SCOE Pune has cutoff details for BE, MBA, MBA {Lateral}, ME and M.E through MHT-CET, MAHCET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. The latest MHT-CET, MAHCET and Maharashtra-JEE-Main figures cover 2026. The JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling figures cover 2025.

For BE admission, students can use MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main or JEE-Main scores. MAHCET scores are accepted for MBA courses. Computer Engineering has the lowest closing rank among the BE branches listed for Maharashtra-JEE-Main in 2026 and JEE-Main in 2025. The tables compare cutoffs by category and course, with earlier years shown where available.

Table of Contents

  1. Cutoff: Courses and Accepted Exams
  2. SCOE Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
    1. BE Biotechnology: Category Cutoffs for 2026
  3. SCOE Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
    1. BE Percentile Trends by Category
    2. BE Percentile Trends by Course
  4. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026
    1. MBA General: Category Cutoffs for 2026
    2. MBA {Lateral}: Category Cutoffs for 2026
  5. SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends
    1. MBA Percentile Trends by Category
    2. MBA Percentile Trends by Course
    3. MBA {Lateral} Percentile Trends by Category
    4. MBA {Lateral} Percentile Trends by Course
  6. SCOE Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
    1. BE Computer Engineering: Category Cutoff for 2026
  7. SCOE Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
    1. BE Rank Trends by Category
    2. BE Rank Trends by Course
  8. SCOE Pune JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
    1. BE Computer Engineering: Category Cutoff for 2025
  9. SCOE Pune JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
    1. BE All India Rank Trends by Category
    2. BE All India Rank Trends by Course
  10. SCOE Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
    1. ME Mechatronics: Category Cutoffs for 2025
    2. M.E Embedded System And Vlsi Design: Category Cutoffs for 2025
  11. SCOE Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
    1. ME Percentiles by Category
    2. ME Percentiles by Course
    3. M.E Percentiles by Category
    4. M.E Percentiles by Course

Cutoff: Courses and Accepted Exams

Each range below covers all categories for the course and exam shown.

ExamCutoffCourse
MHT-CET6.35 - 99.86BE
MAHCET3.53 - 90.05MBA
MAHCET3.53 - 90.05MBA {Lateral}
Maharashtra-JEE-Main5211 - 39068BE
JEE-Main
137983 - 501622 (All India)
BE
MHTCET-MTech-Counselling0.32 - 72.75ME
MHTCET-MTech-Counselling4.33 - 68.8M.E

SCOE Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

MHT-CET is an admission route for BE at SCOE Pune. Across all categories, the 2026 Round 4 cutoff extends from 6.35 - 99.86.

BE Biotechnology is a leading choice among students taking MHT-CET. For DEFOBCS, its 2026 Round 4 closing percentile is 87.3 - 95.4. The category figures follow.

BE Biotechnology: Category Cutoffs for 2026

Closing percentileCategory
87.3 - 95.4DEFOBCS
94.35 - 97.77DEFOPENS
86.88 - 96.33EWS
36.18 - 84.93GNT1H
92.35 - 96.64GOBCH
99.26GOBCO
93.47 - 98.42GOPENH
96.64 - 99.04GOPENO
89.52 - 94.83GSCH
96.8 - 98.53GSCO
89.01 - 93.58GSEBCH
95.49 - 96.01GSEBCO
72.06 - 93.13GVJH
89.89 - 96.7LOBCH
98.43 - 99.67LOBCO
95.01 - 98.94LOPENH
98.38 - 99.86LOPENO
94.41 - 95.94LSCH
95.4 - 97.84TFWS
81.51 - 96.14GNT2H
87.87 - 90.02GSTH
91.61 - 97.34LNT2H
88.96 - 96.98GVJO
95.23 - 98.94LSEBCO
91.26LSTH
84.93 - 93.37GSTO
58.1 - 93.58PWDOPENH
93.17DEFRSCS
92.24LSEBCH
97.37 - 98.71ORPHAN
95.01PWDOBCH
92.7 - 94.28GNT3H

The overall BE closing percentile across all categories reached 6.35 in 2026, compared with 0.13 in 2025. Separate tables show how the closing percentiles differ by category and branch over the covered years.

BE Percentile Trends by Category

20262025202420232022Category
93.1784.49-58.1446.44DEFRSCS
88.1586.9355.2394.0317.84LNT2O
83.7478.8459.34--ORPHAN
82.1471.8567.539.935.24GNT3O
81.4376.2770.8716.3611.3LOPENO
81.0377.5471.3521.95.55GOBCO
81.0276.9266.0229.2416.58GNT1O
80.1773.6368.4715.9329.23LOBCO
79.4876.954.1819.14.65GVJO
77.9374.9867.62--LSEBCO
77.7468.1260.2917.716.09GSCO
77.4510.7755.880.66-DEFSCS
77.273.4765.9448.0621.5GNT2O
75.4575.2468.07--GSEBCO
74.6958.6949.7916.3750.99LSCO
73.6560.6356.564.71.93LOPENH
71.4481.2873.3713.510.06GOPENO
71.2970.7563.084.993.12GOPENH
69.3965.6750.867.622.56GNT3H
68.7963.242.22--PWDOBCH
68.562.9255.123.33.19GOBCH
66.1253.2755.365.888.38LOBCH
66.147.8974.1286.17-LVJO
65.9139.913.7--GSEBCH
63.9562.8654.091.92.85GNT2H
60.9252.365.83--LSEBCH
59.8137.242.2220.321.08LNT2H
58.3368.1154.0925.3177.08LNT3H
55.6669.158.5817.6-LNT1O
51.825.0727.66--PWDSCH
51.0118.4222.972.986.95GSCH
50.1818.158.4166.4356.8DEFROBCS
43.7139.2323.9941.0934.66GSTO
41.7640.0438.547.6210.56GVJH
37.2610.772.766.1132.26LSCH
37.1419.297.7964.4516.58LNT1H
36.1835.7843.9627.6517.53GNT1H
35.8214.074.2313.6128.69LVJH
33.425.3114.3643.5135.39LSTO
33.42--59.68-DEFRNT2S
24.5828.238.7864.4856.8DEFOBCS
24.5879.9876.0371.1772.89TFWS
20.930.139.464.9310.05DEFOPENS
15.3519.8218.416.1754.17PWDOPENH
13.2211.953.3828.381.13LSTH
9.722.88.840.5423.99EWS
6.350.413.119.9310.05GSTH
-73.7550.8611.15-LNT3O
--26.07--PWDROBCH
--8.84--PWDRNT2H
---71.8314.24AI

BE Percentile Trends by Course

Closing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025Closing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023Closing percentile 2022Courses
36.1851.0526.0716.3710.05Biotechnology
33.426.032.764.71.08Mechanical Engineering
15.3531.938.8429.4135.39Computer Engineering
13.030.133.381.91.93Civil Engineering
9.7215.8224.423.36.65Chemical Engineering
9.1713.613.10.661.13Electronics & Telecom Engineering
6.355.3118.416.1715.1Information Technology

SCOE Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026

MAHCET scores are used for admission to MBA and MBA {Lateral} at SCOE Pune. For MBA, the 2026 Round 4 cutoff across all categories is 3.53 - 90.05.

  • MBA {Lateral} has an overall closing percentile of 3.53 - 90.05 across all categories in 2026 Round 4.

MBA General and MBA {Lateral} are leading choices among MAHCET applicants. The AI category closing percentile for MBA General stands at 45.04 - 83.84 in 2026 Round 4.

  • For Master of Business Administration [MBA] {Lateral}, the AI category MAHCET closing percentile is 45.04 - 83.84 in 2026 Round 4.

The following tables keep the category cutoffs for the two courses separate.

MBA General: Category Cutoffs for 2026

Closing percentileCategory
45.04 - 83.84AI
50.6 - 75.96EWS
51.6 - 68.58GNTAH
59.39 - 73.19GNTAO
11.72 - 76.07GNTBH
68.58GNTCH
57.95 - 81.86GNTCO
15.67 - 74.45GOBCH
74.03 - 84.6GOBCO
11.72 - 80.43GOPENH
78.06 - 87.13GOPENO
38.51 - 70.38GSCH
3.53 - 83.1GSCO
23.77 - 65.62GSTH
83.42 - 90.05TFWS
65.59 - 75.05GSTO
43.42 - 71.54PWDOPENH

MBA {Lateral}: Category Cutoffs for 2026

Closing percentileCategory
45.04 - 83.84AI
50.6 - 75.96EWS
51.6 - 68.58GNTAH
59.39 - 73.19GNTAO
11.72 - 76.07GNTBH
68.58GNTCH
57.95 - 81.86GNTCO
15.67 - 74.45GOBCH
74.03 - 84.6GOBCO
11.72 - 80.43GOPENH
78.06 - 87.13GOPENO
38.51 - 70.38GSCH
3.53 - 83.1GSCO
23.77 - 65.62GSTH
83.42 - 90.05TFWS
65.59 - 75.05GSTO
43.42 - 71.54PWDOPENH

Across all categories, MBA admission closed at 3.53 percentile in 2026. The corresponding closing percentile for 2025 was 27.1.

  • MBA {Lateral} also closed at 3.53 percentile in 2026, compared with 27.1 in 2025, across all categories.

Category comparisons and course comparisons are shown separately below.

MBA Percentile Trends by Category

20262025202420232022Category
83.4286.2789.1990.0589.13TFWS
78.0686.9988.7786.7269285.95GOPENO
74.0385.0487.1385.2438784.39GOBCO
68.5875.5773.5172.8554378.32GNTCH
65.5952.6156.9456.4441676.44GSTO
59.3978.5683.8476.7275-GNTAO
57.9586.287.14-83.48GNTCO
51.645.6477.3129.963475.59GNTAH
50.659.4181.2782.7450679.96EWS
45.0484.8187.6584.17-AI
43.4277.8684.67-74.49PWDOPENH
38.5162.2873.475.5469.55GSCH
23.7727.122.655.1521.27GSTH
15.6774.8382.9775.4855177.55GOBCH
11.7245.6460.27-72.25GNTBH
11.7279.884.7280.9198884.39GOPENH
3.5386.9984.8985.9799884.39GSCO
-74.262.7580.0971.21GNTDH
-74.2---GNTCS
--88.54--ORPHAN
---83.98354-GNTDO
----80.87GNTBO

MBA Percentile Trends by Course

Closing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025Closing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023Closing percentile 2022Courses
3.5327.122.629.963421.27General

MBA {Lateral} Percentile Trends by Category

20262025Category
83.4286.27TFWS
78.0686.99GOPENO
74.0385.04GOBCO
68.5875.57GNTCH
65.5952.61GSTO
59.3978.56GNTAO
57.9586.2GNTCO
51.645.64GNTAH
50.659.41EWS
45.0484.81AI
43.4277.86PWDOPENH
38.5162.28GSCH
23.7727.1GSTH
15.6774.83GOBCH
11.7245.64GNTBH
11.7279.8GOPENH
3.5386.99GSCO
-74.2GNTDH
-74.2GNTCS

MBA {Lateral} Percentile Trends by Course

Closing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025Courses
3.5327.1Master of Business Administration [MBA] {Lateral}

SCOE Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

BE applicants can seek admission to SCOE Pune through Maharashtra-JEE-Main scores. In 2026 Round 4, the cutoff across all categories spans 5211 - 39068.

BE Computer Engineering is a leading choice for students taking Maharashtra-JEE-Main. Its General category closing rank in 2026 Round 4 is 13018 - 13833.

BE Computer Engineering: Category Cutoff for 2026

Closing rankCategory
13018 - 13833General

The overall closing rank for BE across all categories was 39068 in 2026 and 41337 in 2025. The comparisons below separate the category figures from the branch figures.

BE Rank Trends by Category

20262025202420232022Category
3906841337465426574157041General

BE Rank Trends by Course

Closing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022Courses
1383312724905375005728Computer Engineering
15904141111095488056723Information Technology
2363720893170891658514798Electronics & Telecom Engineering
3141918556112904091348366Biotechnology
3585141200421694839435493Mechanical Engineering
3872738285355534121154892Chemical Engineering
3906841337465426574128989Civil Engineering

SCOE Pune JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

JEE-Main scores provide another route to BE admission at SCOE Pune. For 2025 Round 4, the AI Quota, or All India quota, cutoff across all categories is 137983 - 501622.

Among JEE-Main applicants, BE Computer Engineering is a leading choice. For the General category under AI Quota, its 2025 Round 4 closing rank ranges from 137983 - 164856.

BE Computer Engineering: Category Cutoff for 2025

Closing rankCategory
137983 - 164856 (AI)
General

Under the AI quota, BE admission across all categories closed at rank 501622 in 2025. The closing rank in 2024 was 597080 (AI). Both category and course comparisons follow.

BE All India Rank Trends by Category

2025202420232022Category
501622 (AI)597080 (AI)65741 (AI)57041 (AI)General

BE All India Rank Trends by Course

Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022Courses
164856 (AI)134580 (AI)7795 (AI)5728 (AI)Computer Engineering
181915 (AI)158961 (AI)8805 (AI)6723 (AI)Information Technology
228349 (AI)157874 (AI)40913 (AI)48366 (AI)Biotechnology
266342 (AI)239327 (AI)16585 (AI)14798 (AI)Electronics & Telecom Engineering
467236 (AI)467597 (AI)41211 (AI)54892 (AI)Chemical Engineering
498642 (AI)544469 (AI)48394 (AI)35493 (AI)Mechanical Engineering
501622 (AI)597080 (AI)65741 (AI)28989 (AI)Civil Engineering

SCOE Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026

For ME and M.E admission, SCOE Pune accepts MHTCET-MTech-Counselling scores. The 2025 Round 4 cutoff for ME ranges from 0.32 - 72.75 across all categories.

  • For M.E, the 2025 Round 4 overall closing percentile across all categories is 4.33 - 68.8.

ME Mechatronics and M.E Embedded System And Vlsi Design are leading choices among MHTCET-MTech-Counselling applicants. ME Mechatronics has a GOPENS closing percentile of 9.67 in 2025 Round 4.

  • M.E Embedded System And Vlsi Design has a GOPENS closing percentile of 5.67 - 10.67 through MHTCET-MTech-Counselling in 2025 Round 4.

The category cutoffs for these two courses are listed separately below.

ME Mechatronics: Category Cutoffs for 2025

Closing percentileCategory
9.67GOPENS
60.87GOEPNS

M.E Embedded System And Vlsi Design: Category Cutoffs for 2025

Closing percentileCategory
5.67 - 10.67GOPENS
68.8GOEPNS
4.33 - 5.67GSCS

The closing cutoff for ME admission in 2025 was 0.32.

  • Across all categories, M.E admission in 2025 closed at 4.33.

The 2025 closing percentiles below are grouped by category and course for ME and M.E separately.

ME Percentiles by Category

2025Category
56.6GOEPNS
11.6GVJS
8.6GSTS
7.91GSEBCS
7.57GSCS
6.82GOBCS
6.19GNT2S
4.81EWS
3.43GNT1S
0.32GOPENS

ME Percentiles by Course

Closing percentile 2025Courses
9.67Mechatronics
7.33Design Engineering
3.43Structural Engineering
0.32Environmental Engineering

M.E Percentiles by Category

2025Category
68.8GOEPNS
5.67GOPENS
4.33GSCS

M.E Percentiles by Course

Closing percentile 2025Courses
4.33Embedded System And Vlsi Design