PCCOE cutoff data covers MHT-CET, MAH-MCA-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling for admission to B.Tech, MCA and M.Tech courses. The latest available cutoff year is 2026 for MHT-CET, MAH-MCA-CET and Maharashtra-JEE-Main, while JEE-Main and MHTCET-MTech-Counselling data is available up to 2025.

For 2026, the most competitive listed B.Tech course through Maharashtra-JEE-Main is Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning with a General closing rank range of 3379 - 4107. Across the given years, PCCOE cutoffs are shown as percentiles, marks or ranks depending on the exam, and each trend table keeps the newest year first.

Table of Contents

  1. PCCOE Cutoff Exams and Ranges
  2. PCCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
  3. PCCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
  4. PCCOE MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
  5. PCCOE MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
  6. PCCOE Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  7. PCCOE Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  8. PCCOE JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
  9. PCCOE JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
  10. PCCOE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
  11. PCCOE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

PCCOE Cutoff Exams and Ranges

PCCOE uses different entrance exam scores for different courses. B.Tech admission is based on MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main and JEE-Main, MCA admission uses MAH-MCA-CET, and M.Tech admission uses MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. The cutoff ranges below are shown across all categories.

CourseExamCutoff
B.TechMHT-CET26.32 - 99.02
MCAMAH-MCA-CET55.03 - 99.8
B.TechMaharashtra-JEE-Main3379 - 11493
B.TechJEE-Main
53814 - 150158 (All India)
M.TechMHTCET-MTech-Counselling4.33 - 72.98

PCCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

PCCOE admits students to B.Tech courses through MHT-CET scores. In Round 4 of PCCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall B.Tech cutoff across all categories is 26.32 - 99.02.

Among the listed MHT-CET choices, B.Tech Civil Engineering is highlighted as the top option. For the DEFOPENS category in 2026 Round 4, its closing percentile is 91.75.

The category-wise MHT-CET closing percentiles for B.Tech Civil Engineering are given below.

PCCOE B.Tech Civil Engineering Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing percentile
DEFOPENS91.75
EWS87.27 - 91.54
GNT2S94.34 - 94.39
GNT3S92.88
GOBCS94.94 - 96.61
GOPENS95.03 - 96.11
GSCS91.48 - 94
GSTS71.04
GVJS90.45 - 93.48
LOBCS94.24 - 95.7
LOPENS95.66 - 96.59
LSCS87.86 - 91.21
LSTS77.86
PWDOPENS77.23
LNT1S83.66 - 91.17
DEFROBCS73.26 - 83.7

PCCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Trends

For B.Tech admission at PCCOE, the closing percentile across all categories was 26.32 in 2026 and 0.45 in 2025. The tables below show the category-wise and course-wise MHT-CET trends.

PCCOE MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
LOPENS
95.66
94.82
91.67
89.47
83.15
GOPENS
95.03
95.26
93.9
91.44
86.37
GOBCS
94.94
94.7
92.71
89.72
80.63
GNT1S
94.78
90.88
90.27
78.11
70.93
GNT2S
94.34
94.25
91.86
89.52
78.34
LOBCS
94.24
94.35
88.6
80.41
74.97
TFWS
94.09
95.98
94.35
93.71
92.61
LNT2S
93.16
89.59
79.75
80.24
71.44
LNT3S
92.98
90.16
87.45
59.86
69.7
GNT3S
92.88
94.47
92.02
92.86
80.87
GSCS
91.48
88.32
84.85
82.46
79.28
DEFOBCS
91.32
86.67
79.53
73.19
87.57
GVJS
90.45
84.88
88.11
83.17
61.26
LSCS
87.86
84.04
81.21
62.78
68.7
EWS
87.27
89.54
85.75
86.36
84.27
LVJS
87.12
79.3
71.72
36.03
67.44
LNT1S
83.66
84.09
85.58
64.27
17.53
DEFOPENS
76.69
93
92.12
85.15
12.2
DEFSCS
74.74
43.47
58.16
91.25
87.43
DEFROBCS
73.26
82.11
77.84
45.85
19.1
GSTS
71.04
54.57
15.49
21.91
26.31
PWDOBCS
56.52
15.11
0.24
74.14
77.6
LSTS
49.05
0.45
24.05
32.31
10.56
ORPHAN
39.13
19.21
29.31
64.48
-
PWDOPENS
33.15
16.69
20.93
42.29
34.12
PWDROBCS
26.32
29.53
31.69
55.3
15.1
DEFRNT2S-
93.52
93.18
89.16
93.17
PWDRNT2S-
57.82
83.51
--
DEFRSCS---
22.95
64.88
DEFRNT3S----
93.3
PWDRNT1S----
78.28
PWDROBCH----
57.06
PWDRSCS----
80.55

PCCOE MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2026Closing percentile 2025Closing percentile 2024Closing percentile 2023Closing percentile 2022
Civil Engineering
71.04
55.19
31.69
22.95
12.2
Information Technology
66.13
19.21
29.31
55.3
28.27
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
61.25
65.9
32.83
58.14
15.1
Computer Engineering
39.13
62.14
48.78
59.68
57.06
Mechanical Engineering
33.15
0.45
15.49
21.91
17.53
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
26.32
29.53
0.24
32.31
26.9

PCCOE MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026

PCCOE takes MAH-MCA-CET scores for MCA admission. In Round 1 of PCCOE MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall MCA cutoff across all categories is 55.03 - 99.8.

MCA is the main course listed for MAH-MCA-CET. In 2026 Round 1, the AI category closing marks for MCA are 99.73.

The MAH-MCA-CET category-wise closing marks for MCA are listed below.

PCCOE MCA Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing marks
AI99.73
EWS99.07
GOBCH99.29
GOBCO99.64
GOPENO95.23
GSCH98.27
GSCO99.4
GSTH95.23
GSTO96.1
PWDOPENH55.03
TFWS99.8

PCCOE MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends

PCCOE MCA admission closed at 55.03 marks in 2026 across all categories. The 2025 closing marks were 5.6. Category-wise and course-wise MAH-MCA-CET trends are shown below.

PCCOE MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
TFWS
99.8
99.58
98.9
99.4
99.25
AI
99.73
99.54
-
99.55
-
GOBCO
99.64
99.11
99.16
98.09
98.66
GSCO
99.4
97.63
98.32
97.49
97.6
GOBCH
99.29
98.52
98.06
97.49
97.77
EWS
99.07
98.93
98.32
28.49
97.77
GSCH
98.27
-
95.89
95.92
96
GSTO
96.1
-
85.31
95.92
87.54
GOPENO
95.23
99.54
99.16
3.01
99.25
GSTH
95.23
93.55
89.65
88.91
96.28
PWDOPENH
55.03
46.38
45.75
57.01
59.09
GOPENH AI-
99.28
-
46.15
98.56
GSCH AI-
97.63
---
PWDROBCH-
5.6
---
GNT1H---
90.74
90.56
GNT3H---
95.92
96
GNTDH---
98.09
-
GNTDO---
96.74
-
GNT3O----
96.28

PCCOE MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing marks 2026Closing marks 2025Closing marks 2024Closing marks 2023Closing marks 2022
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]
55.03
5.6
45.75
3.01
59.09

PCCOE Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

PCCOE accepts Maharashtra-JEE-Main scores for B.Tech admission. In 2026 Round 4, the overall B.Tech cutoff across all categories is 3379 - 11493.

B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning is the top listed course for Maharashtra-JEE-Main. For the General category in 2026 Round 4, its closing rank is 3379 - 4107.

The category-wise Maharashtra-JEE-Main closing rank for B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning is shown below.

PCCOE B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Cutoff 2026

CategoryClosing rank
General3379 - 4107

PCCOE Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

PCCOE B.Tech admission through Maharashtra-JEE-Main closed at rank 11493 in 2026 across all categories. The closing rank in 2025 was 11522.

PCCOE Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category20262025202420232022
General
11493
11522
12626
14462
12212

PCCOE Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2026Closing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
4107
4237
4300
--
Information Technology
4407
4773
4087
2306
2192
Computer Engineering
4609
4830
3904
2464
1789
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
5762
6101
5844
4953
5164
Mechanical Engineering
7978
10781
12626
12367
12212
Civil Engineering
11493
11522
11039
14462
12073

PCCOE JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

PCCOE also considers JEE-Main scores for B.Tech admission. The available PCCOE JEE-Main cutoff data is for 2025, where the Round 4 AI Quota cutoff across all categories is 53814 - 150158.

B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning is the top listed JEE-Main course. In 2025 Round 4, the General category AI Quota closing rank for this course is 53814 - 61824.

The category-wise JEE-Main closing rank for B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning is given below.

PCCOE B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing rank
General
53814 - 61824 (AI)

PCCOE JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

For PCCOE B.Tech admission through JEE-Main, the closing rank was 150158 (AI) in 2025 and 180620 (AI) in 2024 across all categories. The trend tables below keep the rank and AI quota label together.

PCCOE JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025202420232022
General
150158 (AI)
180620 (AI)
16102 (AI)
12212 (AI)

PCCOE JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing rank 2025Closing rank 2024Closing rank 2023Closing rank 2022
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
61824 (AI)
72493 (AI)
--
Information Technology
67891 (AI)
69480 (AI)
2595 (AI)
2192 (AI)
Computer Engineering
68304 (AI)
67137 (AI)
3150 (AI)
1789 (AI)
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
83576 (AI)
92592 (AI)
4953 (AI)
5164 (AI)
Mechanical Engineering
140916 (AI)
180620 (AI)
12367 (AI)
12212 (AI)
Civil Engineering
150158 (AI)
160030 (AI)
16102 (AI)
12073 (AI)

PCCOE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026

PCCOE uses MHTCET-MTech-Counselling scores for M.Tech admission. The available PCCOE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling cutoff data is for 2025, where the Round 4 overall M.Tech cutoff across all categories is 4.33 - 72.98.

M.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Data Science is the top listed choice for MHTCET-MTech-Counselling. In 2025 Round 4, the GOEPNS category closing percentile is 60.08 - 71.12.

The category-wise MHTCET-MTech-Counselling closing percentiles for M.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Data Science are listed below.

PCCOE M.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Data Science Cutoff 2025

CategoryClosing percentile
GOEPNS60.08 - 71.12
GSEBCS9.09 - 17.67
EWS12.6
GNT2S13.42
GOBCS22
GOPENS16 - 27.33
GSCS16

PCCOE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends

For PCCOE M.Tech admission in 2025, the closing percentile across the listed categories went down to 4.33. The category-wise and course-wise MHTCET-MTech-Counselling trends are given below.

PCCOE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category2025
GOEPNS
60
GOPENS
8.44
GSEBCS
7
GNT1S
6.82
GNT3S
6.67
GNT2S
6.06
GVJS
5.84
GSTS
5.67
GSCS
5.67
EWS
5.65
GOBCS
4.33

PCCOE MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

CoursesClosing percentile 2025
Artificial Intelligence & Data Science
9.09
Design Engineering
7
Construction Engineering And Management
5.84
Computational Mechanics
5.67
Computer Engineering
5.65
Vlsi Design & Embedded System
4.33