JSPM Tathawade uses MHT-CET, MAH-MCA-CET, MAHCET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main, MHTCET-MTech-Counselling and MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling cutoffs for admission to B.Tech, MCA, MBA, M.Tech and BCA courses. The latest figures reach 2026 for MHT-CET, MAH-MCA-CET, MAHCET and Maharashtra-JEE-Main, while the available JEE-Main, M.Tech and BCA data reaches 2025.

The cutoff is shown by course, category, counselling round and year. Because the figures use different units, such as percentile, marks and rank, each value is presented in its original form.

Table of Contents

  1. JSPM Tathawade Cutoff Overview
  2. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
  3. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
  4. JSPM Tathawade MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
  5. JSPM Tathawade MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
  6. JSPM Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026
  7. JSPM Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Trends
  8. JSPM Tathawade Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  9. JSPM Tathawade Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  10. JSPM Tathawade JEE-Main Cutoff
  11. JSPM Tathawade JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  12. JSPM Tathawade MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff
  13. JSPM Tathawade MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
  14. JSPM Tathawade MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff
  15. JSPM Tathawade MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff Trends

JSPM Tathawade Cutoff Overview

B.Tech admission is based on MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main or JEE-Main. JSPM Tathawade accepts MAH-MCA-CET for MCA, MAHCET for MBA, MHTCET-MTech-Counselling for M.Tech and MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling for BCA. The ranges below cover every category.

ExamCourseCutoff
MHT-CETB.Tech2.72 - 97.92
MAH-MCA-CETMCA8.55 - 99.07
MAHCETMBA23.77 - 89.43
Maharashtra-JEE-MainB.Tech6885 - 19881
JEE-MainB.Tech95906 - 338972 (All India)
MHTCET-MTech-CounsellingM.Tech2 - 88.44
MAH-BCA-CET-CounsellingBCA51.9 - 95.18

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

MHT-CET scores determine admission to the B.Tech programmes. Across all categories, the Round 4 cutoff in 2026 was 2.72 - 97.92. B.Tech Civil Engineering was the leading choice, and its DEFOPENS closing percentile was 81.02 - 89.22.

JSPM Tathawade B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff 2026

Closing percentileCategory
81.02 - 89.22DEFOPENS
74.74 - 88.87EWS
91.22 - 92.25GOBCS
91.96 - 92.97GOPENS
85.78 - 86.86GSCS
60.51 - 70.89GSTS
91.32 - 92.16LOBCS
92.25 - 93.83LOPENS
83.21 - 84.34LSCS
47.78 - 47.84LSTS
90.7GNT1S
89.62GVJS
92.17LNT2S
57PWDOPENS
71.75DEFROBCS

The lowest B.Tech closing percentile across all categories changed from 0.7 in 2025 to 2.72 in 2026. The tables compare category and course results from newest to oldest.

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
ORPHAN93.7488.2583.51--
LOPENS92.2584.6477.2139.911.06
GOPENS91.9686.2481.0446.8626.9
GNT3S91.8585.4280.0643.5117.83
LOBCS91.3281.6373.778.7212.2
GNT2S91.3280.9781.3739.9312.42
GOBCS91.2285.0678.448.143.28
GNT1S89.382.3374.3635.1312.42
LNT2S88.5683.960.137.5917.5
LNT1S86.8669.8562.8732.3677.84
GSCS85.5375.6568.918.871.46
LNT3S85.1769.8557.2533.8230.56
GVJS84.9476.973.12300.91
DEFOBCS83.7163.2972.78--
TFWS83.7186.9287.0871.6769.04
LSCS83.1562.8657.4112.696.97
LVJS81.2270.6262.2523.2379.59
DEFOPENS81.0268.4957.4126.0180.53
EWS74.7449.1557.4150.2744.99
DEFROBCS71.7572.3840.1665.177.84
DEFSCS48.8753.2773.8--
PWDROBCS46.2----
GSTS33.964.146.8924.1343.32
LSTS19.994.371.9935.1738.17
PWDOBCS11.1389.2918.13--
PWDOPENS2.720.711.0245.8533.51
DEFRNT2S-74.9893.1113.9328.69
DEFRNT3S--31.4375.15-
DEFRSCS---82.1776.55
AI----83.4
PWDROBCH----7.07

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025Closing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023Closing percentile 2022
Civil Engineering47.7823.4136.938.141.06
Information Technology26.174.3716.2449.5538.17
Robotics and Automation23.9921.546.8932.3614.22
Electrical Engineering23.784.1411.0223.2344.93
Mechanical Engineering20.736.2331.437.590.91
Computer Engineering11.130.71.9945.857.07
Computer Science and Business Systems4.3646.454.0635.1743.32
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering2.7225.561.9924.1328.69

JSPM Tathawade MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026

MCA admission uses the MAH-MCA-CET score. The Round 1 range across all categories was 8.55 - 99.07 in 2026. MCA was the main course choice, with an AI closing mark of 97.88.

JSPM Tathawade MCA Cutoff 2026

Closing marksCategory
97.88AI
96.59EWS
89.94GNTDH
97.4GOBCH
98.6GOBCO
8.55GOPENO
93GSCH
96.1GSCO
8.55GSTH
80.79GSTO
99.07TFWS

Across the categories, the MCA closing mark was 8.55 in 2026 and 56.55 in 2025. Category-wise and course-wise figures follow.

JSPM Tathawade MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
TFWS99.0798.6797.3390.7495.45
GOBCO98.696.1194.9192.390.56
AI97.8897.0794.8492.3-
GOBCH97.494.6589.6588.9185.38
EWS96.5992.3490.9992.388.82
GSCO96.195.5590.9988.9187.54
GSCH93-8376.6264.25
GNTDH89.9485.39---
GSTO80.7990.9757.476.6241.76
GOPENO8.5597.3995.6688.9192.13
GSTH8.5592.1838.2949.8432.43
GOPENH AI-95.55-79.590.56
GSCH AI-85.39---
PWDOPENH-56.5574.52--
GNTDO--89.6582.22-
GNT1H---67.4832.43
GNT2H---79.582.99
GNT3H---88.9159.09

JSPM Tathawade MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]8.5556.5538.2949.8432.43

JSPM Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026

MAHCET scores are used for MBA admission. In Round 4 of 2026, the overall category range was 23.77 - 89.43. MBA General was the main preference, and its AI closing percentile stood at 73.84 - 78.71.

JSPM Tathawade MBA General Cutoff 2026

Closing percentileCategory
73.84 - 78.71AI
23.77 - 76.23EWS
70.69GNTAS
61.94 - 74.45GNTBS
73.84 - 76.23GNTCS
73.84 - 88.26GNTDS
74.03 - 78.98GOBCS
82.22 - 89.43GOPENS
72.5 - 74.9GSCS
51.36 - 78.98GSTS
79.83 - 85.72TFWS
79.22PWDOPENS

The MBA closing percentile across all categories was 23.77 in 2026, compared with 35.63 in 2025.

JSPM Tathawade MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
GOPENS82.2280.8781.2777.7072978.97
TFWS79.8384.1883.7482.7450681.44
PWDOPENS79.2279.273.5549.07585-
GOBCS74.0378.0877.8172.7630772.25
AI73.8477.1877.8170.81-
GNTCS73.8476.7471.4266.2659874.49
GNTDS73.8477.86-58.8291771.21
GSCS72.574.2774.4370.7864471.21
GNTAS70.6961.2275.5949.0758561.05
GNTBS61.94--61.1-
GSTS51.3635.6320.1945.4523.76
EWS23.7743.6470.8568.1470173.19

JSPM Tathawade MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025Closing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023Closing percentile 2022
General23.7735.633.5545.4523.76

JSPM Tathawade Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

Maharashtra-JEE-Main scores support B.Tech admission. The overall Round 4 rank range for 2026 was 6885 - 19881. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the leading choice, with a General closing rank of 6885 - 7467.

JSPM Tathawade B.Tech Computer Engineering Cutoff 2026

Closing rankCategory
6885 - 7467General

The B.Tech rank across all categories closed at 19881 in 2026 and 27095 in 2025.

JSPM Tathawade Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
General1988127095312475062448429

JSPM Tathawade Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Computer Engineering74677344673753554443
Information Technology86098754851271755722
Computer Science and Business Systems89599793-83417285
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering1135211820126251351510932
Robotics and Automation13155--1882220387
Electrical Engineering1541820050233192473726430
Mechanical Engineering1636925062304393424748429
Civil Engineering19881270953124750624-

JSPM Tathawade JEE-Main Cutoff

JEE-Main scores are also accepted for B.Tech admission. For the AI Quota in Round 4, the 2025 range across all categories was 95906 - 338972. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the leading course, and its General category closing rank was 95906 - 98631.

JSPM Tathawade B.Tech Computer Engineering Cutoff 2025

Closing rankCategory
95906 - 98631 (AI)General

Across all categories, the B.Tech closing rank was 338972 (AI) in 2025 and 416068 (AI) in 2024.

JSPM Tathawade JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025202420232022
General338972 (AI)416068 (AI)50624 (AI)48429 (AI)

JSPM Tathawade JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Computer Engineering98631 (AI)104434 (AI)5567 (AI)4443 (AI)
Information Technology115955 (AI)128201 (AI)7276 (AI)5722 (AI)
Computer Science and Business Systems129557 (AI)-8460 (AI)7285 (AI)
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering153842 (AI)180620 (AI)13515 (AI)10932 (AI)
Electrical Engineering255189 (AI)318271 (AI)24737 (AI)26430 (AI)
Mechanical Engineering316644 (AI)405608 (AI)34247 (AI)48429 (AI)
Civil Engineering338972 (AI)416068 (AI)50624 (AI)-

JSPM Tathawade MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff

MHTCET-MTech-Counselling scores determine M.Tech admission. The Round 4 cutoff across all categories was 2 - 88.44 in 2025. M.Tech Structural Engineering was the main choice, with a GOEPNS closing percentile of 64.07 - 88.44.

JSPM Tathawade M.Tech Structural Engineering Cutoff 2025

Closing percentileCategory
64.07 - 88.44GOEPNS
14.82 - 15.01GOPENS
12.4 - 12.96GSCS
8.52 - 10.57GOBCS
10.33 - 14.12GSEBCS
7.57GSTS
13.3GNT3S

The M.Tech closing percentile across all categories reached 2 in 2025.

JSPM Tathawade MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025
GOEPNS60
GNT3S13.3
GVJS8.44
GSTS7
GSEBCS6.67
GOBCS6.46
GSCS3
GOPENS2

JSPM Tathawade MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2025
Structural Engineering7.57
Computer Engineering6.46
Vlsi Design & Embedded System5
Design Engineering2

JSPM Tathawade MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff

MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling scores are used for BCA admission. In Round 2 of 2025, the overall category range was 51.9 - 95.18. BCA General was the main choice, and the AI closing percentile was 80.05.

JSPM Tathawade BCA General Cutoff 2025

Closing percentileCategory
80.05AI
51.9GNT1S
79.18GOBCS
93.08GOPENS
82.21GSCS
83.15GSTS
86.89LSTS
95.18TFWS

The BCA closing percentile across all categories was 51.9 in 2025.

JSPM Tathawade MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025
TFWS95.18
GOPENS93.08
LSTS86.89
GSTS83.15
GSCS82.21
AI80.05
GOBCS79.18
GNT1S51.9

JSPM Tathawade MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2025
General51.9