MNNIT Allahabad uses JEE-Main, GATE, CSAB-Counselling, IIT-JAM, NIMCET, CCMN, DASA and CAT scores for cutoff-based admission. The 2026 data covers B.Tech, M.Tech, M.Sc and MCA cutoffs, while CAT data for MBA is available for 2025.

Among the listed cutoffs, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering is the most competitive JEE-Main option with General closing ranks of 4879 - 5375 for OS and 6234 - 6770 for HS in Round 5. The widest 2026 B.Tech cutoff range is under CSAB-Counselling, where closing ranks go up to 718325 for OS and 663454 for HS.

CourseExamCutoff
B.TechJEE-Main
4 - 42249 (Other State)
43 - 42996 (Home State)
M.TechGATE170 - 705
B.TechCSAB-Counselling
5727 - 718325 (Other State)
6926 - 663454 (Home State)
M.ScIIT-JAM831 - 5866
MCANIMCET173 - 10498
M.ScCCMN831 - 5866
B.TechDASA146875 - 1009180
MBACAT75

Table of Contents

  1. MNNIT Allahabad JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  2. MNNIT Allahabad JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  3. MNNIT Allahabad GATE Cutoff 2026
  4. MNNIT Allahabad GATE Cutoff Trends
  5. MNNIT Allahabad CSAB-Counselling Cutoff 2026
  6. MNNIT Allahabad CSAB-Counselling Cutoff Trends
  7. MNNIT Allahabad IIT-JAM Cutoff 2026
  8. MNNIT Allahabad IIT-JAM Cutoff Trends
  9. MNNIT Allahabad NIMCET Cutoff 2026
  10. MNNIT Allahabad NIMCET Cutoff Trends
  11. MNNIT Allahabad CCMN Cutoff 2026
  12. MNNIT Allahabad CCMN Cutoff Trends
  13. MNNIT Allahabad DASA Cutoff 2026
  14. MNNIT Allahabad DASA Cutoff Trends
  15. MNNIT Allahabad CAT Cutoff 2026
  16. MNNIT Allahabad CAT Cutoff Trends

MNNIT Allahabad JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

MNNIT Allahabad admits B.Tech students through JEE-Main. In Round 5 of the 2026 cutoff, the overall B.Tech range across categories is 4 - 42249 for OS quota and 43 - 42996 for HS quota.

For JEE-Main, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering has the strongest demand. In Round 5, the General cutoff is 4879 - 5375 for OS and 6234 - 6770 for HS.

MNNIT Allahabad B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
General
4879 - 5375 (OS)
6234 - 6770 (HS)
SC
919 - 1022 (OS)
1047 - 1055 (HS)
ST
379 - 382 (OS)
1646 (HS)
OBCNCL
1656 - 1804 (OS)
2372 - 2431 (HS)
EWS
765 - 869 (OS)
993 - 1011 (HS)
GeneralPwD
177 (OS)
97 (HS)
OBC NCLPwD
85 (OS)
75 (HS)
SCPwD
26 (OS)
43 (HS)
STPwD
4 (OS)
88 (HS)

For B.Tech, the 2026 closing rank reached 42249 for OS and 42996 for HS. In 2025, the corresponding closing ranks were 38442 for OS and 39400 for HS.

MNNIT Allahabad JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
STPwD
4 (OS)
88 (HS)
35 (OS)
15 (OS)
26 (HS)
13 (OS)
29 (HS)
2 (OS)
SCPwD
304 (OS)
43 (HS)
28 (OS)
178 (HS)
299 (OS)
258 (HS)
12 (OS)
239 (HS)
13 (OS)
17 (HS)
EWSPwD
307 (OS)
121 (HS)
244 (OS)
172 (HS)
423 (OS)
170 (HS)
180 (OS)
92 (HS)
195 (OS)
106 (HS)
OBC NCLPwD
1064 (OS)
921 (HS)
731 (OS)
1059 (HS)
1487 (OS)
600 (HS)
604841 (OS)
102623 (HS)
702 (OS)
410 (HS)
GeneralPwD
2515 (OS)
1332 (HS)
2032 (OS)
2103 (HS)
3306 (OS)
2019 (HS)
639380 (OS)
1230 (HS)
1742 (OS)
1237 (HS)
ST
2843 (OS)
5915 (HS)
2942 (OS)
5137 (HS)
2824 (OS)
5733 (HS)
220094 (OS)
355301 (HS)
2480 (OS)
4117 (HS)
EWS
6211 (OS)
6436 (HS)
5743 (OS)
5892 (HS)
6475 (OS)
5760 (HS)
42193 (OS)
40437 (HS)
5363 (OS)
5093 (HS)
SC
6583 (OS)
6410 (HS)
7181 (OS)
6524 (HS)
7750 (OS)
6025 (HS)
149737 (OS)
151839 (HS)
6253 (OS)
5366 (HS)
OBCNCL
14218 (OS)
15051 (HS)
13898 (OS)
14119 (HS)
13918 (OS)
14261 (HS)
48545 (OS)
43681 (HS)
12137 (OS)
11059 (HS)
General
42249 (OS)
42996 (HS)
38442 (OS)
39400 (HS)
38008 (OS)
34919 (HS)
38537 (OS)
35709 (HS)
33152 (OS)
32997 (HS)
OBC--
13882 (HS)
--
OBCPwD--
1487 (OS)
600 (HS)
--

MNNIT Allahabad JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Computer Science and Engineering
5375 (OS)
6770 (HS)
4594 (OS)
6562 (HS)
4191 (OS)
5943 (HS)
33484 (OS)
147467 (HS)
4254 (OS)
5627 (HS)
Mathematics And Computing
6553 (OS)
8226 (HS)
----
Electronics & Communication Engineering
8904 (OS)
10605 (HS)
8532 (OS)
9577 (HS)
7707 (OS)
9231 (HS)
75037 (OS)
171014 (HS)
9165 (OS)
8792 (HS)
Electrical Engineering
11845 (OS)
13740 (HS)
11665 (OS)
11483 (HS)
10928 (OS)
11921 (HS)
102894 (OS)
16964 (HS)
12832 (OS)
11749 (HS)
Engineering and Computational Mechanics
14168 (OS)
13957 (HS)
12340 (OS)
12759 (HS)
11650 (OS)
11794 (HS)
149588 (OS)
75696 (HS)
-
Mechanical Engineering
22289 (OS)
23943 (HS)
19897 (OS)
21070 (HS)
19748 (OS)
19615 (HS)
604841 (OS)
218061 (HS)
20976 (OS)
19151 (HS)
Chemical Engineering
25089 (OS)
22948 (HS)
22469 (OS)
21558 (HS)
21061 (OS)
22101 (HS)
121735 (OS)
24181 (HS)
23792 (OS)
24758 (HS)
Civil Engineering
34311 (OS)
33895 (HS)
31589 (OS)
29451 (HS)
29422 (OS)
26362 (HS)
91115 (OS)
191485 (HS)
28349 (OS)
25632 (HS)
Materials Engineering
35470 (OS)
39730 (HS)
38442 (OS)
37696 (HS)
38008 (OS)
30318 (HS)
--
Biotechnology
42249 (OS)
42996 (HS)
37193 (OS)
39400 (HS)
35422 (OS)
34919 (HS)
220094 (OS)
355301 (HS)
33152 (OS)
32997 (HS)

MNNIT Allahabad GATE Cutoff 2026

MNNIT Allahabad uses GATE scores for M.Tech admission. The 2026 Round 5 cutoff for M.Tech stands at 170 - 705 across all categories.

M.Tech Fluids Engineering is the leading GATE-linked choice listed here. Its General closing mark in Round 5 is 359.

MNNIT Allahabad M.Tech Fluids Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
General359

For M.Tech, the 2026 closing mark is 170, compared with 184 in 2025 across all categories.

MNNIT Allahabad GATE M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
General352350351350351
OBC306303280304319
EWS304314319304318
GeneralPwD237237218272343
SC180184158170167
ST170242236170161
OBCPwD-318-259-

MNNIT Allahabad GATE M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
Fluids Engineering359254246246279
Computer Science And Engineering355318280228249
Artificial Intelligence & Data Science339318280254240
Microelectronics And Vlsi Design337295300264243
Control Systems And Instrumentation304249249270260
Cyber Physical Systems278313---
Transportation Engineering276292297299297
Power Electronics And Drives262249253243237
Structural Engineering261269307247271
Geoinformatics260250236--
Thermal Engineering259262236273283
Environmental Engineering257258247268257
Water Resources Engineering257----
Information Security And Cyber Forensics255304270235240
Engineering Mechanics254----
Geotechnical Engineering253258256259263
Design Engineering249237188258265
Power System Engineering244244244231243
Communication Systems244272236243250
Bioprocess200----
Biomedical Engineering185187158320184
Medical Devices184----
Biotechnology181230201170161
Production Engineering180184245334247
Signal Processing170242240227271

MNNIT Allahabad CSAB-Counselling Cutoff 2026

MNNIT Allahabad B.Tech admission also uses CSAB-Counselling scores. In 2026 Round 2, the overall B.Tech cutoff is 5727 - 718325 for OS quota and 6926 - 663454 for HS quota across all categories.

B.Tech Mathematics And Computing is the top CSAB-Counselling course here. The 2026 General closing rank is 7031 for OS and 7540 for HS in Round 2.

MNNIT Allahabad B.Tech Mathematics And Computing Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
General
7031 (OS)
7540 (HS)
OBCNCL
11586 - 11652 (OS)
EWS
8286 (OS)
11787 (HS)

CSAB-Counselling B.Tech closing ranks in 2026 reached 718325 for OS and 663454 for HS. In 2025, the closing ranks were 851905 for OS and 385441 for HS.

MNNIT Allahabad CSAB-Counselling B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2026202520242023
General
52548 (OS)
47150 (HS)
48979 (OS)
44226 (HS)
47813 (OS)
41048 (HS)
38537 (OS)
35709 (HS)
EWS
53973 (OS)
50863 (HS)
55179 (OS)
52512 (HS)
50247 (OS)
46368 (HS)
42193 (OS)
40437 (HS)
OBCNCL
61748 (OS)
53959 (HS)
58933 (OS)
57422 (HS)
57711 (OS)
52478 (HS)
48545 (OS)
43681 (HS)
SC
161746 (OS)
165159 (HS)
167826 (OS)
175018 (HS)
168434 (OS)
157472 (HS)
149737 (OS)
151839 (HS)
ST
229343 (OS)
314789 (HS)
243272 (OS)
385441 (HS)
230182 (OS)
334346 (HS)
220094 (OS)
355301 (HS)
GeneralPwD
563077 (OS)
633696 (HS)
607291 (OS)
1218511 (OS)
639380 (OS)
OBC NCLPwD
718325 (OS)
663454 (HS)
--
604841 (OS)
102623 (HS)
EWSPwD-
851905 (OS)
--
OBCPwD--
879951 (HS)
-

MNNIT Allahabad CSAB-Counselling B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023
Mathematics And Computing
11652 (OS)
11787 (HS)
---
Computer Science and Engineering
48723 (OS)
152672 (HS)
35806 (OS)
127153 (HS)
61224 (OS)
100410 (HS)
33484 (OS)
147467 (HS)
Chemical Engineering
179366 (OS)
33985 (HS)
851905 (OS)
292989 (HS)
1218511 (OS)
30960 (HS)
121735 (OS)
24181 (HS)
Electronics & Communication Engineering
109222 (OS)
199468 (HS)
56799 (OS)
205894 (HS)
57367 (OS)
162490 (HS)
75037 (OS)
171014 (HS)
Biotechnology
229343 (OS)
165159 (HS)
243272 (OS)
175018 (HS)
230182 (OS)
52478 (HS)
220094 (OS)
355301 (HS)
Materials Engineering
157577 (OS)
314789 (HS)
52428 (OS)
385441 (HS)
168434 (OS)
334346 (HS)
-
Electrical Engineering
104308 (OS)
371205 (HS)
75901 (OS)
18129 (HS)
78394 (OS)
879951 (HS)
102894 (OS)
16964 (HS)
Engineering and Computational Mechanics
176966 (OS)
633696 (HS)
171196 (OS)
72054 (HS)
167110 (OS)
109199 (HS)
149588 (OS)
75696 (HS)
Civil Engineering
139067 (OS)
663454 (HS)
40271 (OS)
122643 (HS)
145124 (OS)
126442 (HS)
91115 (OS)
191485 (HS)
Mechanical Engineering
718325 (OS)
299752 (HS)
166602 (OS)
252509 (HS)
150493 (OS)
291401 (HS)
604841 (OS)
218061 (HS)

MNNIT Allahabad IIT-JAM Cutoff 2026

MNNIT Allahabad accepts IIT-JAM scores for M.Sc admission. In 2026 Round 5, the M.Sc cutoff range is 831 - 5866 across all categories.

M.Sc Mathematics And Computing is the top IIT-JAM option in this list. Its General closing rank is 831 - 997 in Round 5.

MNNIT Allahabad M.Sc Mathematics And Computing Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
General831 - 997
OBC977 - 1529
SC2204 - 2303
ST4734
EWS947 - 1659

The M.Sc closing rank in 2026 is 5866. In 2025, the closing rank was 6200 across categories.

MNNIT Allahabad IIT-JAM M.Sc Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
General16651691832766707
OBC20812251980847906
EWS22782283907830801
SC50404625268424892693
ST58666200583263675278

MNNIT Allahabad IIT-JAM M.Sc Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Mathematics And Computing47345570583263675278
Physics58656194---
Applied Chemistry58666200---

MNNIT Allahabad NIMCET Cutoff 2026

MNNIT Allahabad MCA admission is based on NIMCET. The 2026 Round 4 MCA cutoff is 173 - 10498 across all categories.

For MCA, the General closing rank in Round 4 is 173 - 175.

MNNIT Allahabad MCA Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
General173 - 175
SC1218 - 1459
ST3670 - 4131
EWS265 - 267
EWS PwD9598
GeneralPwD1718
OBC NCL255 - 258
OBC NCLPwD8378 - 10498

The MCA cutoff closed at 10498 in 2026 and 9232 in 2025 across categories.

MNNIT Allahabad NIMCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
General175150181605181
OBC NCL258237257254330
EWS267257221619214
SC14591367167834932381
GeneralPwD17184060272729767245
ST41315325464963885060
EWS PwD9598610811801320610850
OBC NCLPwD1049855901081093989985
SCPwD-9232--9135

MNNIT Allahabad NIMCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]10498923211801939810850

MNNIT Allahabad CCMN Cutoff 2026

MNNIT Allahabad also lists CCMN cutoffs for M.Sc admission. In Round 5 of 2026, the M.Sc cutoff range is 831 - 5866 across all categories.

M.Sc Mathematics And Computing is the top CCMN course shown here, with a General closing rank of 831 - 997 in Round 5.

MNNIT Allahabad M.Sc Mathematics And Computing Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
General831 - 997
OBC977 - 1529
SC2204 - 2303
ST4734
EWS947 - 1659

For CCMN M.Sc admission, the 2026 closing rank is 5866. The 2025 closing rank was 6200 across categories.

MNNIT Allahabad CCMN M.Sc Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category202620252024
General16651691840
OBC20812251980
EWS22782283907
SC504046252684
ST586662005832

MNNIT Allahabad CCMN M.Sc Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024
Mathematics And Computing473455705832
Physics58656194-
Applied Chemistry58666200-

MNNIT Allahabad DASA Cutoff 2026

MNNIT Allahabad B.Tech admission through DASA has a 2026 Round 1 cutoff range of 146875 - 1009180 across all categories.

B.Tech Mathematics And Computing is the top DASA option listed. Its CIWG closing rank in Round 1 is 146875.

MNNIT Allahabad B.Tech Mathematics And Computing Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
CIWG146875

DASA B.Tech closing rank in 2026 is 1009180, while the 2025 closing rank was 931961 across categories.

MNNIT Allahabad DASA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
CIWG878889737665582417794824-
General1009180931961841850839177882618

MNNIT Allahabad DASA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Mathematics And Computing146875----
Electrical Engineering358659737665841850--
Mechanical Engineering430111550551826821794824-
Chemical Engineering526673358809379431--
Biotechnology535798308124542495450742362853
Engineering and Computational Mechanics778372475189479338--
Civil Engineering878889----
Electronics & Communication Engineering922852533851296428839177816948
Computer Science and Engineering1009180931961371515450018882618

MNNIT Allahabad CAT Cutoff 2026

MNNIT Allahabad MBA admission uses CAT scores. For MBA, the available CAT cutoff is for 2025, with Round 1 closing at 75 across all categories.

MBA Human Resource Management is the main CAT-linked course shown here. Its General closing percentile in Round 1 is 75.

MNNIT Allahabad MBA Human Resource Management Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing percentile
General75
OBC75
SC75
ST75
EWS75

The MBA CAT closing percentile was 75 in 2025 and 75 in 2024 across categories.

MNNIT Allahabad CAT MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025202420232022
General75757575
OBC757575-
SC757575-
ST757575-
EWS757575-

MNNIT Allahabad CAT MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2025Closing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023Closing percentile 2022
Human Resource Management75757575
International Business75757575
Systems Management75757575
Finance75757575
Marketing75757575