PICT accepts MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling scores for cutoff-based admission. For B.Tech, the accepted exams are MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main and JEE-Main, while M.Tech admission uses MHTCET-MTech-Counselling scores.

The latest cutoff data covers 2026 for MHT-CET and Maharashtra-JEE-Main, and 2025 for JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. B.Tech Electronics & Computer Engineering has the strongest MHT-CET cutoff at 98.74 - 99 for DEFOPENS in Round 4, while B.Tech Computer Engineering leads Maharashtra-JEE-Main with 676 - 1128 for General in Round 4.

Course Exam Cutoff
B.Tech MHT-CET 54.43 - 99.84
B.Tech Maharashtra-JEE-Main 676 - 2360
B.Tech JEE-Main 16145 - 43035 (All India)
M.Tech MHTCET-MTech-Counselling 4.83 - 81.1
Table of Contents
  1. PICT MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
  2. PICT MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
  3. PICT Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  4. PICT Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  5. PICT JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  6. PICT JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  7. PICT MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
  8. PICT MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

PICT MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

PICT gives B.Tech admission through MHT-CET scores. In Round 4 of the PICT MHT-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall B.Tech cutoff across all categories is 54.43 - 99.84.

B.Tech Electronics & Computer Engineering is the most competitive MHT-CET choice at PICT. For DEFOPENS, its Round 4 closing percentile in 2026 is 98.74 - 99.

PICT B.Tech Electronics & Computer Engineering Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
DEFOPENS98.74 - 99
GNT2S98.81
GNT3S99.1 - 99.27
GOBCS99.46 - 99.52
GOPENS99.54 - 99.59
GSCS97.31 - 97.4
GSTS89.62 - 91.14
LOBCS99.13 - 99.27
LOPENS99.34 - 99.42
LSCS96.1 - 97
LSTS86.56 - 87.17
PWDOPENS85.24
LNT1S97.09
LVJS96.59
PWDROBCS83.93
EWS98.89 - 98.98
TFWS99.52

PICT MHT-CET Cutoff Trends

For B.Tech admission through MHT-CET, PICT closed at 54.43 percentile in 2026 across all categories. The closing percentile in 2025 was 24.87. Category-wise and course-wise trends are listed below.

PICT MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025
GOPENS99.3799.13
GOBCS99.1899.05
LOPENS98.9498.77
LNT3S98.8196.65
GNT3S98.798.25
LOBCS98.698.47
GNT2S98.5798.06
EWS98.4698.23
GNT1S98.4398.26
LNT2S97.7498.13
GVJS97.4197.25
LNT1S96.9497.09
GSCS96.795.81
LVJS96.5993.18
LSCS95.593.46
LSTS86.5672.1
GSTS85.384.88
PWDOBCS81.2263.65
PWDOPENS78.9550.7
DEFOBCS71.4496.59
TFWS71.4499.08
PWDROBCS69.3162.14
ORPHAN68.524.87
DEFOPENS62.5398.26
DEFROBCS54.4397.52
DEFSCS-90.31
DEFRNT2S-98.26
PWDRNT2S-87.92
PWDRNT1S-93.46

PICT MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025
Electronics & Computer Engineering83.9350.7
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering69.3124.87
Computer Engineering68.574.68
Information Technology62.5367.82
Artificial Intelligence & Data Science54.4389.67

PICT Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

PICT also uses Maharashtra-JEE-Main scores for B.Tech admission. In Round 4 of the 2026 cutoff, the B.Tech cutoff range across all categories is 676 - 2360.

B.Tech Computer Engineering has the highest demand in this exam route. Its 2026 Round 4 closing rank for the General category is 676 - 1128.

PICT B.Tech Computer Engineering Cutoff 2026

Category Closing rank
General676 - 1128

PICT Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

PICT B.Tech admission through Maharashtra-JEE-Main closed at rank 2360 in 2026, compared with rank 2752 in 2025 across all categories.

PICT Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025
General23602752

PICT Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2026 Closing rank 2025
Computer Engineering11281311
Artificial Intelligence & Data Science12971345
Information Technology15331566
Electronics & Computer Engineering17851839
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering23602752

PICT JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

PICT considers JEE-Main scores for B.Tech admission under the AI Quota. As per the PICT JEE-Main Cutoff 2025, the Round 4 overall cutoff across all categories is 16145 - 43035.

B.Tech Computer Engineering is the leading course under JEE-Main. In 2025, its Round 4 General category closing rank for AI Quota is 16145 - 24804.

PICT B.Tech Computer Engineering Cutoff 2025

Category Closing rank
General16145 - 24804 (AI)

PICT JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

For B.Tech admission through JEE-Main, PICT closed at rank 43035 (AI) in 2025. The category-wise and course-wise closing rank details are given below.

PICT JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025
General43035 (AI)

PICT JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2025
Computer Engineering24804 (AI)
Artificial Intelligence & Data Science25209 (AI)
Information Technology28383 (AI)
Electronics & Computer Engineering31967 (AI)
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering43035 (AI)

PICT MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026

PICT uses MHTCET-MTech-Counselling scores for M.Tech admission. As per the PICT MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the Round 4 overall M.Tech cutoff across all categories is 4.83 - 81.1.

M.Tech Electronics And Communication Engineering is the main course in this cutoff set. Its 2025 Round 4 closing percentile for the EWS category is 13.67.

PICT M.Tech Electronics And Communication Engineering Cutoff 2025

Category Closing percentile
EWS13.67
GOBCS10.33 - 12.67
GOPENS22
GNT2S11.33
GVJS11

PICT MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

PICT M.Tech admission through MHTCET-MTech-Counselling closed at 4.83 in 2025. The category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends are listed below.

PICT MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025
GOEPNS70.66
GOPENS20.47
GSCS16.28
EWS13.67
GNT2S11.33
GVJS11
GOBCS10.33
GSTS5.84
GSEBCS4.83

PICT MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2025
Electronics And Communication Engineering10.33
Data Science5.84
Computer Engineering4.83