D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune cutoff data covers BE and M.Tech admission through MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. The latest available BE cutoff is 2026 for MHT-CET and Maharashtra-JEE-Main, while JEE-Main AI quota and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling figures are given for 2025.

For BE Computer Engineering, the 2026 MHT-CET Round 4 DEFOPENS closing percentile is 95.14, and the Maharashtra-JEE-Main General closing rank is 4870 - 5262. Across the listed years, the cutoff tables show category-wise and course-wise movement in percentiles or ranks without changing the original exam unit.

CourseExamCutoff
BEMHT-CET4.36 - 98.86
BEMaharashtra-JEE-Main4870 - 14942
BEJEE-Main
53849 - 259637 (All India)
M.TechMHTCET-MTech-Counselling0.32 - 74.67

Table of Contents

  1. D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
  2. D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
  3. D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  4. D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  5. D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  6. D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  7. D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
  8. D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

BE admission at D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune is offered through MHT-CET. In Round 4 of the 2026 cutoff, the BE range across all categories is 4.36 - 98.86.

Among the listed MHT-CET choices, BE Computer Engineering has the highest demand. For DEFOPENS in 2026 Round 4, its closing percentile is 95.14.

The category-wise closing percentile for BE Computer Engineering through MHT-CET is given below.

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune BE Computer Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing percentile
DEFOPENS95.14
EWS96.16 - 96.3
GNT2S97.51 - 97.81
GOBCS97.91 - 97.99
GOPENS98 - 98.13
GSCS94.37 - 94.78
GSTS80.17 - 81.59
LOBCS97.59 - 97.81
LOPENS97.76 - 98.86
LSCS93.81 - 94.25
GNT3S97.73 - 97.79
GVJS95.31 - 96.94
DEFOBCS94.89
GNT1S96.9 - 97.21
LNT2S97
LSTS76.6 - 78.41
LVJS93.89
PWDOPENS60.77 - 72.04
TFWS94.89 - 98.34
LNT1S95.94
PWDOBCS64.12
LNT3S97.09
PWDROBCS54.98 - 61.25
ORPHAN98.07

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Trends

For BE programs, the closing percentile across all categories was 4.36 in 2026 and 10.77 in 2025. The tables below keep the category and course trends in newest-to-oldest order.

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
LOPENS
94.57
90.09
82.78
--
ORPHAN
94.57
62.14
51.28
--
GOPENS
94.42
91.07
87.08
--
GOBCS
93.76
88.38
85.07
--
GNT3S
93.44
89.68
77.84
--
GNT2S
93.13
87.92
75.36
--
GNT1S
92.92
81.28
76.36
--
LOBCS
92.86
87.41
79.13
--
LNT2S
91.68
87.92
74.38
--
LNT3S
91.15
83.94
69.07
--
DEFOBCS
87.39
66.9
24.77
82.23
-
TFWS
87.39
91.57
86.65
81.51
82.44
GSCS
87.12
79.99
76.36
--
DEFOPENS
86.83
79.37
63.27
39.91
17
DEFROBCS
86.27
77.01
30.95
34.18
41.91
LSCS
86.2
78.34
63.7
--
GVJS
85.13
85.98
80.63
--
EWS
84.45
67.22
71.4
67.71
56.58
LVJS
75.85
74.01
52.03
--
LNT1S
74.63
86.23
87.5
--
DEFSCS
52.7
10.77
11.39
--
PWDOBCS
27.57
29.41
18.41
--
GSTS
24.78
35.68
11.49
--
LSTS
17.73
26.73
13.95
--
PWDROBCS
11.13
----
PWDOPENS
4.36
21.62
26.13
--
DEFRVJS-
93.52
---
DEFRNT3S-
93.85
92.93
--
PWDRNT2S-
25.21
---
PWDRNT1S--
19.37
--
GNT2H---
35.13
14.61
GOBCH---
26.2
7.44
GOBCO---
66.82
39.15
GOPENH---
52.56
41.19
GOPENO---
69.3
67.48
GSCH---
35.17
8.38
GSCO---
58.74
12.2
LOBCH---
19.1
12.22
LOPENH---
15.19
14.24
LOPENO---
64.1
32.59
LSCH---
22.95
1.82
GNT1H---
28.11
39.87
GVJH---
6.67
21.51
LOBCO---
34.14
59.72
LSCO---
43.22
7.44
GSTH---
0.66
8.59
GSTO---
16.24
10.2
GVJO---
67.71
35.98
LNT2H---
64.48
12.94
LVJH---
32.31
-
DEFRSCS---
0.66
23.95
LNT3H---
85.19
-
LNT1O---
71.27
-
LNT2O---
91.7
-
LNT3O---
84.4
-
GNT3H---
48.97
12.93
GNT1O---
78
2.58
LSTH---
9.26
51.26
LVJO---
82.23
-
GNT2O---
40.65
39.15
LNT1H---
49.65
-
PWDOPENH---
40.65
56.36
LSTO---
76.62
-
GNT3O---
66.39
57.21
DEFRNT2S---
84.2
-
PWDROBCH---
41.16
57.06

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025Closing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023Closing percentile 2022
Computer Engineering
54.98
29.41
63.27
41.16
51.26
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
47.84
25.21
18.41
39.97
36.16
Civil Engineering
37.58
10.77
24.77
0.66
2.58
Information Technology
28.71
22.03
26.13
40.65
38.17
Instrumentation & Control Engineering
24.78
43.03
30.95
30.95
1.82
Mechanical Engineering
17.73
26.73
11.39
28.38
2.75
Electronics & Telecom Engineering
11.13
49.4
13.95
0.66
23.95
Robotics and Automation
4.36
45.36
22.97
32.31
10.2

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune also accepts Maharashtra-JEE-Main for BE admission. The 2026 Round 4 cutoff range for BE, considering all categories, is 4870 - 14942.

BE Computer Engineering stands as the main Maharashtra-JEE-Main choice in the given data. For the General Category in 2026 Round 4, the closing rank is 4870 - 5262.

The category-wise BE Computer Engineering closing rank is listed below.

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune BE Computer Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
General4870 - 5262

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

For BE admission through Maharashtra-JEE-Main, the closing rank across all categories moved from 20361 in 2025 to 14942 in 2026. The category and course trend tables follow.

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
General
14942
20361
25386
37758
44119

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune Maharashtra-JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Computer Engineering
5262
5367
4667
3975
3048
Information Technology
6095
6423
5786
5187
4128
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
6261
6159
6419
6841
5698
Electronics & Telecom Engineering
7394
8310
8885
9577
8301
Mechanical Engineering
9937
15464
17563
22717
25996
Robotics and Automation
10004
9197
-
12657
14275
Civil Engineering
12575
20361
25386
37758
44119
Instrumentation & Control Engineering
14942
19985
22669
32009
30805

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

JEE-Main scores are used for BE admission at D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune. For AI Quota in Round 4, the 2025 BE cutoff across all categories is 53849 - 259637.

BE Computer Engineering is the leading JEE-Main option in this data. In 2025 Round 4, the General Category AI Quota closing rank is 53849 - 74937.

The JEE-Main category-wise closing rank for BE Computer Engineering is shown below.

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune BE Computer Engineering Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing rank
General
53849 - 74937 (AI)

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

For BE programs under AI Quota, the closing rank was 259637 (AI) in 2025 and 344437 (AI) in 2024. The following tables give the category-wise and course-wise rank trends.

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025202420232022
General
259637 (AI)
344437 (AI)
37758 (AI)
44119 (AI)

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Computer Engineering
74937 (AI)
77335 (AI)
4292 (AI)
3048 (AI)
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
84070 (AI)
100147 (AI)
6841 (AI)
5698 (AI)
Information Technology
87498 (AI)
91264 (AI)
5187 (AI)
4128 (AI)
Electronics & Telecom Engineering
111174 (AI)
132258 (AI)
9577 (AI)
8301 (AI)
Robotics and Automation
121581 (AI)
-
12657 (AI)
14275 (AI)
Mechanical Engineering
198217 (AI)
245474 (AI)
22717 (AI)
25996 (AI)
Instrumentation & Control Engineering
254932 (AI)
309287 (AI)
32009 (AI)
30805 (AI)
Civil Engineering
259637 (AI)
344437 (AI)
37758 (AI)
44119 (AI)

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026

M.Tech admission at D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune is based on MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. In Round 4 of the 2025 cutoff, the M.Tech range across all categories is 0.32 - 74.67.

M.Tech Construction Engineering And Management is the top listed choice for this counselling process. For GOBCS in 2025 Round 4, the closing percentile is 10.33 - 11.36.

The category-wise closing percentile for M.Tech Construction Engineering And Management is given below.

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune M.Tech Construction Engineering And Management Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing percentile
GOBCS10.33 - 11.36
GOEPNS58.96 - 68.87
GOPENS12.28 - 17.23
GSCS14.47
GNT2S7.22 - 9.64
GNT1S10.67
GSTS10.33
GSEBCS12.05

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

For M.Tech programs in 2025, admission closed at 0.32. The category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends are placed below.

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025
GOEPNS
58.96
GNT1S
8.6
GNT2S
7.22
GNT3S
7.22
GSTS
6.14
GSCS
6.06
GSEBCS
5.5
GOPENS
5
EWS
4
GVJS
3.24
GOBCS
0.32

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering Pune MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2025
Construction Engineering And Management
7.22
Automation & Robotics
5
Embedded System and VLSI Design
4
Computer Engineering
3.24
Mechanical Design
3
Environmental Engineering
0.32