WCE Sangli cutoff data covers MHT-CET, MHTCET-MTech-Counselling, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main and MAHCET for B.Tech, M.Tech and MBA admission. The latest cutoff year shown is 2026 for MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main and MAHCET, while the MHTCET-MTech-Counselling and JEE-Main course tables show 2025 cutoff data.

For B.Tech, WCE Sangli uses MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main and JEE-Main scores. M.Tech admission is based on MHTCET-MTech-Counselling, and MBA admission is based on MAHCET. In the rank-based B.Tech tables, Computer Science and Engineering has the most competitive closing ranks, including 1511 - 1748 in Maharashtra-JEE-Main 2026 and 24706 - 36500 in JEE-Main 2025 for the General category.

Table of Contents

  1. WCE Sangli Accepted Exams and Cutoff Range
  2. WCE Sangli MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
  3. WCE Sangli MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
  4. WCE Sangli MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
  5. WCE Sangli MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
  6. WCE Sangli Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  7. WCE Sangli Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  8. WCE Sangli JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  9. WCE Sangli JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  10. WCE Sangli MAHCET Cutoff 2026
  11. WCE Sangli MAHCET Cutoff Trends

WCE Sangli Accepted Exams and Cutoff Range

The table below shows the entrance exam used for each course and the cutoff span across all listed categories.

CourseExamCutoff
B.TechMHT-CET4.24 - 99.62
M.TechMHTCET-MTech-Counselling2.04 - 76.35
B.TechMaharashtra-JEE-Main1511 - 4413
B.TechJEE-Main
24706 - 52171 (All India)
MBAMAHCET2.77 - 87.86

WCE Sangli MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

WCE Sangli admits students to B.Tech through MHT-CET. In Round 4 of the 2026 cutoff, the overall B.Tech closing percentile across all categories is 4.24 - 99.62.

For MHT-CET, B.Tech Civil Engineering is listed as the top choice. In Round 4 of 2026, its DEFOBCS category closing percentile is 90.97.

The category-wise closing percentiles for B.Tech Civil Engineering are given below.

WCE Sangli B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing percentile
DEFOBCS90.97
DEFOPENS74.62
EWS96.51 - 96.65
GNT2S97.57 - 98.11
GNT3S96.96
GOBCS98.04 - 98.31
GOPENS98.24 - 98.84
GSCS94.77
GSTS87.35 - 88.12
LOBCS97.29 - 97.68
LOPENS97.68
LSCS92.12 - 93.16
LSTS84.54
PWDOBCS70.7
PWDOPENS95.95
TFWS90.97
GNT1S97.33
GVJS95.29
LNT2S97.15
LVJS92.53
DEFROBCS92.27

WCE Sangli MHT-CET Cutoff Trends

For B.Tech admission through MHT-CET, the 2026 closing percentile reached 4.24 across all categories. The 2025 closing percentile was 5.35. Category-wise and course-wise trends are listed below.

WCE Sangli MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
GOPENS
98.24
97.5
67.05
94.89
92.23
GOBCS
98.04
96.81
95.65
93.3
88.33
LOPENS
97.57
96.65
65.55
94.22
93.3
GNT2S
97.45
96.15
94.69
93.29
92.6
LOBCS
97.09
95.78
92.73
89.4
89.13
GNT3S
96.88
96.49
87.89
93.53
87.25
LNT3S
96.87
90.88
68.07
88.99
97.99
LNT2S
96.61
94.63
94.21
89.99
85.08
EWS
96.51
94.49
95.08
95.86
93.97
GNT1S
96.24
90.41
94.78
87.78
84.04
GVJS
95.29
93.69
88.36
86.05
83.14
LNT1S
95.19
94.16
82.02
82.09
93.65
GSCS
93.42
91.69
89.68
87.7
88.95
DEFROBCS
92.27
94.74
88.6
93.1
59.68
DEFOBCS
90.97
87.95
57.22
--
TFWS
90.97
96.94
72.12
96.67
94.91
LVJS
89.3
89.86
79.19
76.62
57.92
LSCS
88.96
89.68
87.5
88.6
84.23
DEFRNT2S
84.38
90.87
-
97.89
-
PWDRSCS
77.45
29.04
54.36
-
27.33
GSTS
73.9
75.17
56.56
53.65
12.94
LSTS
63.94
32.55
3.25
18.45
23.48
DEFOPENS
59.55
93.52
87.95
59.86
74.97
ORPHAN
45.98
60.32
32.83
86.17
50.56
PWDROBCS
36.67
44.53
45.34
17.6
80.63
PWDOBCS
23.78
5.35
4.11
--
PWDOPENS
4.24
18.55
35.59
45.64
32.49
PWDRNT2S-
73.63
-
93.3
42.3
DEFSCS-
88.77
---
DEFRSCS--
53.74
39.44
94.33
MI--
13.65
--

WCE Sangli MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025Closing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023Closing percentile 2022
Civil Engineering
70.7
65.52
13.65
17.6
16.57
Electrical Engineering
61.73
64.39
4.11
43.66
49.05
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
50.18
60.32
---
Electronics Engineering
49.17
5.35
32.83
55.72
42.8
Computer Science and Engineering
45.98
73.13
67.86
87.77
42.3
Information Technology
43.67
32.55
48.87
84.21
61.47
Robotics and Automation
34.11
43.66
42.22
--
VLSI & Embedded System
23.78
----
Mechanical Engineering
4.24
24.87
3.25
18.45
12.94

WCE Sangli MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026

WCE Sangli uses MHTCET-MTech-Counselling scores for M.Tech admission. The 2025 Round 4 cutoff for M.Tech is 2.04 - 76.35 across all categories.

M.Tech Computer Science And Engineering is the top listed choice through MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. In Round 4 of 2025, the GOBCS category closing percentile for this course is 16.69 - 25.02.

The category-wise closing percentile for M.Tech Computer Science And Engineering is shown below.

WCE Sangli M.Tech Computer Science And Engineering Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing percentile
GOBCS16.69 - 25.02
GOEPNS64.67 - 76.35
GSCS15.92 - 16.28
GSEBCS10.33 - 27.74
EWS16.89
GNT1S14.29 - 24.69
GOPENS15.92 - 28.59
GNT3S11.04 - 20.38

WCE Sangli MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

For M.Tech admission through MHTCET-MTech-Counselling, WCE Sangli closed at 2.04 in 2025. The following tables give category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends.

WCE Sangli MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025
GSEBCS
8
GNT2S
6.67
EWS
5.67
GOPENS
4.67
GNT1S
4.67
GSCS
4.33
GSTS
4.33
GVJS
4
GOEPNS
3.75
GNT3S
2.74
GOBCS
2.04

WCE Sangli MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2025
Computer Science And Engineering
10.33
Electrical Engineering
9.33
Production Engineering
4.33
Design Engineering
4
Power System Engineering
3.33
Structural Engineering
2.74
Environmental Engineering
2.04

WCE Sangli Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

WCE Sangli accepts Maharashtra-JEE-Main scores for B.Tech admission. In Round 4 of 2026, the overall B.Tech cutoff across all categories is 1511 - 4413.

Computer Science and Engineering is the top listed B.Tech choice in this exam. For the General category, the 2026 Round 4 closing rank is 1511 - 1748.

The category-wise closing rank for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering is given below.

WCE Sangli B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
General1511 - 1748

WCE Sangli Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

For B.Tech admission through Maharashtra-JEE-Main, WCE Sangli closed at rank 4413 in 2026. In 2025, the closing rank was 3433. The category-wise and course-wise rank trends are listed below.

WCE Sangli Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category202620252024
General
4413
3433
4051

WCE Sangli Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024
Computer Science and Engineering
1748
2216
1784
Information Technology
2311
2806
2448
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2319
--
Robotics and Automation
3056
3433
4051
VLSI & Embedded System
4413
--

WCE Sangli JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

WCE Sangli also uses JEE-Main scores for B.Tech admission. The 2025 Round 4 cutoff for the AI Quota is 24706 - 52171 across all categories.

Computer Science and Engineering is the top listed B.Tech choice for JEE-Main. In 2025 Round 4, the General category AI Quota closing rank for this course is 24706 - 36500.

The category-wise closing rank for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering is shown below.

WCE Sangli B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing rank
General
24706 - 36500 (AI)

WCE Sangli JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

For JEE-Main B.Tech admission, WCE Sangli closed at rank 52171 (AI) in 2025. The 2024 closing rank was 68936 (AI). The tables below show the category-wise and course-wise trends.

WCE Sangli JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20252024
General
52171 (AI)
68936 (AI)

WCE Sangli JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2025Closing rank 2024
Computer Science and Engineering
36500 (AI)
36765 (AI)
Mechanical Engineering
38280 (AI)
52054 (AI)
Information Technology
43993 (AI)
47156 (AI)
Robotics and Automation
52171 (AI)
68936 (AI)

WCE Sangli MAHCET Cutoff 2026

WCE Sangli accepts MAHCET scores for MBA admission. The 2026 Round 4 MBA cutoff across all categories is 2.77 - 87.86.

MBA General is the top listed choice through MAHCET. In 2026 Round 4, the EWS category closing percentile for MBA General is 9.07 - 61.15.

The category-wise MAHCET closing percentiles for MBA General are given below.

WCE Sangli MBA General Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing percentile
EWS9.07 - 61.15
GOBCS2.77 - 26.85
GOPENS12.11 - 32.21
GSCS6.41 - 29.6
PWDOPENS24.5 - 28.83
TFWS42.43 - 87.86

WCE Sangli MAHCET Cutoff Trends

For MBA admission through MAHCET, WCE Sangli closed at 2.77 in 2026. Category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends are shown below.

WCE Sangli MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026
TFWS
42.43
PWDOPENS
24.5
GOPENS
12.11
EWS
9.07
GSCS
6.41
GOBCS
2.77

WCE Sangli MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2026
General
2.77