MNNIT Allahabad recorded its 2025 placement report with 844 B.Tech students, of whom 703 were placed. For B.Tech, the highest package stood at INR 72 LPA, the average package was INR 20.43 LPA, the median package was INR 12.6 LPA, and the placement rate was 83.29%.

For M.Tech, 169 out of 193 students secured placements, taking the placement rate to 87.56%. The highest M.Tech package was INR 52.57 LPA, while the average package was INR 11.78 LPA. Recruiters such as Amazon, Infosys, Google, Microsoft, Accenture and Deloitte took part in the MNNIT Allahabad placement drive.

MNNIT Allahabad B.Tech Placement Report

The B.Tech placement data for MNNIT Allahabad in 2025 is given below.

Course / BranchB.Tech
Highest Package (INR in LPA)72
Average Package (INR in LPA)20.43
Lowest Package (INR in LPA)4.5
Median Package (INR in LPA)12.6
Total Students844
Students Placed703
Placement Rate (%)83.29

MNNIT Allahabad Branch Wise Placement Report

In 2025, Computer Science & Engineering and Electronics & Communication Engineering received the highest package of INR 72 LPA. Their placement rates were 96.75% and 81.82%, respectively.

BranchHighest PackageAverage PackageTotal StudentsNo. of Students PlacedPlacement Rate
Computer Science & Engineering7227.7230829896.75
Biotechnology158.4372670.27
Chemical Engineering44.2711.22493163.27
Civil Engineering17.378.15804657.5
Electrical Engineering63.7822.14786279.49
Electronics & Communication Engineering7222.9814311781.82
Mechanical Engineering63.7810.411199983.19
Production & Industrial Engineering149.42302480

MNNIT Allahabad Course Wise Placement Report

MNNIT Allahabad also released placement figures for M.Tech, MCA, MBA and M.Sc. The course-wise report is listed below.

Course / BranchM.TechMCAMBAM.Sc.
Highest Package (INR in LPA)52.5738.121228.83
Average Package (INR in LPA)11.7811.127.3412.56
Lowest Package (INR in LPA)4.864.56.24
Median Package (INR in LPA)8.897.29.5
Total Students1931095621
Students Placed169923811
Placement Rate (%)87.5684.467.8652.38

MNNIT Allahabad Year Wise Placement Trends

The placement trend table shows the highest packages recorded by each program from 2025 to 2023. In 2024, B.Tech recorded the highest package of INR 71.14 CPA, followed by M.Tech and MBA.

ProgramHighest Package 2025 (INR in LPA)Highest Package in 2024 (INR in LPA)Highest Package in 2023 (INR in LPA)
B.Tech7271.14135
M.Tech52.5733.4033.85
MBA38.128.3913.58
MCA1233.544
M.Sc28.8311.520.8

MNNIT Allahabad Top Recruiters

The following companies participated in the MNNIT Allahabad placement drive.

Company Name
GoogleAmazonMicrosoft
AppleFacebookInfosys
AccentureDeloitteAdobe
TCSWiproCapgemini
Deloitte (again)Goldman SachsFlipkart
EYPwCMakeMyTrip
IBMLinkedInMorgan Stanley
Federal BankAxis BankTATA Power
TATA AIGSamsungOppo
MyGateDunzoSchneider Electric

MNNIT Allahabad Placement FAQs

Ques. What was the highest package offered to B.Tech students at MNNIT Allahabad?

Ans. In the B.Tech batch, 703 students were placed out of 844, giving a placement rate of 83.29%. The highest package was INR 72 LPA, and the average package was INR 20.43 LPA.

Ques. What was the average package for the MNNIT Allahabad CSE course in 2025?

Ans. MNNIT Allahabad released its 2025 placement records. As per the latest 2025 placement data, the CSE program recorded an average package of INR 28.38 LPA.

Ques. What do the MNNIT Allahabad MBA placement numbers show?

Ans. The MBA placement record at MNNIT Allahabad for the last three years is given below.

CriteriaPlacement statistics 2025 (INR in LPA)Placement statistics 2024 (INR in LPA)Placement statistics 2023 (INR in LPA)
No.Of Offers382027
Highest Package38.128.3913.58
Average Package7.347.18.37

Ques. Which companies are among the top recruiters at MNNIT Allahabad?

Ans. MNNIT Allahabad recruiters include Google, Amazon, Microsoft, Apple, Facebook, Infosys, Accenture, Deloitte, Adobe, TCS, Wipro and Capgemini.