B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2026

          CategoryClosing rank
          General8705 - 11156

          YCCE Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

          For B.Tech, YCCE Maharashtra-JEE-Main admission closed at rank 30577 in 2026 and rank 40504 in 2025 across all categories. The trend tables follow.

          YCCE Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

          Category20262025202420232022
          General
          30577
          40504
          43527
          35942
          32494

          YCCE Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

          CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
          Computer Science and Engineering
          11156
          12006
          10552
          7228
          6371
          Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
          14977
          13585
          11344
          9012
          8104
          Information Technology
          16433
          17523
          17643
          9992
          8441
          Artificial Intelligence & Data Science
          17498
          17256
          17644
          9682
          9449
          Computer Technology
          17759
          19472
          -
          9873
          9050
          Internet of Things
          18221
          --
          11481
          10119
          Computer Science and Design
          18350
          19772
          19045
          12474
          10279
          Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
          19566
          22700
          21697
          16003
          12653
          VLSI Design
          22275
          31560
          31269
          25553
          -
          Electronics Engineering
          26322
          31166
          28941
          23737
          18163
          Electrical Engineering
          29067
          36531
          35934
          32207
          28537
          Civil Engineering
          30009
          38706
          43527
          34157
          32494
          Mechanical Engineering
          30577
          40504
          39774
          35942
          32221

          YCCE JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

          YCCE offers B.Tech admission through JEE-Main scores. As per YCCE JEE-Main Cutoff 2025, the Round 4 AI Quota cutoff for B.Tech across all categories is 107520 - 491710.

            B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering is the main choice among JEE-Main courses. For General Category under AI Quota in 2025 Round 4, its closing rank is 131528 - 156427.

              The category-wise JEE-Main closing rank for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering is shown below.

              YCCE B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2025

              CategoryClosing rank
              General
              131528 - 156427 (AI)

              YCCE JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

              For B.Tech through JEE-Main, YCCE closed at rank 491710 (AI) in 2025 and rank 561782 (AI) in 2024 across all categories. Category-wise and course-wise trends are given below.

              YCCE JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

              Category2025202420232022
              General
              491710 (AI)
              561782 (AI)
              35942 (AI)
              28537 (AI)

              YCCE JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

              CoursesClosing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
              Computer Science and Engineering
              156427 (AI)
              154863 (AI)
              7794 (AI)
              6371 (AI)
              Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
              175610 (AI)
              164290 (AI)
              9012 (AI)
              8104 (AI)
              Artificial Intelligence & Data Science
              221425 (AI)
              246111 (AI)
              9682 (AI)
              9449 (AI)
              Information Technology
              223848 (AI)
              246111 (AI)
              9992 (AI)
              -
              Computer Technology
              247728 (AI)
              -
              9873 (AI)
              -
              Computer Science and Design
              251748 (AI)
              263563 (AI)
              12474 (AI)
              10279 (AI)
              Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
              288237 (AI)
              298268 (AI)
              16003 (AI)
              -
              Electronics Engineering
              387078 (AI)
              387552 (AI)
              23737 (AI)
              -
              VLSI Design
              391970 (AI)
              416068 (AI)
              25553 (AI)
              -
              Electrical Engineering
              446148 (AI)
              472115 (AI)
              32207 (AI)
              28537 (AI)
              Civil Engineering
              472210 (AI)
              561782 (AI)
              34157 (AI)
              -
              Mechanical Engineering
              491710 (AI)
              516900 (AI)
              35942 (AI)
              -

              YCCE MAHCET Cutoff 2026

              YCCE accepts MAHCET scores for MBA admission. In Round 4 of YCCE MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall MBA cutoff across all categories is 13.55 - 94.91.

                MBA General is the top MBA option for students applying through MAHCET. In 2026 Round 4, the AI Category closing percentile for MBA General is 46.9 - 79.26.

                  The MAHCET category-wise closing percentile for MBA General is provided below.

                  YCCE MBA General Cutoff 2026

                  CategoryClosing percentile
                  AI46.9 - 79.26
                  EWS19.72 - 64.63
                  GNTAS28.1 - 54.31
                  GNTBS27.86 - 56.01
                  GNTCS27.37 - 50.6
                  GOBCS50.6 - 62.96
                  GOPENS51.1 - 75.05
                  GSCS30.77 - 59.28
                  GSTS13.55 - 68.34
                  PWDOPENS43.84 - 64.63
                  TFWS74.9 - 94.91
                  GNTDS50.53 - 57.38

                  YCCE MAHCET Cutoff Trends

                  For MBA admission, YCCE MAHCET cutoff closed at 13.55 percentile in 2026 and 0.33 percentile in 2025 across all categories. The tables below cover category and course trends.

                  YCCE MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

                  Category2026202520242023
                  TFWS
                  74.9
                  85.04
                  70.85
                  79.7
                  GOPENS
                  51.1
                  59.41
                  66.33
                  73.94689
                  GOBCS
                  50.6
                  47.15
                  56.73
                  68.97348
                  GNTDS
                  50.53
                  35.28
                  58.59
                  -
                  AI
                  46.9
                  32.97
                  52.23
                  66.44
                  PWDOPENS
                  43.84
                  8.22
                  63.81
                  -
                  GSCS
                  30.77
                  43.64
                  62.65
                  66.26598
                  GNTAS
                  28.1
                  32.26
                  46.65
                  31.21
                  GNTBS
                  27.86
                  52.84
                  46.97
                  27.88086
                  GNTCS
                  27.37
                  38.43
                  19.74
                  29.9634
                  EWS
                  19.72
                  0.33
                  3.66
                  10.38
                  GSTS
                  13.55
                  9.97
                  2.86
                  17.82
                  ORPHAN--
                  59.15
                  -

                  YCCE MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

                  CoursesClosing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025Closing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023
                  General
                  13.55
                  0.33
                  2.86
                  10.38

                  YCCE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026

                  YCCE gives M.Tech admission through MHTCET-MTech-Counselling scores. As per YCCE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the Round 3 M.Tech cutoff across all categories is 1 - 86.5.

                    M.Tech Environmental Engineering is the key course for this counselling route. In 2025 Round 3, the GOBCS Category closing percentile for this course is 6.53 - 8.18.

                      The category-wise closing percentile for M.Tech Environmental Engineering through MHTCET-MTech-Counselling is given below.

                      YCCE M.Tech Environmental Engineering Cutoff 2025

                      CategoryClosing percentile
                      GOBCS6.53 - 8.18
                      GOEPNS68.67 - 68.76
                      GSCS14.47
                      GOPENS14.82
                      GNT2S10.67
                      GNT3S6.14

                      YCCE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

                      For M.Tech admission in 2025, YCCE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling closed at percentile 1. Category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends are listed below.

                      YCCE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

                      Category2025
                      GOEPNS
                      58.58
                      GOPENS
                      12.4
                      GSCS
                      7.84
                      GOBCS
                      6.53
                      GNT3S
                      6.14
                      GNT2S
                      4.46
                      GNT1S
                      2.67
                      GSTS
                      1.7
                      GSEBCS
                      1

                      YCCE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

                      CoursesClosing percentile 2025
                      Environmental Engineering
                      6.14
                      Structural Engineering
                      1.7
                      Integrated Power Systems
                      1