JSPM Narhe publishes cutoffs for MHT-CET, MAHCET, MAH-MCA-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. The latest available year is 2026 for MHT-CET, MAHCET, MAH-MCA-CET and Maharashtra-JEE-Main, while JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling data is available for 2025.
BE admission uses MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main or JEE-Main scores. MAHCET is accepted for MBA, MAH-MCA-CET for MCA, and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling for ME and M.E. The following range covers all categories listed for each course and exam.
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
| BE | MHT-CET | 1.19 - 94.85 |
| MBA | MAHCET | 3.47 - 90.05 |
| MCA | MAH-MCA-CET | 13.1 - 96.59 |
| BE | Maharashtra-JEE-Main | 17218 - 41794 |
| BE | JEE-Main | 228955 - 613479 (All India) |
| ME | MHTCET-MTech-Counselling | 4.33 - 70.71 |
| M.E | MHTCET-MTech-Counselling | 4.33 - 77.09 |
Table of Contents - JSPM Narhe MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
- JSPM Narhe MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
- JSPM Narhe MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- JSPM Narhe MAHCET Cutoff Trends
- JSPM Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
- JSPM Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
- JSPM Narhe Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- JSPM Narhe Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
- JSPM Narhe JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- JSPM Narhe JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
- JSPM Narhe MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- JSPM Narhe MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
JSPM Narhe MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
MHT-CET scores are used for BE admission at JSPM Narhe. Across all categories, the Round 4 cutoff for BE courses in 2026 is 1.19 - 94.85.
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is the leading choice listed for MHT-CET. Its Round 4 closing percentile for the DEFOPENS category is 68.42 - 71.29. Category-wise figures are given below.
JSPM Narhe BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
| DEFOPENS | 68.42 - 71.29 |
| EWS | 78.9 - 82.58 |
| GOBCH | 87.52 - 88.42 |
| GOBCO | 89.5 - 90.91 |
| GOPENH | 88.76 - 89.88 |
| GOPENO | 88.42 - 92.01 |
| GSCH | 79.59 - 84.78 |
| GSCO | 83.28 - 87.92 |
| GSEBCH | 87.89 - 88.82 |
| LOBCH | 88.85 - 90.52 |
| LOPENH | 88.99 - 90.5 |
| LOPENO | 91.79 - 94.23 |
| LSCH | 72.42 - 80.03 |
| GNT2H | 82.52 - 85.28 |
| GVJH | 82.52 - 85.32 |
| DEFROBCS | 66.06 |
| LSEBCO | 90.08 |
| GNT1O | 84.11 |
| GNT3O | 88.07 |
| PWDOPENH | 88.86 |
| TFWS | 90.96 - 91.66 |
| GSTH | 43.71 - 89.88 |
| LSTH | 88.56 |
| LSEBCH | 87.96 - 89.37 |
| LSTO | 90.92 - 92.12 |
JSPM Narhe MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
The lowest closing percentile across BE categories was 1.19 in 2026, compared with 0.13 in 2025. The category-wise and course-wise trends follow.
JSPM Narhe MHT-CET BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
| LSEBCO | 90.08 | 72.14 | 4.07 | - | - |
| GNT3O | 88.07 | 83.07 | 49.79 | - | - |
| ORPHAN | 84.38 | 70.75 | 57.87 | - | - |
| GNT1O | 84.11 | 47.36 | 60.3 | 86.84 | - |
| GNT2O | 82.95 | 71.48 | 50.93 | 7.93 | 67.97 |
| GNT3H | 82.95 | 33.08 | 34.58 | 15.91 | 64.88 |
| GOBCO | 81.24 | 69.46 | 56.96 | 5.3 | 78.35 |
| GSEBCO | 81.03 | 71.17 | 47.46 | - | - |
| LVJO | 80.56 | 80.78 | 82.19 | 45.97 | - |
| LOPENO | 80.54 | 67.15 | 63.53 | 7.74 | 9.25 |
| LOBCO | 79.59 | 64.35 | 43.85 | 80.41 | 72.57 |
| LSEBCH | 79.03 | 12.38 | 3.62 | - | - |
| GVJO | 78.6 | 60.88 | 42.22 | 83.43 | 51.93 |
| PWDOBCH | 75.97 | 45.23 | 50.04 | - | - |
| LOPENH | 75.24 | 46.76 | 32.18 | 0.81 | 16.74 |
| GOPENH | 74.82 | 55.64 | 44.51 | 5 | 0.65 |
| PWDOPENH | 74.76 | 58.9 | 46.38 | 24.89 | 33.5 |
| LSCO | 74.65 | 43.47 | 25.67 | 64.1 | 64.5 |
| LNT3O | 73.35 | 49.6 | 81.84 | 76.84 | - |
| GSCO | 73.29 | 60.25 | 39.54 | 6.16 | 78.05 |
| LOBCH | 73.21 | 31.56 | 19.12 | 75.13 | 64.88 |
| DEFSCS | 72.99 | 56.5 | 57.15 | - | - |
| GOBCH | 71.11 | 37.2 | 15.49 | 4.71 | 64.06 |
| GOPENO | 71.11 | 75.21 | 60.85 | 3.22 | 10.65 |
| LNT3H | 70.94 | 87.41 | 25.51 | 70.62 | - |
| GNT2H | 70.7 | 40.68 | 11.47 | 5.88 | 59.52 |
| GSEBCH | 67.46 | 35.99 | 17.78 | - | - |
| GNT1H | 66.59 | 60.32 | 34.22 | 61.29 | 50.81 |
| DEFROBCS | 66.06 | 47.36 | 80.78 | 77.42 | - |
| LNT2H | 59.55 | 28.42 | 24.05 | 59.86 | - |
| GVJH | 57.55 | 32.17 | 19.14 | 44.48 | 64.01 |
| PWDSCH | 56.12 | 37.63 | 47.91 | - | - |
| LSTO | 54.77 | 54.57 | 34.81 | - | - |
| GSCH | 52.15 | 16.86 | 2.77 | 21.71 | 10.45 |
| DEFOPENS | 44.82 | 0.13 | 18.41 | 32.88 | 9.94 |
| LNT1H | 37.14 | 46.4 | 18.41 | 79.74 | - |
| DEFOBCS | 31 | 69.89 | 60.15 | - | - |
| TFWS | 31 | 66.95 | 89.04 | 85.42 | 82.68 |
| LSCH | 29.76 | 2.15 | 15.68 | 35.62 | 61.46 |
| LVJH | 27.84 | 25.84 | 15.6 | 58.87 | - |
| EWS | 21.36 | 11.7 | 1.22 | 4.76 | 0.9 |
| GSTO | 19.73 | 25.99 | 27.66 | 15.91 | 34.12 |
| LSTH | 9.31 | 13.43 | 10.84 | 50.81 | - |
| GSTH | 1.19 | 15.44 | 2.77 | 32.88 | 36.16 |
| LNT1O | - | 22.11 | 86.13 | - | - |
| LNT2O | - | - | 80.59 | - | - |
| AI | - | - | - | 4.76 | 85.3 |
| DEFRSCS | - | - | - | 55.9 | - |
JSPM Narhe MHT-CET BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
| Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 43.71 | 25.84 | 63.23 | 35.62 | 10.45 |
| Mechanical Engineering | 29.24 | 2.15 | 1.22 | 4.71 | 0.65 |
| Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 27.7 | 13.43 | 2.77 | 45.97 | - |
| Civil Engineering | 9.31 | 0.13 | 2.77 | 0.81 | 0.75 |
| Computer Engineering | 1.19 | 15.44 | 10.84 | 15.91 | 33.5 |
JSPM Narhe MAHCET Cutoff 2026
JSPM Narhe considers MAHCET scores for MBA admission. In Round 4 of 2026, the MBA cutoff across all categories extends from 3.47 to 90.05.
MBA General is the main option listed for this exam. The AI category recorded a Round 4 closing percentile range of 14.83 - 51.1.
JSPM Narhe MBA General Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
| AI | 14.83 - 51.1 |
| EWS | 30.12 - 52.52 |
| GNTAO | 41.53 |
| GNTBH | 46.64 - 50.53 |
| GNTBO | 48.77 - 52.85 |
| GNTCH | 3.57 - 37.82 |
| GNTCO | 28.74 |
| GNTDH | 26.85 - 49.61 |
| GOBCH | 3.47 - 21.29 |
| GOBCO | 31.77 - 57.38 |
| GOPENH | 38.51 - 79.01 |
| GOPENO | 62.53 - 65.62 |
| GSCH | 17.55 - 22.11 |
| GSCO | 29.34 - 54.94 |
| PWDOPENH | 13.75 - 64.2 |
| TFWS | 64.54 - 90.05 |
| GNTAH | 32.21 - 50.6 |
| GSTH | 34.89 - 38.51 |
| GSTO | 15.83 - 56.12 |
JSPM Narhe MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Across MBA categories, admission closed at 3.47 percentile in 2026 and 10.54 percentile in 2025. The tables compare categories and the General course.
JSPM Narhe MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
| TFWS | 64.54 | 48.18 | 69.37 | 76.94 | 74.49 |
| GOPENO | 62.53 | 65.78 | 54.71 | 51.44884 | 61.05 |
| GNTBO | 48.77 | 36.27 | - | 48.5 | 11.8 |
| GNTBH | 46.64 | 41.43 | 1.03 | 11.45589 | 40.25 |
| GNTAO | 41.53 | - | 19.44 | - | 42.98 |
| GOPENH | 38.51 | 37.43 | 52.49 | 38.46947 | 36.29 |
| GSTH | 34.89 | 23.8 | 22.89 | - | - |
| GNTAH | 32.21 | 23.69 | 2.99 | - | 8.69 |
| GOBCO | 31.77 | 44.73 | 49.96 | 45.44858 | 55.33 |
| EWS | 30.12 | 27.1 | 2.99 | 48.7342 | 36.29 |
| GSCO | 29.34 | 47.15 | 34.72 | 46.52301 | 55.33 |
| GNTCO | 28.74 | 60.28 | 51.48 | 38.30182 | 36.29 |
| GNTDH | 26.85 | 35.63 | 43.58 | 22.75183 | 11.8 |
| GSCH | 17.55 | 14.84 | 13.89 | 17.82185 | 7.22 |
| GSTO | 15.83 | 48.01 | 52.85 | - | - |
| AI | 14.83 | 41.22 | 48.71 | 9 | - |
| PWDOPENH | 13.75 | 27.29 | 51.48 | - | - |
| GNTCH | 3.57 | 15.55 | 13.89 | 13.53 | 40.25 |
| GOBCH | 3.47 | 10.54 | 30.1 | 2.28 | 0.06 |
| GNTCS | - | 35.63 | - | - | - |
| GNTDO | - | 48.01 | 45.03 | 27.88086 | - |
| ORPHAN | - | - | 59.15 | - | - |
JSPM Narhe MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
| General | 3.47 | 10.54 | 1.03 | 2.28 | 0.06 |
JSPM Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
JSPM Narhe admits students to MCA through MAH-MCA-CET. The Round 1 cutoff in 2026 covers 13.1 - 96.59 marks across all categories.
MCA is the course listed for this exam. In the AI category, its Round 1 closing mark is 95.13.
JSPM Narhe MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
| AI | 95.13 |
| EWS | 88.73 |
| GNTDH | 85.83 |
| GOBCH | 90.31 |
| GOBCO | 95.13 |
| GOPENO | 13.1 |
| GSCH | 80.79 |
| GSCO | 92.93 |
| GSTH | 13.1 |
| TFWS | 96.59 |
JSPM Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
The MCA closing mark across categories was 13.1 in 2026, while the corresponding 2025 figure was 51.41. Category and course trends appear below.
JSPM Narhe MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
| TFWS | 96.59 | 94.43 | 94.91 | 82.22 | 92.13 |
| AI | 95.13 | 89.2 | 89.33 | 84.64 | - |
| GOBCO | 95.13 | 90.77 | 89.33 | 79.5 | 85.38 |
| GSCO | 92.93 | 87.35 | 87.76 | 76.62 | 82.27 |
| GOBCH | 90.31 | 80 | 83.35 | 64.05 | 69.15 |
| EWS | 88.73 | 51.41 | 83 | 82.22 | 77.61 |
| GNTDH | 85.83 | 56.55 | 51.77 | 60.59 | - |
| GSCH | 80.79 | 67.36 | 68.18 | 46.15 | 45.67 |
| GOPENO | 13.1 | 92.34 | 89.65 | 82.22 | 87.54 |
| GSTH | 13.1 | 61.28 | 34.12 | 19.01 | 27.87 |
| GOPENH AI | - | 87.35 | - | 70.69 | 76.78 |
| GSCH AI | - | 80.54 | - | - | - |
| GSTO | - | 73.54 | 89.65 | - | - |
| PWDOPENH | - | 87.35 | 89.33 | - | - |
| GNTDO | - | - | 80.46 | - | - |
| GNT1H | - | - | - | 49.84 | 43.03 |
| GNT2H | - | - | - | 64.05 | 61.52 |
| GNT2O | - | - | - | 79.5 | - |
| GNT3H | - | - | - | 57.01 | 51.9 |
| GNT1O | - | - | - | - | 59.09 |
| GNT3O | - | - | - | - | 68.01 |
JSPM Narhe MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2023 | Closing marks 2022 |
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 13.1 | 51.41 | 34.12 | 19.01 | 27.87 |
JSPM Narhe Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
JSPM Narhe uses Maharashtra-JEE-Main scores for BE admission. The overall Round 4 rank range across categories in 2026 is 17218 - 41794.
BE Computer Engineering is the leading course listed under this exam. For the General category, its Round 4 closing-rank range is 17218 - 19934.
JSPM Narhe BE Computer Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
| General | 17218 - 19934 |
JSPM Narhe Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
Across BE categories, the closing rank changed from 51226 in 2025 to 41794 in 2026. The category and course comparisons are listed below.
JSPM Narhe Maharashtra-JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
| General | 41794 | 51226 | 71280 | 23395 | 27622 |
JSPM Narhe Maharashtra-JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
| Computer Engineering | 19934 | 21465 | 17891 | 14713 | 10576 |
| Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 20894 | 21704 | 19756 | 17374 | - |
| Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 24100 | 29274 | 26490 | 23395 | 20441 |
| Mechanical Engineering | 36289 | 51226 | 60806 | - | 27622 |
| Civil Engineering | 41794 | 49393 | 71280 | - | - |
JSPM Narhe JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
JSPM Narhe accepts JEE-Main scores for BE admission. The latest available cutoff is for 2025, when the Round 4 AI Quota rank range across categories was 228955 - 613479.
BE Computer Engineering is the leading course listed for JEE-Main. Its 2025 Round 4 General category closing-rank range under the AI Quota is 228955 - 274124.
JSPM Narhe BE Computer Engineering Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing rank |
| General | 228955 - 274124 (AI) |
JSPM Narhe JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
The BE closing rank across categories was 613479 (AI) in 2025 and 920707 (AI) in 2024. Category-wise and course-wise figures follow.
JSPM Narhe JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
| General | 613479 (AI) | 920707 (AI) | 71313 (AI) | 27622 (AI) |
JSPM Narhe JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
| Computer Engineering | 274124 (AI) | 249591 (AI) | 14980 (AI) | 10576 (AI) |
| Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 276357 (AI) | 272545 (AI) | 19056 (AI) | - |
| Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 365023 (AI) | 359447 (AI) | 24707 (AI) | 20441 (AI) |
| Civil Engineering | 592313 (AI) | 920707 (AI) | 71313 (AI) | - |
| Mechanical Engineering | 613479 (AI) | 772154 (AI) | 61525 (AI) | 27622 (AI) |
JSPM Narhe MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
JSPM Narhe uses MHTCET-MTech-Counselling scores for ME and M.E admission. The latest available figures are for 2025. In Round 3, the overall ME percentile range is 4.33 - 70.71.
- For M.E, the overall Round 3 closing-percentile range in 2025 is 4.33 - 77.09 across all categories.
ME Computer Engineering and M.E Embedded System And Vlsi Design are the leading choices listed for this counselling process. The 2025 Round 3 range for ME Computer Engineering under GOEPNS is 64.7 - 70.71.
- M.E Embedded System And Vlsi Design recorded a 2025 Round 3 closing percentile of 77.09 for GOEPNS.
JSPM Narhe ME Computer Engineering Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
| GOEPNS | 64.7 - 70.71 |
| GOPENS | 6 - 12.34 |
| GOBCS | 6.46 - 10.39 |
| GSCS | 6 - 7.69 |
| GNT3S | 5.84 |
| GSEBCS | 5.67 |
| GSTS | 5.84 |
JSPM Narhe M.E Embedded System And Vlsi Design Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
| GOEPNS | 77.09 |
| GOPENS | 4.33 |
JSPM Narhe MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
ME admission across categories closed at 4.33 in 2025.
- M.E admission also closed at 4.33 across all categories in 2025.
The category-wise and course-wise closing-percentile tables are provided below.
JSPM Narhe MHTCET-MTech-Counselling ME Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
| GOEPNS | 60.27 |
| GOBCS | 6.46 |
| GSCS | 6 |
| GNT3S | 5.84 |
| GSTS | 5.84 |
| GSEBCS | 5.67 |
| GOPENS | 4.33 |
JSPM Narhe MHTCET-MTech-Counselling ME Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
| Computer Engineering | 5.67 |
| Design Engineering | 4.33 |
JSPM Narhe MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.E Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
| GOEPNS | 77.09 |
| GOPENS | 4.33 |
JSPM Narhe MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.E Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
| Embedded System And Vlsi Design | 4.33 |