MITAOE admits students through MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling cutoffs for B.Tech, B.Des and M.Tech courses. The latest year shown is 2026 for MHT-CET and Maharashtra-JEE-Main, while JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling data is available up to 2025.

For B.Tech, the 2026 MHT-CET Round 4 cutoff range is 15.75 - 97.73 across all categories, and the Maharashtra-JEE-Main Round 4 range is 10000 - 21896. Among rank-based courses, B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning closed at 10114 - 10369 for General in 2026, while older trend tables show changing cutoffs from 2022 to 2026 where available.

CourseExamCutoff
B.TechMHT-CET15.75 - 97.73
B.TechMaharashtra-JEE-Main10000 - 21896
B.TechJEE-Main
118422 - 385919 (All India)
M.TechMHTCET-MTech-Counselling3.57 - 71

Table of Contents

  1. MITAOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
  2. MITAOE MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
  3. MITAOE Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  4. MITAOE Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  5. MITAOE JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  6. MITAOE JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  7. MITAOE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
  8. MITAOE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

MITAOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

MITAOE uses MHT-CET scores for admission to B.Tech and B.Des. For B.Tech in Round 4 of MITAOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff across all categories is 15.75 - 97.73.

B.Tech Chemical Engineering is one of the main choices under MHT-CET. In 2026, its DEFOPENS Category closing percentile in Round 4 is 83.72 - 84.91.

MITAOE B.Tech Chemical Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing percentile
DEFOPENS83.72 - 84.91
EWS73.97 - 83.66
GNT1S82.58 - 89.53
GOBCS90.05 - 92.01
GOPENS92.45 - 93.45
GSCS82.5 - 85.65
LOBCS90.47 - 90.92
LOPENS92.88 - 94.49
LSCS83.15 - 84.58
GNT2S89.27 - 90.35
LNT2S88.89 - 90.1
LVJS66.1 - 79.38
DEFROBCS64.12
GSTS64.29 - 91.21
PWDOPENS92.97
LSTS92.51
TFWS90.96

MITAOE MHT-CET Cutoff Trends

MITAOE B.Tech admissions closed at 15.75 percentile in 2026 across all categories. The closing percentile was 0.45 in 2025.

  • For B.Des, admission in 2024 closed at 20.5 across all categories.

MITAOE MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
ORPHAN
93.61
39.33
51.28
--
GOPENS
91.83
85.91
80.54
71.83
59.68
GNT3S
91.65
85.96
85.86
66.82
39.31
LOPENS
91.34
86.92
81.29
62.73
42.51
GOBCS
90.05
84.33
77.64
60.88
49.56
LOBCS
89.69
83.21
80.63
61.43
29.33
GNT2S
89.27
87.14
78.19
71.83
51.93
LNT2S
88.89
80.47
71.71
47.35
25.31
GVJS
86.67
79.98
72.82
58.08
36.72
LNT3S
86.3
78.58
57.05
34.13
42.51
LNT1S
83.96
87.93
60.55
80.86
85.04
LSCS
83.15
77.23
69.81
20.32
28.48
GNT1S
82.58
78.84
80.59
64.09
39.31
GSCS
82.5
72.67
70.89
58.71
39.42
DEFOPENS
81.86
72.1
65.55
33.25
8.75
DEFOBCS
80.17
73.63
43.96
80.04
91.68
TFWS
80.17
87.14
89.48
83.41
73.24
EWS
73.97
19.45
50.1
66.43
59.41
LVJS
66.1
37.63
15.6
40.65
71.98
DEFROBCS
64.12
61.56
13.06
79.81
69.16
DEFSCS
49.17
23.47
79.49
82.2
-
PWDOBCS
39.97
90.59
50.6
33.34
20.82
PWDROBCS
31.85
--
20.15
18.84
GSTS
27.7
9.69
2.76
7.74
5.26
LSTS
17.2
0.45
12.6
7.93
35.69
PWDOPENS
15.75
18.93
11.72
49.61
37.54
DEFRNT3S-
89.54
91.27
--
DEFRNT2S-
92.38
90.83
84.05
-
DEFRVJS---
80.86
-
PWDRNT2S---
39.79
-
DEFRSCS---
61.64
68.29
PWDROBCH----
18.84

MITAOE MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025Closing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023Closing percentile 2022
Chemical Engineering
64.12
9.34
6.31
32.31
29.93
Artificial Intelligence
55.24
----
Data Science
52.16
38.79
---
Computer Engineering
39.97
18.93
46.51
20.15
18.84
Software Engineering
34.39
52.6
39.54
68.38
-
Electronics And Computer Engineering
33.15
----
Civil Engineering
31.85
19.45
13.06
7.74
20.82
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
27.7
13.61
4.07
7.93
5.26
Mechanical Engineering
17.2
0.45
2.76
20.32
8.75
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
15.75
37.2
---
Information Technology
15.75
34.9
---

MITAOE MHT-CET B.Des Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2024
DEFOPENS
27
GNT2S
24.5
GOBCS
20.5
GOPENS
35
GSCS
29.5
GSTS
31.5
GVJS
38
LOBCS
48
LOPENS
45.5
LSCS
54
EWS
32
LSTS
44
GNT1S
24.5
AI
20.5
TFWS
44.5
PWDOPENS
35

MITAOE Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

MITAOE accepts Maharashtra-JEE-Main scores for B.Tech admission. In Round 4 of MITAOE Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026, the B.Tech cutoff across all categories is 10000 - 21896.

B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning stands as the main course listed for this exam. Its 2026 General Category closing rank in Round 4 is 10114 - 10369.

MITAOE B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
General10114 - 10369

MITAOE Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

MITAOE B.Tech admissions through Maharashtra-JEE-Main closed at rank 21896 in 2026, compared with rank 31084 in 2025 across all categories.

MITAOE Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
General
21896
31084
32467
28092
36645

MITAOE Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
10369
10736
9504
--
Computer Engineering
10470
10019
10340
6488
5166
Information Technology
10821
11507
10056
--
Data Science
11104
11171
---
Software Engineering
11128
11611
-
5748
-
Artificial Intelligence
11764
----
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
13295
14211
13853
12671
11213
Electronics And Computer Engineering
14449
----
Mechanical Engineering
16613
24373
28094
24215
36645
Civil Engineering
20115
29060
32467
28092
30784
Chemical Engineering
21896
31084
29178
22207
34514

MITAOE JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

MITAOE also considers JEE-Main scores for B.Tech. As per MITAOE JEE-Main Cutoff 2025, the Round 4 AI Quota cutoff for B.Tech across all categories is 118422 - 385919.

B.Tech Computer Engineering is the listed top choice in JEE-Main. For General Category under AI Quota, its 2025 Round 4 closing rank is 118422 - 131528.

MITAOE B.Tech Computer Engineering Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing rank
General
118422 - 131528 (AI)

MITAOE JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

MITAOE B.Tech admission through JEE-Main closed at rank 385919 (AI) in 2025. In 2024, the closing rank was 430721 (AI) across all categories.

MITAOE JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025202420232022
General
385919 (AI)
430721 (AI)
39975 (AI)
36645 (AI)

MITAOE JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Computer Engineering
131528 (AI)
151971 (AI)
6805 (AI)
5166 (AI)
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
140621 (AI)
140676 (AI)
--
Data Science
145740 (AI)
---
Information Technology
149900 (AI)
148335 (AI)
--
Software Engineering
151140 (AI)
-
7324 (AI)
-
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
183184 (AI)
197004 (AI)
13660 (AI)
11213 (AI)
Mechanical Engineering
307967 (AI)
378137 (AI)
24528 (AI)
36645 (AI)
Civil Engineering
363038 (AI)
430721 (AI)
39975 (AI)
30784 (AI)
Chemical Engineering
385919 (AI)
390371 (AI)
25624 (AI)
34514 (AI)

MITAOE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026

MITAOE takes MHTCET-MTech-Counselling scores for M.Tech admission. As per MITAOE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the Round 3 cutoff range for M.Tech across all categories is 3.57 - 71.

M.Tech Computer Engineering is the course listed for this counselling. In 2025, its GOBCS Category closing percentile in Round 3 is 13.67 - 19.56.

MITAOE M.Tech Computer Engineering Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing percentile
GOBCS13.67 - 19.56
GOEPNS69.23 - 71
GOPENS16.28 - 26.92
GSCS12.67 - 17.51
GSEBCS3.57 - 10.97

MITAOE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

MITAOE M.Tech admission in 2025 closed at 3.57. The category-wise and course-wise closing percentile details are given below.

MITAOE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025
GOEPNS
69.23
GOPENS
16.28
GOBCS
13.67
GSCS
12.67
GSEBCS
3.57

MITAOE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2025
Computer Engineering
3.57