WCE Sangli cutoff data covers MHT-CET, MHTCET-MTech-Counselling, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main and MAHCET for B.Tech, M.Tech and MBA admission. The latest cutoff year shown is 2026 for MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main and MAHCET, while the MHTCET-MTech-Counselling and JEE-Main course tables show 2025 cutoff data.
For B.Tech, WCE Sangli uses MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main and JEE-Main scores. M.Tech admission is based on MHTCET-MTech-Counselling, and MBA admission is based on MAHCET. In the rank-based B.Tech tables, Computer Science and Engineering has the most competitive closing ranks, including 1511 - 1748 in Maharashtra-JEE-Main 2026 and 24706 - 36500 in JEE-Main 2025 for the General category.
Table of Contents
- WCE Sangli Accepted Exams and Cutoff Range
- WCE Sangli MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
- WCE Sangli MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
- WCE Sangli MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- WCE Sangli MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
- WCE Sangli Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- WCE Sangli Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
- WCE Sangli JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- WCE Sangli JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
- WCE Sangli MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- WCE Sangli MAHCET Cutoff Trends
WCE Sangli Accepted Exams and Cutoff Range
The table below shows the entrance exam used for each course and the cutoff span across all listed categories.
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech | MHT-CET | 4.24 - 99.62 |
| M.Tech | MHTCET-MTech-Counselling | 2.04 - 76.35 |
| B.Tech | Maharashtra-JEE-Main | 1511 - 4413 |
| B.Tech | JEE-Main | 24706 - 52171 (All India) |
| MBA | MAHCET | 2.77 - 87.86 |
WCE Sangli MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
WCE Sangli admits students to B.Tech through MHT-CET. In Round 4 of the 2026 cutoff, the overall B.Tech closing percentile across all categories is 4.24 - 99.62.
For MHT-CET, B.Tech Civil Engineering is listed as the top choice. In Round 4 of 2026, its DEFOBCS category closing percentile is 90.97.
The category-wise closing percentiles for B.Tech Civil Engineering are given below.
WCE Sangli B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| DEFOBCS | 90.97 |
| DEFOPENS | 74.62 |
| EWS | 96.51 - 96.65 |
| GNT2S | 97.57 - 98.11 |
| GNT3S | 96.96 |
| GOBCS | 98.04 - 98.31 |
| GOPENS | 98.24 - 98.84 |
| GSCS | 94.77 |
| GSTS | 87.35 - 88.12 |
| LOBCS | 97.29 - 97.68 |
| LOPENS | 97.68 |
| LSCS | 92.12 - 93.16 |
| LSTS | 84.54 |
| PWDOBCS | 70.7 |
| PWDOPENS | 95.95 |
| TFWS | 90.97 |
| GNT1S | 97.33 |
| GVJS | 95.29 |
| LNT2S | 97.15 |
| LVJS | 92.53 |
| DEFROBCS | 92.27 |
WCE Sangli MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
For B.Tech admission through MHT-CET, the 2026 closing percentile reached 4.24 across all categories. The 2025 closing percentile was 5.35. Category-wise and course-wise trends are listed below.
WCE Sangli MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOPENS | 98.24 | 97.5 | 67.05 | 94.89 | 92.23 |
| GOBCS | 98.04 | 96.81 | 95.65 | 93.3 | 88.33 |
| LOPENS | 97.57 | 96.65 | 65.55 | 94.22 | 93.3 |
| GNT2S | 97.45 | 96.15 | 94.69 | 93.29 | 92.6 |
| LOBCS | 97.09 | 95.78 | 92.73 | 89.4 | 89.13 |
| GNT3S | 96.88 | 96.49 | 87.89 | 93.53 | 87.25 |
| LNT3S | 96.87 | 90.88 | 68.07 | 88.99 | 97.99 |
| LNT2S | 96.61 | 94.63 | 94.21 | 89.99 | 85.08 |
| EWS | 96.51 | 94.49 | 95.08 | 95.86 | 93.97 |
| GNT1S | 96.24 | 90.41 | 94.78 | 87.78 | 84.04 |
| GVJS | 95.29 | 93.69 | 88.36 | 86.05 | 83.14 |
| LNT1S | 95.19 | 94.16 | 82.02 | 82.09 | 93.65 |
| GSCS | 93.42 | 91.69 | 89.68 | 87.7 | 88.95 |
| DEFROBCS | 92.27 | 94.74 | 88.6 | 93.1 | 59.68 |
| DEFOBCS | 90.97 | 87.95 | 57.22 | - | - |
| TFWS | 90.97 | 96.94 | 72.12 | 96.67 | 94.91 |
| LVJS | 89.3 | 89.86 | 79.19 | 76.62 | 57.92 |
| LSCS | 88.96 | 89.68 | 87.5 | 88.6 | 84.23 |
| DEFRNT2S | 84.38 | 90.87 | - | 97.89 | - |
| PWDRSCS | 77.45 | 29.04 | 54.36 | - | 27.33 |
| GSTS | 73.9 | 75.17 | 56.56 | 53.65 | 12.94 |
| LSTS | 63.94 | 32.55 | 3.25 | 18.45 | 23.48 |
| DEFOPENS | 59.55 | 93.52 | 87.95 | 59.86 | 74.97 |
| ORPHAN | 45.98 | 60.32 | 32.83 | 86.17 | 50.56 |
| PWDROBCS | 36.67 | 44.53 | 45.34 | 17.6 | 80.63 |
| PWDOBCS | 23.78 | 5.35 | 4.11 | - | - |
| PWDOPENS | 4.24 | 18.55 | 35.59 | 45.64 | 32.49 |
| PWDRNT2S | - | 73.63 | - | 93.3 | 42.3 |
| DEFSCS | - | 88.77 | - | - | - |
| DEFRSCS | - | - | 53.74 | 39.44 | 94.33 |
| MI | - | - | 13.65 | - | - |
WCE Sangli MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 70.7 | 65.52 | 13.65 | 17.6 | 16.57 |
| Electrical Engineering | 61.73 | 64.39 | 4.11 | 43.66 | 49.05 |
| Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | 50.18 | 60.32 | - | - | - |
| Electronics Engineering | 49.17 | 5.35 | 32.83 | 55.72 | 42.8 |
| Computer Science and Engineering | 45.98 | 73.13 | 67.86 | 87.77 | 42.3 |
| Information Technology | 43.67 | 32.55 | 48.87 | 84.21 | 61.47 |
| Robotics and Automation | 34.11 | 43.66 | 42.22 | - | - |
| VLSI & Embedded System | 23.78 | - | - | - | - |
| Mechanical Engineering | 4.24 | 24.87 | 3.25 | 18.45 | 12.94 |
WCE Sangli MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
WCE Sangli uses MHTCET-MTech-Counselling scores for M.Tech admission. The 2025 Round 4 cutoff for M.Tech is 2.04 - 76.35 across all categories.
M.Tech Computer Science And Engineering is the top listed choice through MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. In Round 4 of 2025, the GOBCS category closing percentile for this course is 16.69 - 25.02.
The category-wise closing percentile for M.Tech Computer Science And Engineering is shown below.
WCE Sangli M.Tech Computer Science And Engineering Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| GOBCS | 16.69 - 25.02 |
| GOEPNS | 64.67 - 76.35 |
| GSCS | 15.92 - 16.28 |
| GSEBCS | 10.33 - 27.74 |
| EWS | 16.89 |
| GNT1S | 14.29 - 24.69 |
| GOPENS | 15.92 - 28.59 |
| GNT3S | 11.04 - 20.38 |
WCE Sangli MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
For M.Tech admission through MHTCET-MTech-Counselling, WCE Sangli closed at 2.04 in 2025. The following tables give category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends.
WCE Sangli MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| GSEBCS | 8 |
| GNT2S | 6.67 |
| EWS | 5.67 |
| GOPENS | 4.67 |
| GNT1S | 4.67 |
| GSCS | 4.33 |
| GSTS | 4.33 |
| GVJS | 4 |
| GOEPNS | 3.75 |
| GNT3S | 2.74 |
| GOBCS | 2.04 |
WCE Sangli MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|
| Computer Science And Engineering | 10.33 |
| Electrical Engineering | 9.33 |
| Production Engineering | 4.33 |
| Design Engineering | 4 |
| Power System Engineering | 3.33 |
| Structural Engineering | 2.74 |
| Environmental Engineering | 2.04 |
WCE Sangli Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
WCE Sangli accepts Maharashtra-JEE-Main scores for B.Tech admission. In Round 4 of 2026, the overall B.Tech cutoff across all categories is 1511 - 4413.
Computer Science and Engineering is the top listed B.Tech choice in this exam. For the General category, the 2026 Round 4 closing rank is 1511 - 1748.
The category-wise closing rank for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering is given below.
WCE Sangli B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 1511 - 1748 |
WCE Sangli Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
For B.Tech admission through Maharashtra-JEE-Main, WCE Sangli closed at rank 4413 in 2026. In 2025, the closing rank was 3433. The category-wise and course-wise rank trends are listed below.
WCE Sangli Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| General | 4413 | 3433 | 4051 |
WCE Sangli Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Science and Engineering | 1748 | 2216 | 1784 |
| Information Technology | 2311 | 2806 | 2448 |
| Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | 2319 | - | - |
| Robotics and Automation | 3056 | 3433 | 4051 |
| VLSI & Embedded System | 4413 | - | - |
WCE Sangli JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
WCE Sangli also uses JEE-Main scores for B.Tech admission. The 2025 Round 4 cutoff for the AI Quota is 24706 - 52171 across all categories.
Computer Science and Engineering is the top listed B.Tech choice for JEE-Main. In 2025 Round 4, the General category AI Quota closing rank for this course is 24706 - 36500.
The category-wise closing rank for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering is shown below.
WCE Sangli B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 24706 - 36500 (AI) |
WCE Sangli JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
For JEE-Main B.Tech admission, WCE Sangli closed at rank 52171 (AI) in 2025. The 2024 closing rank was 68936 (AI). The tables below show the category-wise and course-wise trends.
WCE Sangli JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| General | 52171 (AI) | 68936 (AI) |
WCE Sangli JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Computer Science and Engineering | 36500 (AI) | 36765 (AI) |
| Mechanical Engineering | 38280 (AI) | 52054 (AI) |
| Information Technology | 43993 (AI) | 47156 (AI) |
| Robotics and Automation | 52171 (AI) | 68936 (AI) |
WCE Sangli MAHCET Cutoff 2026
WCE Sangli accepts MAHCET scores for MBA admission. The 2026 Round 4 MBA cutoff across all categories is 2.77 - 87.86.
MBA General is the top listed choice through MAHCET. In 2026 Round 4, the EWS category closing percentile for MBA General is 9.07 - 61.15.
The category-wise MAHCET closing percentiles for MBA General are given below.
WCE Sangli MBA General Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| EWS | 9.07 - 61.15 |
| GOBCS | 2.77 - 26.85 |
| GOPENS | 12.11 - 32.21 |
| GSCS | 6.41 - 29.6 |
| PWDOPENS | 24.5 - 28.83 |
| TFWS | 42.43 - 87.86 |
WCE Sangli MAHCET Cutoff Trends
For MBA admission through MAHCET, WCE Sangli closed at 2.77 in 2026. Category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends are shown below.
WCE Sangli MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 |
|---|---|
| TFWS | 42.43 |
| PWDOPENS | 24.5 |
| GOPENS | 12.11 |
| EWS | 9.07 |
| GSCS | 6.41 |
| GOBCS | 2.77 |
WCE Sangli MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 |
|---|---|
| General | 2.77 |
![Walchand College of Engineering - [WCE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/13948601641.png?tr=h-94,w-94,c-force)


![Pune Institute of Computer Technology- [PICT]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/164995656717.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Sardar Patel College of Engineering - [SPCE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/16481226061543382480phpkr3lQt.png?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering - [PCCOE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1648117063download30.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institute of Engineering and Technology - [SGGSIE&T]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1649956668Img118.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![College of Engineering - [COEP]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1648448097CollegeofEngineeringPune1200.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Rajarambapu Institute of Technology - [RIT]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/16514965415.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)

![AISSMS College of Engineering - [AISSMSCOE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1579265613COE.png?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)

![Walchand Institute of Technology - [WIT]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/15514_wil1.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Government College of Engineering - [GCEK]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/13585_go1.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)

![Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute - [VJTI]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1647427332veermatajijabaitechnologicalinstitutevjtimumbai.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Government College of Engineering - [GECA]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/1648042450aboutMV.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Sardar Patel Institute of Technology - [SPIT]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/14948_SPIT_APP.jpg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology - [VIIT]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/appImage/16473473881553757803phpUJkYsj.jpeg?tr=h-100,w-200,c-force)
![Pune Institute of Computer Technology- [PICT]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/col28177.png?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)
![Sardar Patel College of Engineering - [SPCE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1564745112images.jpeg?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)
![Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering - [PCCOE]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1600278436Screenshot20200916231559.jpg?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)
![Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institute of Engineering and Technology - [SGGSIE&T]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1478756688Untitled.png?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)
![College of Engineering - [COEP]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1519887344lgoedt.png?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)
![Rajarambapu Institute of Technology - [RIT]](https://static.zollege.in/public/college_data/images/logos/1589483260RITTEXTLOGO.jpg?tr=h-40,w-40,c-force)