Zollege is here for to help you!!
Need Counselling

NIT Srinagar: Admission 2026, Fees, Courses, Cutoff, Ranking, Placement

Srinagar Garhwal, Uttarakhand
Autonomous University
Zollege Team's profile photo

Zollege Team

Content Curator | Updated On - Nov 5, 2026

NIT Uttarakhand Latest Updates

  • NIT Uttarakhand BTech Admissions 2024 are open and the 2 rounds of JoSAA cutoffs have been released. Further, the 3 rounds of JoSAA cutoff will be released on July 04, 2024.
  • NIT Uttarakhand MTech & MSc Counselling 2024 is ongoing and 3rd rounds of cutoffs will be released on July 01, 2024.

National Institute of Technology, Uttarakhand (NIT Uttarakhand / NITUK) began in 2009 as a centrally funded Institute of National Importance under the NIT Act 2007. It is administered and financed by the Ministry of Education, Government of India, and forms part of India's network of 31 NITs. The institute has AICTE approval and UGC recognition. Its nine academic departments cover engineering, science and humanities.

NIT Uttarakhand holds a place in the 151-200 band for Engineering in the NIRF 2025 rankings. Its NIRF Engineering position in 2024 was within the 101-150 band. The institute is based beside the Alaknanda river at Srinagar, Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, 246174. Srinagar Garhwal is a district town in Uttarakhand and is not Srinagar in Jammu and Kashmir.

Students can pursue undergraduate, postgraduate and doctoral study at the institute. Its course range includes five B.Tech branches, nine M.Tech specialisations, three M.Sc subjects and Ph.D programmes. During the 2024-25 placements, the highest package was INR 17 LPA, while the average package reached INR 8.7 LPA.

  • Programmes available at NIT Uttarakhand include:
    • B.Tech: a 4-year programme offered in Civil Engineering, Computer Science and Engineering (CSE), Electrical and Electronics Engineering (EEE), Electronics and Communication Engineering (ECE), and Mechanical Engineering
    • M.Tech: a 2-year programme with 9 specialisations, namely AI and Machine Learning, Renewable Energy, Communication and Signal Processing, VLSI and Microelectronics, Power Electronics and Drives, Transportation Engineering, Structural Engineering, Energy System Engineering, and Computational Mechanics
    • M.Sc: 2-year courses in Chemistry, Mathematics and Physics
    • Ph.D: research programmes offered through the Engineering, Science, and Humanities and Social Sciences departments

The complete 4-year B.Tech fee is INR 8,90,758. The total charges are INR 3,50,810 for the 2-year M.Tech and INR 1,32,793 for M.Sc. Recruiters that have visited the institute include Adobe, Samsung, Accenture, HCL, IBM, Deloitte, Capgemini, Oracle and Siemens.

Admission Update: The next B.Tech admission cycle for 2027-28 is expected to begin with JEE Main 2027 in January 2027. M.Tech admission through CCMT 2027 will follow the GATE 2027 results scheduled for March 2027.

NIT Uttarakhand Admission Dates 2027

The 2027-28 admission process is expected to use JoSAA for B.Tech, CCMT for M.Tech and CCMN for M.Sc. Ph.D selection is handled directly by NIT Uttarakhand. The upcoming programme-wise examination and counselling schedule is listed below.

EventDate
JEE Main 2027 for B.TechJanuary and April 2027
GATE 2027 for M.TechFebruary 2027
GATE 2027 resultMarch 2027
JAM 2027 for M.ScFebruary 2027
Ph.D institute-level admissionNotified on nituk.ac.in

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

B.Tech seat allocation will take place through JoSAA, M.Tech counselling through CCMT and M.Sc counselling through CCMN. NIT Uttarakhand will conduct its own Ph.D admission process.

NIT Uttarakhand Courses and Fees

The academic portfolio consists of 5 B.Tech branches, 9 M.Tech specialisations, 3 M.Sc subjects and doctoral programmes in engineering, science and humanities. General and OBC students pay a total B.Tech fee of INR 8,90,758 across four years. Under Ministry of Education rules for NITs, SC and ST students do not have to pay tuition fees.

CourseDurationEligibilityFee
B.Tech in Civil, CSE, EEE, ECE or Mechanical Engineering4 yearsClass 12 with PCM and a JEE Main scoreINR 8,90,758 total for General category students
M.Tech in 9 specialisations2 yearsB.Tech or B.E. in a relevant branch and a GATE scoreINR 3,50,810 total
M.Sc in Chemistry, Mathematics or Physics2 yearsB.Sc in the relevant subject and a JAM scoreINR 1,32,793 total
Ph.D in Engineering, Sciences or HumanitiesMinimum 3 yearsM.Tech or M.Sc; engineering applicants may also qualify through B.Tech with GATEAs per NITUK norms

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Among the nine M.Tech choices are Renewable Energy and Energy System Engineering, fields connected with Uttarakhand's focus on hydropower and renewable energy. AI and Machine Learning, along with Microelectronics and VLSI Design, serves computing-related fields. Transportation Engineering and Computational Mechanics support work in the civil and mechanical sectors. At the B.Tech level, CSE and ECE attract the greatest demand.

NIT Uttarakhand Admission Process

Entry to the main programmes is coordinated through the national counselling systems used by NITs under the Ministry of Education. JoSAA manages B.Tech seat allocation, CCMT handles M.Tech admission and CCMN processes M.Sc seats. Doctoral selection takes place at the institute.

B.Tech Admission

An applicant must meet all of the following B.Tech requirements:

  • Pass Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics
  • Secure at least 75% in Class 12, or 65% for SC/ST candidates, or fall within the qualifying board's top 20 percentile
  • Hold a valid JEE Main score for the applicable academic year

The selection sequence starts with the JEE Main result. Students then register for JoSAA, enter their choices, review the mock allotment rounds, accept the final seat allocation and report to NIT Uttarakhand with their original documents. The NIT quota system reserves Home State seats for candidates from Uttarakhand. For General category CSE applicants, the JEE Main closing rank generally lies between 40,000 and 70,000. Closing ranks for Civil Engineering and Mechanical Engineering are higher than those for CSE.

M.Tech Admission

M.Tech applicants need a B.Tech or B.E. in the relevant engineering field, at least 60% marks, or 55% for SC/ST candidates, and a valid score in the appropriate GATE paper. CCMT conducts the counselling process. Students admitted with GATE qualification may receive the MHRD scholarship of INR 12,400 per month. Working professionals can also seek admission to part-time M.Tech courses under separate eligibility conditions.

M.Sc and Ph.D Admission

For M.Sc admission, students must have a relevant B.Sc degree with at least 60% and a valid JAM score. Seats are processed through CCMN. NIT Uttarakhand generally conducts Ph.D admission twice each year and posts notices on nituk.ac.in. Engineering research applicants require an M.Tech degree or a B.Tech degree with GATE. Doctoral students can apply for the Visvesvaraya PhD Scheme, which offers a monthly fellowship for industry-based research in electronics and IT.

NIT Uttarakhand Placements

The Career Counselling and Placement Section organises the institute's campus recruitment programme each year. For the 2024-25 season, the highest salary package was INR 17 LPA. The average stood at INR 8.7 LPA and the median was INR 7.5 LPA. More than 60 companies have taken part in campus hiring.

Metric2024-25 Season
Highest CTCINR 17 LPA
Average CTCINR 8.7 LPA
Median CTCINR 7.5 LPA
Companies Visiting60+

Adobe, Samsung, Accenture, HCL, IBM, Atlassian, Deloitte, Capgemini, Oracle and Siemens are among the companies that have recruited NIT Uttarakhand students. Software development, data analytics and embedded systems roles generally bring the highest offers for CSE and ECE graduates. Students from Civil and Mechanical Engineering enter construction, infrastructure and manufacturing organisations. Some graduates instead use GATE scores to pursue M.Tech study at higher-ranked IITs and NITs.

NIT Uttarakhand Rankings

NIT Uttarakhand takes part in the Engineering category of the NIRF ranking system. Its position was in the 151-200 band in 2025, compared with the 101-150 band in 2024.

Ranking BodyCategory2025 Rank2024 Rank
NIRFEngineering151-200 band101-150 band

Established in 2009, NIT Uttarakhand is one of the newer institutes in the NIT system. Its research activity is growing while campus infrastructure continues to develop. The institute currently does not participate in international ranking frameworks.

NIT Uttarakhand Scholarships

NIT Uttarakhand students can seek financial support through central government schemes available across the NIT system. The options cover SC/ST tuition exemption, merit-cum-means support, a GATE stipend for M.Tech students, the Visvesvaraya PhD Scheme and PM-USP assistance through the National Scholarship Portal.

SchemeEligibilityCoverage
SC/ST Tuition Fee ExemptionSC or ST students enrolled in any programmeFull tuition fee waiver under Ministry of Education rules for NITs
MCM Scholarship (Merit-cum-Means)Parental income of up to INR 4.5 Lakhs per annum and the required academic performance after the first yearUp to INR 25,000 per annum
GATE Scholarship for M.TechM.Tech students with a valid GATE qualificationINR 12,400 per month for the duration of the programme
Visvesvaraya PhD SchemePh.D scholars working in electronics, IT and related areasMonthly fellowship according to MeitY scheme rules
National Scholarship Portal (PM-USP)80% in the qualifying examination and parental income of up to INR 4.5 LakhsINR 20,000 per annum for professional degree students

Applications for National Scholarship Portal schemes are made at scholarships.gov.in. The academic administration at NIT Uttarakhand processes M.Tech GATE stipends. Eligible doctoral scholars can apply for the MeitY Visvesvaraya PhD Scheme when registering for the Ph.D programme at the institute.

NIT Uttarakhand Campus and Infrastructure

The institute's permanent campus stands beside the Alaknanda river in Srinagar, Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, 246174, within the Garhwal Himalayas. NIT Uttarakhand has continued developing this campus since its establishment in 2009.

Academic and student facilities include a Computer Centre, a Library and Information Centre, a Design Innovation Centre and laboratories serving all nine departments. Separate on-campus accommodation is available for boys and girls. Students also have access to a dispensary and health care unit. Industry interaction and year-round recruitment work are managed by the Career Counselling and Placement Section.

NIT Uttarakhand vs NIT Hamirpur vs NIT Manipur

NIT Uttarakhand, NIT Hamirpur and NIT Manipur are central NITs that use JEE Main and JoSAA for B.Tech admission. Students may compare them by location, year of establishment, fee, academic options and branch preference while preparing their JoSAA choices.

ParameterNIT UttarakhandNIT HamirpurNIT Manipur
LocationSrinagar Garhwal, UttarakhandHamirpur, Himachal PradeshLangol, Imphal, Manipur
Established200919862010
NIRF Engineering 2025151-200 bandCheck NIRF 2025151-200 band
B.Tech Total Fee for General CategoryINR 8,90,758Similar NIT fee structureINR 12,87,400
Distinctive Feature9 M.Tech specialisations, including Renewable Energy and AI/MLOlder NIT with an established alumni networkB.Tech and M.Tech Dual Degree with IIT Jodhpur
AdmissionJEE Main followed by JoSAAJEE Main followed by JoSAAJEE Main followed by JoSAA

A key feature of NIT Uttarakhand is its set of 9 M.Tech specialisations, including Renewable Energy courses connected with the state's energy sector. NIT Hamirpur has operated since 1986 and has a longer institutional record and a more developed alumni network across industries. NIT Manipur provides a distinctive B.Tech and M.Tech Dual Degree with IIT Jodhpur. A student's preferred branch and distance from their home state are the main considerations when choosing among these institutes.

NIT Uttarakhand FAQs

Ques. Where did NIT Uttarakhand stand in the 2025 NIRF Engineering rankings?

Ans. The institute was listed in the 151-200 band for Engineering in NIRF 2025. Its position in 2024 was within the 101-150 band. NIT Uttarakhand, one of India's 31 NITs, enters the NIRF Engineering rankings each year.

Ques. How much does the complete B.Tech programme at NIT Uttarakhand cost?

Ans. General and OBC category students pay INR 8,90,758 in total for the 4-year B.Tech course, with payment made semester by semester. SC and ST students receive a tuition fee exemption under the Ministry of Education rules that apply to all NITs in India.

Ques. Which JEE Main rank range usually closes CSE admission at NIT Uttarakhand?

Ans. Through JoSAA, the General category closing rank for CSE generally falls between 40,000 and 70,000. Uttarakhand candidates can compete for reserved Home State quota seats, which have relatively lower cutoff ranks. Civil Engineering and Mechanical Engineering close at higher ranks than CSE.

Ques. What were the latest placement figures for NIT Uttarakhand?

Ans. In 2024-25, the highest package reached INR 17 LPA, the average was INR 8.7 LPA and the median was INR 7.5 LPA. More than 60 companies recruit from the campus annually. Recruiters include Adobe, Samsung, Accenture, HCL, IBM, Atlassian, Deloitte, Capgemini, Oracle and Siemens.

Ques. Can students live in hostels at NIT Uttarakhand?

Ans. Yes. Boys and girls can use the on-campus hostels at Srinagar, Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand. A student may request accommodation after confirming admission. Rooms are assigned according to availability and the institute's residential rules.

Ques. Which features distinguish the M.Tech options at NIT Uttarakhand?

Ans. The institute provides 9 M.Tech specialisations, giving it one of the widest M.Tech selections among the newer NITs. Renewable Energy and Energy System Engineering relate closely to Uttarakhand's hydropower and clean-energy sector. Other choices include AI and Machine Learning, Microelectronics and VLSI Design, and Transportation Engineering. The 2-year programme costs INR 3,50,810 in total, while GATE-qualified students may receive a scholarship of INR 12,400 per month.


NIT Srinagar Popular Courses

Full Time Courses

Top Courses
1st Year FeesTotal FeesEligibilityRankingApplication DatesCutoff
Ph.D (English)

+9 More Ph.D Courses 

₹35,000₹90,000Post Graduation + GATE/NET
-
10 Nov 2025
-
M.Tech (Communication And Signal Processing)

+8 More M.Tech Courses 

₹1.91 Lakhs₹3.51 LakhsGraduation +GATE31 out of 269 by India Today View More15 May - 04 Aug 2026
B.Tech (Civil Engineering)

+4 More B.Tech Courses 

₹2.46 Lakhs₹8.91 Lakhs10+2 with 75% + JEE Main31 out of 269 by India Today View More28 July - 24 Aug 2026
44702JEE-MainCheck Details
M.Sc (Chemistry)

+2 More M.Sc Courses 

₹77,043₹1.33 LakhsGraduation + IIT-JAM
-
11 Sept - 19 Oct 2026
1996IIT-JAMCheck Details
Fellowship-₹35,000Ph.D
-
10 Nov 2025
-

Top Courses, Fees & Eligibility

Select degree :
B.TechM.TechM.ScPh.DPh.D.Fellowship
Select stream :
EngineeringScienceArts

1st Yr Fees

₹ 2,45,836
Duration4 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date28 July - 24 Aug 2026
Eligibility10+2 with 75% + JEE Main
Cut off34639 B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringRanking# 31 by India Today

1st Yr Fees

₹ 1,90,836
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date15 May - 04 Aug 2026
EligibilityGraduation +GATE
Cut off526 M.Tech. Artificial Intelligence and Machine LearningRanking# 31 by India Today

1st Yr Fees

₹ 77,043
Duration2 Year(s)
Exams accepted
Application Date11 Sept - 19 Oct 2026
EligibilityGraduation + IIT-JAM
Cut off2254 Master of Science PhysicsRankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 35,000
Duration3 Year(s)
Exams accepted
No Exams Found

Application Date10 Nov 2025
EligibilityPost Graduation + GATE/NET
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

1st Yr Fees

₹ 35,000
Duration3 Year(s)
Exams accepted
No Exams Found

Application Date10 Nov 2025
Eligibility-
Cut off-RankingNo Ranking Found

NIT Srinagar Admission 2026 Dates

Important Events

EventDate
JEE Main 2027 RegistrationOct 24, 2026 - Nov 22, 2026
JEE Main 2027 NotificationOct 24, 2026 - Nov 22, 2026
JEE Main 2027 Form CorrectionNov 27, 2026 - Nov 29, 2026
GATE 2027 Admit Card DateJan 04, 2027
JEE Main 2027 Admit CardJan 13, 2027
JEE Main 2027 Exam DatesJan 20, 2027
IIT JAM 2027 Admit Card DateJan 22, 2027 (Tentative)
JEE Main 2027 Exam DatesJan 24, 2027
JEE Main 2027 Exam DatesJan 28, 2027
GATE 2027 Exam DatesFeb 06, 2027

College Compared

Popular Colleges Compared With National Institute of Technology - [NIT] Uttarakhand , Srinagar Garhwal

Ranking
# 1201 by THE
Avg Fees/Year
₹ 206875
Ranking
# 27 by The Week (university)
Avg Fees/Year
₹ 169575

NIT Srinagar, Overall Rating & Reviews

6.6Based on 22 Reviews
1
0%
2
5%
3
48%
4
38%
5
10%
academic6.9/10
accommodation7.8/10
infrastructure5.9/10
placement5.8/10
Engineering (22)

Reviews found (22)

Overall Rating3.5
placement
2.0
college
3.0
course
4.0
hostel
8.0
internship
2.0
campus life
2.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

Course Curriculum here is similar to any other NITs. Important courses are available, so you can opt any course of you interest. Faculties here all Associate professor or Assistant professor. Some faculties are good in teaching but some are not.(As in any other college).

Placement Experience:

Placements are decent for CSE students. Good number of companies visit in college for CSE and ECE branch. For other branches placements are not good. If you have interest in your core branch (other than CSE) than you should prepare for Gate.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on November 16, 2024|
Overall Rating4.3
placement
5.0
college
5.0
course
5.0
hostel
6.0
internship
2.0
campus life
3.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

The faculty of my department are good and are PhDs and have experience. The teaching method of the teachers are very good. There are three exams in a semester mid 1 mid 2 and end sem. The level of the exam are not easy.

Placement Experience:

The placement of my college are average companies like TCS samsung Infosys Axtenctureare ect come for campus placements the heights package is about 2000000 lpa and average package is about 1300000 lpa .

Read Full Review
Reviewed on October 18, 2024|
Overall Rating5.4
placement
3.0
college
5.0
course
6.0
hostel
6.0
campus life
7.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

I am in Computer science and engineering. Now a days the PhD teachers are only three. And many are TA( teaching assistant) who teaching right now most of subjects. The exams level is medium and are not easy to pass.

Placement Experience:

The placement are on normal scale. Famous companies like TCS, samsung, Infosys , Axtenctureare come for campus placements . The placement ratio is average and the heights package according to me is 20,00,000 .

Read Full Review
Reviewed on October 16, 2024|
Overall Rating5.5
placement
2.0
college
6.0
course
6.0
hostel
9.0
internship
3.0
campus life
7.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

I choose this course because I have to go for car expert because I m car lover and if you talk about faculty and facilities that is very average but there few professor who are truly genius and that make this department good

Placement Experience:

Well if you want to seat in placement than you must have cgpa above 7.5 and if you talk about placement there are very few for this core mostly studnet hire as mass for cs based company with average package of 6 lpa

Read Full Review
Reviewed on October 11, 2024|
Overall Rating7.8
placement
6.0
college
8.0
course
9.0
hostel
10.0
internship
5.0
campus life
9.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

Course is not such easy you need to work hard. I have choosen electronics because in upcoming years there will be a boom in jobs in semiconductor industries. Every faculty us minimum IIT post graduate. Highly skill in their particular course. There are two mid terms and one end term in a semester.

Placement Experience:

Placement are not at the level of top Nits but it is way much better then GFTIs. Around 70-80% placement on record. Accenture, Amazon, Flipkart, Oracle, optym,etc. last year highest package is around 25-28lakh per annum and average 11lakh.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on October 11, 2024|
Overall Rating6.8
placement
7.0
college
7.0
course
7.0
internship
6.0
campus life
7.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

The course curriculum is the same as IIT Roorkee, we follow their syllabus. Academically it's a good college and the faculties are IITians with 10+ years of experience which makes them good faculties, yes there are scholarships, government scholarships to apply, and many more. Tuition fees are 70000 something, and the hostel, and mess fees are 32000 approximately.

Placement Experience:

There are placements and they give good placements, Samsung r&d, adobe, and many more companies visit our college. The highest package is from ece branch got 31 lpa, and the average package is 10 lpa. The 90% percent placement rate in mechanical engineering. My plan has not been decided yet.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on July 8, 2024|
Overall Rating5.4
placement
6.0
college
7.0
course
8.0
internship
4.0
campus life
2.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

Teaching is awesome, professor know their domain, but there is a lack of opportunities in terms of internship, PhD offers, research opportunities, placement rates are quite low, and mess food is also not good.

Placement Experience:

Yes, job opportunities are good, campus placement is also good, hostel rooms are good, faculty teaching is awesome, active clubs participation, and their activities, highest package was around 28 lakh CTC in Walmart, and most of the students get placed.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on June 29, 2024|
Overall Rating6.2
placement
6.0
college
8.0
course
8.0
internship
3.0
campus life
6.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

I chose the mechanical engineering branch because I love to learn about machines. How did they design heavy machinery how did they install such heavy machinery, how did they decide on the material for the machines have different purposes and how did the engine work many other things increased my curiosity about machines. Faculties are very helpful and experienced in their respective subjects and Almost all professors have done their PhD from any of the IITs or any reputed college. Exams are held in three phases in NIT Uttarakhand Mid term 1-20 marks, term 2-20 marks, end term examination for 40 marks and 20 marks for internal marks either faculties will take tests or give assignments or projects for 20 marks. Exams are simple not too tough if you study attentively in the class because exam paper is set by the same faculty who teaches in the class and also checked by him/her. As it is a government college the hike is negligible. At first, students get scholarships easily.

Placement Experience:

Students should maintain a CGPA to be eligible for placement most of the companies set the criteria at 7.5 CGPA for being eligible for placements. Many recruiters visit the college like unacadmy, Mahendra and many others including some PSUs. The highest salary package offered in 2024 was 28 lpa and the average salary package of the college is 7.5 lpa. In the year 2024 95% of the students were placed but in 2024 placement of the college is not too good hardly 65% of students were placed. Placement in the other branches is okay but placement in the mechanical branch is good enough.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on June 7, 2024|
Overall Rating7.8
placement
8.0
college
7.0
course
9.0
internship
7.0
campus life
8.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

I chose it because I am very passionate of construction work. All the faculty is IIT and nit graduate and PhD holders. There are a total of 3 exams in one semester. The difficulty level changes according to the subject. The fee is hiked by 5% every year. Many scholarship programs are available in the college for weaker sections.

Placement Experience:

Eligibility criteria are simple only you have to complete your credit and you are a qualified company like Bel Tata Samsung etc come and offer about 8-15lac. this year's highest package is 30lacs and an average of 12lac. About 90% of students are placed and 10% go for higher studies. I to go for business.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on June 5, 2024|
Overall Rating6
placement
4.0
college
7.0
course
5.0
campus life
8.0
Course Curriculum Overview:

I chose the civil engineering because i want to get in civil services line and goverment exams, so it is relatively better in this stream. Faculties are good here , there are Professors , assistant professors and Phd students who teach us theory and practical. There are two mid sem exams before the final one and difficulty is moderate. Tution fee for one sem is approx 70000Rs for general category.

Remarks:

I went through JOSAA counselling process then i got this college. Admissiion is done on he basis of jee main marks and branch is also depended on marks. When i came to this college the admission process was smooth and there was no problem countered in registration , just give all required documents and fees ; You are in.

Read Full Review
Reviewed on June 1, 2024|

College Faculty

Basic Information About Faculty

Aditya Kumar Anupam

Assistant Professor and HOD , Departnment of Civil Engineering


Dr. Maroti Deshmukh

Assistant Professor (Grade-I) & HoD , Departnment of Computer Science and Enginering


Tripurari Nath Gupta

Assistant Professor and HOD , Departnment of Electrical Engineering


Dr. Siva Kumar Tadepalli

Assistant Professor and HOD , Departnment of Electronics Engineering


Apurba Mandal

Assistant Professor and HOD , Departnment of Mechanical Engineering



Admission Brochures & Forms

Brochure 2024
Brochure 2024

College Facilities

Basic Information About Facilities

Comp Labs
Sports
Medical
Cafeteria
Laboratory
Library
Auditorium
Hostel

Placement

Find Placement Details about National Institute of Technology - [NIT] Uttarakhand here.

companyAdobe
companyCarrier
companyIBM

College Ranking

Ranking of National Institute of Technology - [NIT] Uttarakhand


In News

Catch All Media Coverage Of This College

NIT Uttarakhand PhD Admission 2025 Shortlisted Candidates List Out
National Institute of Technology Uttarakhand released the shortlisted candidates list for PhD Entrance Test. The Written test and Interview for the PhD Admission will be held on February 11, 2025, at the NIT Uttarakhand Campus. Check the NIT Uttarakhand Shortlisted Candidates List Her
JoSAA Round 4 Seat Allotment Released
The Joint Seat Allocation Authority released the round 4 seat allotment on July 10, 2024. Candidates who registered for JoSAA can check the round 4 seat allocation on the official website @josaa.nic.in. Candidates having their names in the list need to pay for the seat is July 15, 2024. Candidate
DASA Cutoff 2024
DASA Cutoff 2024 is expected to be announced soon. DASA cutoff is the minimum marks required for admission of Foreign students. For the year 2024, DASA is expected to release 4 rounds of cutoff lists on the official website. After each round of cutoff, applicants are advised to choose thei

Contact details & location

Get contact details of National Institute of Technology - [NIT] Uttarakhand

Srinagar, Pauri (Garhwal) India - 246174
Get Email ContactGet SMS Contact


Ask your question


Similar Colleges You Might Be Interested In

National Institute of Technology - [NIT]
BE/B.Tech ₹2.28 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.3/10(18 Reviews)
Follow
National Institute of Technology - [NIT]
BE/B.Tech ₹1.55 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
6.7/10(5 Reviews)
Follow
5.8/10(2 Reviews)
Follow
National Institute of Technology - [NIT]

National Institute of Technology - [NIT]

Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh
BE/B.Tech ₹1.79 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
8/10(156 Reviews)
Follow
NIT Silchar

NIT Silchar

Silchar, Assam
BE/B.Tech ₹2.34 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
8.1/10(148 Reviews)
Follow
National Institute of Technology - [NIT]

National Institute of Technology - [NIT]

Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir
BE/B.Tech ₹2.21 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.3/10(79 Reviews)
Follow
6.5/10(14 Reviews)
Follow
7.1/10(12 Reviews)
Follow
7.5/10(6 Reviews)
Follow
7.5/10(34 Reviews)
Follow
7.4/10(5 Reviews)
Follow
7.8/10(207 Reviews)
Follow
5.2/10(28 Reviews)
Follow
National Institute of Technology - [NIT]
BE/B.Tech ₹2.23 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.5/10(7 Reviews)
Follow
7.7/10(163 Reviews)
Follow
National Institute of Technology - [NIT]

National Institute of Technology - [NIT]

Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
BE/B.Tech ₹1.61 LFirst year Fees courses & fees >
7.9/10(3 Reviews)
Follow

Subscribe To Our News Letter

Get Latest Notification Of Colleges, Exams and News

© 2026 Patronum Web Private Limited