DSEU course fees 2026 range from INR 15,000 for Certification courses to INR 10.5 Lakhs for B.Des for the full course duration. Its main courses include Polytechnic, Diploma, B.Tech and MCA. Polytechnic fees are INR 98,300 - 1.3 Lakhs, Diploma fees are INR 1.88 Lakhs, B.Tech fees are INR 7.46 Lakhs, and MCA fees are INR 3.75 Lakhs, based on the course or specialization.

  • Polytechnic fees at DSEU range from INR 98,300 - 1.3 Lakhs.
  • Diploma fees at DSEU are INR 1.88 Lakhs.
  • B.Tech fees at DSEU are INR 7.46 Lakhs.
  • MCA fees at DSEU are INR 3.75 Lakhs.

DSEU Course and Fees Quick Overview

  • DSEU has 55 courses across streams such as Engineering, Computer Applications, Pharmacy and Hotel Management.
  • The total fees at DSEU in 2026, last verified on 26-May-2026, are between INR 15,000 - 10.5 Lakhs for the full course.
  • Key DSEU courses include Polytechnic, Diploma, B.Tech and MCA. Major specializations include Polytechnic Computer Engineering, Diploma Architecture, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering and MCA.
  • Polytechnic Computer Engineering has a full 3 years fee of INR 98,300.
  • Diploma Architecture costs INR 1.88 Lakhs in total.
  • B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering has a total fee of INR 7.46 Lakhs.

DSEU Courses and Fees 2026

DSEU fees differ by course and specialization. Polytechnic and Diploma are among the main choices, with Polytechnic costing INR 98,300 - 1.3 Lakhs and Diploma costing up to INR 1.88 Lakhs for the complete course.

Fee RangeCourses
INR 98,300 - 1.3 LakhsPolytechnic
INR 1.88 LakhsDiploma, BMS, B.Sc
INR 7.46 LakhsB.Tech
INR 3.75 LakhsMCA
INR 1.27 LakhsD.Pharm
INR 2.82 LakhsB.Tech {Lateral}
INR 1.6 Lakhs - 1.88 LakhsBA
INR 10.5 LakhsB.Des

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

DSEU Fees Comparison With Previous Year

DSEU average fees in 2026 increased by INR 99,189 when compared with 2025. The year-wise fee details are given below with the latest year placed first.

Course2026 Fees2025 FeesFees ChangeFees Verdict
PolytechnicINR 98,300 - 1.3 LakhsINR 51,750 - 1.3 LakhsINR 16,270increased
DiplomaINR 1.88 LakhsINR 51,750 - 1.93 LakhsINR 44,084increased
B.TechINR 7.46 LakhsINR 7.31 Lakhs - 7.46 LakhsINR 7,422increased
MCAINR 3.75 LakhsINR 2.27 Lakhs - 2.88 LakhsINR 1.17 Lakhsincreased
D.PharmINR 1.27 LakhsINR 32,750 - 1.27 LakhsINR 49,950increased
B.Tech {Lateral}INR 2.82 LakhsINR 3.42 Lakhs - 5.46 LakhsINR 1.62 Lakhsdecreased
BMSINR 1.88 LakhsINR 1.73 Lakhs - 1.88 LakhsINR 7,900increased
B.ScINR 1.88 LakhsINR 1.6 LakhsINR 28,750increased

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: These fee details are taken from official sources and may change as per the college. Students should visit the official website for updated details.

DSEU Undergraduate UG Fees 2026

DSEU UG courses include B.Tech, B.Tech {Lateral}, BMS, B.Sc, BA and B.Des. B.Tech is a 4 years course with 9 specializations and a seat intake of 525 seats across all specializations. For B.Tech admission, students need 10+2.

DSEU B.Tech Fees

Total FeesB.Tech SpecializationsTuition Fee
INR 7.46 LakhsComputer Science and EngineeringINR 6.96 Lakhs
INR 7.46 LakhsElectronics & Communication EngineeringINR 6.96 Lakhs
INR 7.46 LakhsMechanical EngineeringINR 6.96 Lakhs
INR 7.46 LakhsRobotics and AutomationINR 6.96 Lakhs
INR 7.46 LakhsNetwork SecurityINR 6.96 Lakhs
INR 7.46 LakhsData ScienceINR 6.96 Lakhs
INR 7.46 LakhsElectronics EngineeringINR 6.96 Lakhs
INR 7.46 LakhsTool EngineeringINR 6.96 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

General category students applying for B.Tech at DSEU have to pay INR 7.46 Lakhs. The cost includes a tuition fee of INR 6.96 Lakhs. DSEU offers B.Tech in 9 specializations, including Computer Science and Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Robotics and Automation and Network Security.

DSEU Other UG Course Fees

Course2026 FeesPrevious Year Fees
B.Tech {Lateral}INR 2.82 LakhsINR 3.42 Lakhs - 5.46 Lakhs
BMSINR 1.88 LakhsINR 1.73 Lakhs - 1.88 Lakhs
B.ScINR 1.88 LakhsINR 1.6 Lakhs
BAINR 1.6 Lakhs - 1.88 LakhsINR 1.73 Lakhs
B.DesINR 10.5 LakhsINR 10.1 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

Note: The fees above are based on the official website and may change after the latest college notification. Students should check the college official website for the latest fees.

DSEU Postgraduate PG Fees 2026

MCA is the postgraduate course listed for DSEU. Its 2026 total fee is INR 3.75 Lakhs, while the previous year fee range was INR 2.27 Lakhs - 2.88 Lakhs.

Course2026 FeesPrevious Year Fees
MCAINR 3.75 LakhsINR 2.27 Lakhs - 2.88 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

DSEU Certificate and Diploma Course Fees 2026

DSEU diploma and certificate-level fees start at INR 15,000 for Certification courses. Polytechnic is a 3 years UG Diploma course with 9 specializations and 700 seats across all specializations. Diploma is a 3 years UG Diploma course with 5 specializations and 60 seats across all specializations.

DSEU Polytechnic Fees

For Polytechnic admission at DSEU, students need 10th. The total fee range is INR 98,300 - 1.3 Lakhs, based on the specialization. General candidates have to pay INR 98,300, including a tuition fee of INR 60,000.

Total FeesPolytechnic SpecializationsTuition Fee
INR 98,300Computer EngineeringINR 60,000
INR 98,300Civil EngineeringINR 60,000
INR 98,300Electrical EngineeringINR 60,000
INR 98,300Automobile EngineeringINR 60,000
INR 98,300Mechanical EngineeringINR 60,000
INR 98,300Printing TechnologyINR 60,000
INR 98,300Chemical EngineeringINR 60,000
INR 98,300Polymer TechnologyINR 60,000

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

DSEU offers Polytechnic in 9 specializations. The listed top specializations are Computer Engineering, Civil Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Automobile Engineering and Mechanical Engineering.

DSEU Diploma Fees

For Diploma admission at DSEU, students need 10+2 with 40%. General category Diploma fees are INR 35,300 - 1.88 Lakhs, including tuition fees of INR 20,000 - 1.5 Lakhs.

Total FeesDiploma SpecializationsTuition Fee
INR 1.88 LakhsArchitectureINR 1.5 Lakhs
INR 66,800Tool & Die MakingINR 40,000
INR 1.3 LakhsTool and Die EngineeringINR 80,000
INR 35,300Beauty and WellnessINR 20,000
INR 1.88 LakhsHotel ManagementINR 1.5 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

DSEU offers Diploma in 5 specializations, including Architecture, Tool & Die Making, Tool and Die Engineering, Beauty and Wellness and Hotel Management.

DSEU D.Pharm Fees

Course2026 FeesPrevious Year Fees
D.PharmINR 1.27 LakhsINR 32,750 - 1.27 Lakhs

Subject to revision. Kindly check with the official sources to confirm

DSEU Application Fees

Students applying to DSEU need to pay an application fee during admission to book a seat in the selected course.

  • Polytechnic: INR 1,000
  • Diploma: INR 1,000
  • B.Tech: INR 2,000
  • MCA: INR 1,500
  • D.Pharm: INR 1,000
  • B.Tech {Lateral}: INR 2,000
  • BMS: INR 1,500
  • B.Sc: INR 1,500
  • B.Des: INR 1,500

Note: The application fees listed above are indicative and may change as per the college notice. Students should check the official website or visit the campus for updated information.

DSEU Scholarship and Financial Aid

DSEU provides scholarship and financial aid options for meritorious students to help lower education costs. The university and the government offer multiple support options. The government scholarships listed for students are:

  • NSP (PM-USP) Yojana
  • National Scholarship for Postgraduate Studies (UGC)

DSEU Refund Policy

DSEU follows refund rules issued by the University Grants Commission (UGC). The refund amount depends on when the student withdraws and on the university's official admission schedule.

In general, the earlier a student cancels admission, the higher the possible refund. Processing or administrative charges may be deducted from the fee.

Important points regarding DSEU refund policy

  • Refund eligibility depends on the withdrawal date and university rules.
  • A processing or administrative fee may be deducted.
  • Refunds are usually completed within a few weeks after approval.
  • Students must check the official DSEU refund policy for exact details.

DSEU Courses and Fees FAQs

Ques. How much does Polytechnic cost at DSEU?

Ans. DSEU Polytechnic fees range from INR 98,300 - 1.3 Lakhs for the full course. Polytechnic Computer Engineering has a total fee of INR 98,300. Civil Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Automobile Engineering and Mechanical Engineering are also listed with fees of INR 98,300 each.

Ques. What are the Diploma specialization fees at DSEU?

Ans. DSEU Diploma fees go up to INR 1.88 Lakhs for the complete course. Architecture costs INR 1.88 Lakhs, Tool & Die Making costs INR 66,800, Tool and Die Engineering costs INR 1.3 Lakhs, Beauty and Wellness costs INR 35,300, and Hotel Management costs INR 1.88 Lakhs.

Ques. What fee is charged for B.Tech specializations at DSEU?

Ans. The DSEU B.Tech fee is INR 7.46 Lakhs for the full course. Computer Science and Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Robotics and Automation and Network Security are each listed with a fee of INR 7.46 Lakhs.

Ques. What is the MCA fee at DSEU?

Ans. The full MCA course fee at DSEU is INR 3.75 Lakhs.

Ques. What is the D.Pharm fee at DSEU?

Ans. DSEU charges INR 1.27 Lakhs for D.Pharm for the full course. The Pharmacy specialization is also listed with a total fee of INR 1.27 Lakhs.

Ques. How much is the DSEU application fee for different courses?

Ans. The DSEU application fee is INR 1,000 for Polytechnic, INR 1,000 for Diploma, INR 2,000 for B.Tech, INR 1,500 for MCA, INR 1,000 for D.Pharm, INR 2,000 for B.Tech {Lateral}, INR 1,500 for BMS, INR 1,500 for B.Sc and INR 1,500 for B.Des.

Ques. How does the DSEU refund policy work?

Ans. DSEU follows UGC refund guidelines. Refund eligibility depends on the withdrawal date and the university's rules, and a processing or administrative charge may be deducted.

Ques. What placement package is mentioned for DSEU?

Ans. DSEU is described as offering good ROI and placements, with an average package of INR 2.4 Lakhs.